Shenandoah County Fair Results

Modified Truck Tractor Pull

6,000 Classics
1. Herman Baber
2. Mike Head
3. Tim Dawe
4. Tyler Dellinger
5. Brent Cushwa
6. Mike Dellinger

2.6 Diesel Trucks
1. Matt Foster
2. Casey Johnson
3. Trenton Garret
4. Chad Lemaster
5. Mickey Duncan
6. Justin Gray
7. Eric Stephens
8. Jason Duncan

10,000 Pro Farm
1. Mike Ricketts
2. Steve Strite
3. Brent Miller
4. Jason Forrester
5. Josh Bechael
6. Curtis Horn
7. Vern Zerby
8. Ray Belack
9. Bobby Shipe
10. Dave Altvater
11. J. Howard Meredit
12. Brian Altvater
13. Jason Forrester
14. Jason Bowers

8,500 Mod Turbo
1. Vern Zerby
2. Jason Forrester
3. Vern Zerby
4. Vern Zerby
5. Randy Devaughn
6. Jason Forrester
7. Jimmy Williams
8. Vern Zerby
9. J. Howard Meredith Jr.
10. Jimmy Williams
11. Travis Hinkle
12. Tommy Williams
13. Guy Gochenour
14. Travis Hinkle
15. Jason Forrester
16. Jason Forrester
17. BJ Wilkins
18. Kevin Roy
19. Gerald Burton

7700 Light Limited
1. Cole Forrester
2. Jeff Mikloiche
3. Marty Smith
4. Matt Smith
5. Jason Weikel
6. Jason Weikel
7. Kenny Rippion
8. Matt Dersham
9. Ryan Lutman

4-H/FFA Swine Showmanship
Grand Champion Swine Showman: Hailey Shoemaker
Reserve Grand Champion Swine Showman: Tessa Hockman
Senior Champion: Hailey Shoemaker
Senior Reserve Champion: Emilie Webb
Junior Champion: Tessa Hockman
Junior Reserve Champion: Brayden Hovatter
Novice Champion: Olivia Dellinger
Novice Reserve Champion: Kaden Custer

4-H/FFA Swine Show
Grand Champion market hog: Emilie Webb
Reserve Grand Champion market hog: Olivia Dellinger
Champion pen of two market hogs: Samuel Steed
Grand Champion pen of two market hogs: Samuel Steed
Champion Light-Weight market hog: Olivia Dellinger
Reserve Champion Light-Weight market hog: Tyler Bushong
Champion Medium-Weight market hog: Emilie Webb
Reserve Champion Medium-Weight market hog: Olivia Dellinger
Champion Heavy-Weight market hog: Kennedy Whetzel
Reserve Champion Heavy-Weight market hog: Mason Marston

Youth Foods Yeast Contest
Ages 14-19
1. Jessica Myers
2. Alysia Coffelt
Ages 9-13
3. Henry Wakeman

Family Fun Day

Seed spitting contest
Ages 9-12
1. Jay Montairio
2. James Moore
3. Kaylee Yew
Ages 18 and older
1. Jill Yew
2. Alyssa Montvano

Kid Tractor Race
Ages 4 and under
1. Lathan Sherman
2. Leah Dirting
3. George Hawkins IV
Ages 5-6
1. Thomas Sherman
2. Lynden Jenkins
Ages 7-8
1. Austin Lucas
2. Braylei Dysart
3. William Wolverton

Barrel Hoop Race
Ages 5-8
1. Angie Lith-Gsell
2. Brina Brown
3. Braya Dysart
Ages 9-12
1. Brayles Dysart
2. Kaylee Yew
3. Bryna Dysart

Women’s Rolling Pin Toss
Ages 18 and older
1. Jill Yew
2. Gretchen Brill
3. Alyssa Montalio

Animal Sounds
Ages 4 and under
1. Grayson Dove
2. Evan Mercer
3. Owen Dove
Ages 5-6
1. Willow Musterman
2. Logan
3. Olivia Hawkins
Ages 7-8
1. Brianna
2. Shiloh Phelps
3. Ayden Lucas

Frisbee Toss
Ages 9-12
1. Miriam Sudlow
2. Nicholas Pirkheim
3. Natalya Postupak
Ages 13-17
1. Faith Morrison
2. Braylei Dysart
3. Kensley Dalton

Sack Race
Ages 5 and under
1. Mark Rush
2. Joshua Postapak
3. Noah Kehle
Ages 6-8
1. Taylor Henderlite
2. William Wolverton
3. Rileigh Wolverton
Ages 9-12
1. Miriam Sudlow
2. Ayvah Wolverton/Auvelia Finch
3. Faith Morrison
Ages 13-17
1. Brittney Lambert/Adam Lambert
Ages 18 and older
1. Joseph Stubbs
2. Eli Wolverton
3. Pierce Marshner

Three-Legged Race
Ages 5 and under
1. Mark Rush/Noah Kehle
Ages 6-8
1. Nataleigh Cameron/Willow Musterman
2. Willie Marshner/Monica Forinholt
3. Adam Lambert/Joseph Lambert
Ages 9-12
1. Ayvah Wolverton/Evelynn Wolverton
2. Jayden Arbogast/Makayla Fox
3. Nathan Lopez/Jayla Lopez
Ages 13-17
1. Brittney Lambert/Julie Pirkheim
2. Corey Pittington/Mason Long
Ages 18 and older
1. Dave Farinholt/Regina Farinholt
2. Brian Ritter/Tim Bowers
3. Dana Rush/Brittany Musterman

Wheelbarrow Race
Ages 5 and under
1. Lyla Musterman/Joshua Postupak
2. Lorena Marshner/Gianna Farinholt
3. Mark Rush/Noah Kehle
Ages 6-8
1. Kevin O’Brien/Asher Finch
2. Joseph Lambert/Adam Lambert
3. Lyla Musterman/Natalie Cameron
Ages 9-12
1. K.J. Lamma/Cole Gheen
2. Faith Morrison/Kelsey Hoskinson
3. Nathan Lopez/Jayla Lopez
Ages 13-17
1. Corey Pittington/Mason Long
2. Adam Lambert/Brittney Lambert
Ages 18 and older
1. Darion Arrington/Joseph Stubbs
2. Collin Ritter/Lorie Dodson
3. Dana Rush/Brittany Musterman

Rabbit Judging
Jersey Wooly
1. Braya Dysart and Blake Dysart
Netherland Dwarf
1. Nicholas Binebrink
Holland Lop
1. Brittany Coffelt
Mixed breed
1. Jeanette Shifflett