Shenandoah County Fair results: Young Farmers Tractor & Truck Pull

The following are the winners of the Young Farmers Tractor & Truck Pull:

5,500 pound non turbo
1 Keith Tisinger, Mount Jackson, 1949 John Deere G
2 Jr. Kibler, Toms Brook, 1940 John Deere G
3 Trent Lawrence, Mount Jackson, 1940 John Deere G
4 Brandon Wilkins, Woodstock, 1953 Farmall Super M
5 Robert Baker, Mount. Jackson, 1937 John Deere G

7,500 pound non turbo
1 Jr. Kibler, Toms Brook, John Deere 720
2 Bud Holliday, Edinburg, 1948 John Deere G
3 Keith Tisinger, Mount Jackson, 1945 John Deere G
4 Tyler Dellinger, Edinburg, 1960 Minneapolis Moline G6
5 Andrew Simmons, Edinburg, 1947 John Deere G
9,500 pound non turbo
1 Tyler Dellinger, Edinburg, 1960 Minneapolis Moline G6
2 Mike Dirting, Edinburg, John Deere 4020
3 Ricky Dellinger, Edinburg, 1954 Minneapolis Moline GB
3 Mike Dirting, Edinburg, John Deere 4020
4 Fred Hepner, Edinburg, John Deere 3010
5 Robbie Parks, Strasburg, Case 1690
9,500 pound turbo
1 Tim Smoot, Edinburg, Ford 9000
2 Taylor Neal, Toms Brook, Ford 7910
3 Janet Herring, Woodstock, Int 826
4 David Swartz, Edinburg, Ford 7700
5 Greg Melton, Fort Valley, Ford 7700
12,500 pound non turbo
1 Kelly Mille,r Strasburg, John Deere 4230
2 Eric Stephens, Fort Valley, International 766
3 Jeremy Kibler, Edinburg, John Deere 4020
4 Mike Dellinger, Edinburg, Minneapolis Moline G1000
5 Lee Hepner, Woodstock, John Deere 3020
12,500 pound turbo
1 Mike Dirting, Edinburg, John Deere 4255
2 Kyle Foltz, Edinburg, John Deere 4440
3 Allen Mumaw, Edinburg, Ford 9000
4 Brian Johnson, Edinburg, John Deere 4440
5 Nathaniel Dirting, Edinburg, John Deere 4055
8,000 pound street diesel 4X4 trucks
1 Richard Baker, Mount Jackson. 2005 Chevy
2 Brian Steadman Mount Jackson 2002 Chevy
3 Sheldon Spiggle Mount Jackson 2006 Chevy
4 Steven Spiggle Mount Jackson 2009 Chevy
5 Tyler Saffell Strasburg 2006 Dodge
15,500 pound turbo
1 Nathaniel Dirting, Edinburg, John Deere 4255
2 Kyle Foltz, Edinburg, John Deere 4440
3 Matt Jones, Woodstock, John Deere 4440
4 Andrew Bauserman, Edinburg, John Deere 4055
5 Rick Sowers, Toms Brook, International 1466
18,000 open
1 Jeremy Kibler, Woodstock, John Deere 4255
2 Mike Dirting, Edinburg, John Deere 4055
3 Kyle Foltz, Edinburg, John Deere 4440
4 Loren Fogle, Edinburg, John Deere 4440
5 Hubbel French, Woodstock, Massey Ferguson 7495