4-H FFA BREEDING GOAT SHOW

Announcers: Dara Booher & Sydney Neal

Judge: Forrest Ohler, Summerset, PA

Class 1: Junior Doe Kid ñ Born on or after March 1, 2017

Placing Exhibitor Date of Birth Breederís Name

__1__ Kara Hockman 02/21/17 Mt. View Farm, The Gochenours

__4__ Carson Stern 03/02/17 Carson Stern

__2__ Regan Hoffman 03/15/17 Barbwire Boer Goats

__3__ Ethan Gochenour

Champion Junior Doe Kid _____Kara Hockman________________________

Sponsored by: WL & Delores Bushong

Reserve Champion Junior Doe Kid ____Regan Hoffman__________________

Sponsored by: Rocking Z Farm

Class 2: Senior Doe Kid ñ Born between September 1, 2016 & February 29, 2017

Class 1

__3__ Jesse Zirkle 01/01/17 S & R Meat Goats

__4__ Lizzi Zirkle 01/01/17 S & R Meat Goats

__2__ Lizzi Zirkle 01/01/17 S & R Meat Goats

__5__ Mason Fisher 01/10/17 Anita Rhodes

__1__ Makayla Hoffman 01/27/17 Barbwire – James & Julie Barb

Class 2

__2__ Kora Stephens 02/ /17 Double S Farm

__1__ Sierra Sager 02/04/17 Trinity Farm

__3__ Cayden Ryman 02/12/17 Windy Hill Farm

__4__ Nicholas Cooper 02/14/17 Rachael McCarthy

__5__ Braden Stern 02/16/17 Donna Arey

Champion Senior Doe Kid _____Makayla Hoffman______________________

Sponsored by: Shenandoah County Livestock 4H Club

Reserve Champion Senior Doe Kid ____Lizzi Zirkle________________________

Sponsored by: At Your Service Construction, Inc.

Class 3: Yearling Doe ñ Born between September 1, 2015 & August 31, 2016

Placing Exhibitor Date of Birth Breederís Name

__7__ Kaitlyn Fadely 12/ /15 Valerie Kibler

___2_ Sierra Sager 12/23/15 Trinity Farm

__6__ Nicholas Binebrink 01/15/16 Kim Gochenour

__5__ Hannah Fisher 02/10/16 Mt View Farms

__1__ Makayla Hoffman 03/15/16 Barbwire – James & Julie Barb

__4__ Lindsey Hamrick 04/02/16 Tonya Hamrick

__9__ Braden Stern 04/05/16 Braden Stern

__8__ Sierra L Miller 05/07/16 Adam Miller

__3__ Ethan Gochenour

Champion Yearling Doe _____Makayla Hoffman_________________________

Sponsored by: Brown Bear Vineyard

Reserve Champion Yearling Doe _____Sierra Sager____________________

Sponsored by: Adam and Kristi Zirkle

Class 4: Production Doe ñ 2 years & older (born on or before August 31, 2015)

Placing Exhibitor Date of Birth Breederís Name

_3___ Kaitlyn Fadely 02/ /14 George & Nora Moser

_4___ Madison Wright 02/01/15 Donna Arey, Locust Haven Boers

_2___ Madison Wright 02/14/15 Green Acres Farm

__1__ Lilyan Patton 06/08/15 Barbwire Goats

Champion Production Doe ____Lilyan Patton_________________________

Sponsored by: Shenandoah County 4-H Livestock Club

Reserve Champion Production Doe _______Madison Wright_____________

Sponsored by: Shenandoah County 4-H Livestock Club

____Makayla Hoffman________________ ______Makayla Hoffman___________

Grand Champion Doe Goat Goat Reserve Grand Champion Doe Goat

Sponsored by: Markley Auto Service Sponsored by: Streett Trucking