Young Farmer Tractor/Truck Pull results

The following are winners of the Shenandoah County Fair’s tractor and truck pull held Saturday. The category, winner, home town and model tractor/truck:

5,500 pound non-turbo
1. Keith Tisinger, Mount Jackson, 1945 John Deere G
2. Andrew Simmons, Woodstock, 1947 John Deere A
3. Mark Tanis, Edinburg, 1955 Farmall 300
4. Mark Tanis, Edinburg, 1940 Farmall M
5. Jr. Kibler, Toms Brook, 1940 John Deere G
6. Brandon Wilkins, Woodstock, 1953 Farmall Super M
7. Gary Mitchell, Woodstock, 1950 Farmall M

7,500 pound non-turbo
1. Keith Tisinger, Mount Jackson, 1945 John Deere G
2. Tyler Dellinger, Edinburg, 1960 Minneapolis Moline G6
3. Donnie Kibler, Strasburg, 1951 John Deere G
4. Andrew Simmons, Woodstock, 1947 John Deere A
5. Jay Sibert, Mount Jackson, 1947 John Deere GM
6. Jr. Kibler, Toms Brook, 1958 John Deere 720
7. Mark Tanis, Edinburg, 1940 Farmall M
8. Brandon Wilkins, Woodstock, 1953 Farmall Super M
9. Fred Hepner, Edinburg, John Deere 3020

9,500 pound non-turbo
1. Olivia Gochenour, Woodstock, International 966
2. Shane Dodson, Edinburg, Ford 8000
3. Tyler Dellinger, Edinburg, 1960 Minneapolis Moline G6
4. Ricky Dellinger, Edinburg, 1954 Minneapolis Moline GB
5. Nathaniel Dirting, Edinburg, John Deere 4020
6. Lee Hepner, Woodstock, John Deere 3020
7. Fred Hepner, Edinburg, John Deere 3010

9,500 pound turbo
1. Tim Smoot, Edinburg, Ford 9000
2. Jeff Herring, Woodstock, Deutz 80-06
3. Erick Stephens, Fort Valley, Ford 7700

12,500 pound non-turbo
1. Kelly Miller, Strasburg, John Deere 4230
2. Olivia Gochenour, Woodstock, International 966
3. John Robert Helsley, Edinburg, John Deere 4230
4. Mike Dirting, Edinburg, John Deere 4020
5. Mike Dellinger, Edinburg, Minneapolis Moline G1000
6. Brendon Vande Kamp, Woodstock, John Deere 4020
7. Shane Dodson, Edinburg, Ford 8000
8. Lee Hepner, Edinburg, John Deere 3010

12,500 pound. turbo
1. Nathaniel Dirting, Edinburg, John Deere 4255
2. Kyle Foltz, Mount Jackson, John Deere 4440
3. Matt Jones, Woodstock, John Deere 4440
4. Brad Orndorff, Edinburg, John Deere 4055
5. Greg Milton, Fort Valley, Ford 7700
6. Jack Smoot, Edinburg, Ford 9000

8,000 pound street diesel 4×4 trucks
1. Lee Hepner, St. Luke, 2004 Ford F250
2. Steven Spiggle, Mount Jackson, 2009 Chevy Silverado
3. David Webb, Mount Jackson, 2002 Dodge
4. Brian Steadman, Mount Jackson, 2002 Chevy Duramax
5. Jason Bowers, Maurertown, 1989 Ford F350
6. Jake Jones, Mount Jackson, 2014 Dodge
7. Brandon Ruby, Mount Jackson, 2001 Dodge Cummins
8. Tyler Saffell, Strasburg, 1995 Dodge
9. Kyle Ortts, Edinburg, 2001 Dodge Cummins
10. Tyler Wakeman, Toms Brook, 2000 Ford F350
11. Tyler Keller, Toms Brook, 1994 Ford F350
Exhibition
Tristan Gum, Woodstock, 2002 Chevy Duramax
Loren Fogle, Woodstock, 2004 Ford
Chris Pangle, Toms Brook, 2003 Ford

15,500 pound turbo
1. Jeremy Kibler, Woodstock, John Deere 4255
2. Kyle Foltz, Mount Jackson, John Deere 4440
3. Michael Brill, Woodstock, John Deere 4055
4. Brian Johnson, Edinburg, John Deere 4440
5. Cole Hockman, Toms Brook, John Deere 4430
6. Tim Smoot, Edinburg, Ford 9000
7. Walker Bowman, Woodstock, John Deere 4140

18,000 open
1. Ben Sine, Woodstock, Challenger 575
2. Hubble French, Woodstock, Massey Ferguson 7495
3. Kyle Foltz, Mount Jackson, John Deere 4440
4. Bridget Sine, Woodstock, White 145
5. Robbie Eichenhorst, Mount Jackson, John Deere 4440
6. Nelson Sine, Woodstock, White 6810
7. Jeremy Kibler, Woodstock, John Deere 4055
8. Brian Johnson, Edinburg, John Deere 4455
9. Walker Bowman, Woodstock, John Deere 4440
10. Ben Sine, Woodstock, AGCO RT 100
11. Nathaniel Dirting, Edinburg, John Deere 4255
Exhibition
Walker Bowman, of Woodstock, John Deere 6170

Comment Policy

Print This Article

Fairs & Festivals

Lifestyle