2012 Shenandoah County Fair results

2012 Shenandoah County 4-H/FFA Livestock Show and Sale: Markets Steer Ultrasound Competition

Top 10:

  1. Jenna Kibler
  2. Elizabeth Funkhouser
  3. Mariyah Viar
  4. Nicole Kibler
  5. Caleb Fredman
  6. Jacob Coffey
  7. Ambrosia Church
  8. Alex Neff
  9. Kyle Lutz
  10. Tracy Barb

Other exhibitors:
Bethany Gochenour, Blake Dysart, Holly Sine, Lizzie Barb, Hailey Shoemaker, Andrew, Lizzie Barb, Tabitha Byram, Tiffany Heishman, Elizabeth Funkhouser, Issac Rhodes

2012 Shenandoah County 4-H/FFA Livestock Show and Sale: Markets Sheep Ultrasound Competition

Top 10

  1. Trevor Kibler
  2. Michelle Sherman
  3. Nathan Sherman
  4. Ryleigh Grace Holzbauer
  5. Destiny Bowman
  6. Courtney Beaune
  7. Noah St Clair
  8. Amanda Kibler
  9. Dana Copp
  10. Jeremy Viar

Other exhibitors

Emily Sherman, Dana Copp, Tyler Drummond, Emma Schechtel, Eric William Kibler, Luke Whitacre, Quinton Breighner, Jacob French, Brandy Clem, Tyler Holzbauer, Noah St Clair, Gracie McDonald, Marian Schechtel, Kate Kibler, Andrew Zirkle, Emilee Guzman, Emilie Webb, Lindsay Zirkle, Thomas French, Trevor Kibler, Bradley Custer, Cortney McDonald, Kamryn Custer, Sarah Grace Schechtel, Hailey Shoemaker, Ryleigh Grace Holzbauer, Nicole Marie Kibler, John Paul Schechtel, Kayla Kibler, Mariyah Viar, Michelle Sherman, Rosa Falzarano, Maria Marston, Mason Marston, Kenny Souders, Matthew Marston, Evan Kibler, Amanda Kibler

Virginia Pork Industry Association Market Hog Sweepstakes Award

Top 10

  1. Emilie Webb
  2. Emilie Webb
  3. Tracy Barb
  4. Tracy Barb
  5. William Garrett Coffey
  6. Hailey Shoemaker
  7. James Eaton
  8. Brittany Bowers
  9. Luke Whitacre
  10. Trevor Kibler

Other exhibitors
Steven Baker, Trevor Kibler, Maria Marston, Hailey Shoemaker, Brittany Bowers, Mason Marston, Elizabeth Rhodes, Mason Marston, Ethan Gochenour, Matthew Marston, Brayden Hovatter, Roberto Falzarano, Rachel Harriman, Shane Dodson, Kailey Dean, Bethany Gochenour, Sarah Eaton, Brett Poling

2012 4-H/FFA Goat Weight Gain Contest
Top 10

  1. Nicole D Kibler
  2. Lindsey Hamrick
  3. Brandy Clem
  4. Bethany Gochenour
  5. Ethan Gochenour
  6. Brittany Wright
  7. Jesse Michael
  8. Ethan Gochenour
  9. Nicholas Cooper
  10. Gregory Baker

Other exhibitors

Kara Hockman, Bailey Wilk, Lauren Derflinger, Ashley Bushong, Jenna Kibler, Nicole Baker, Callie Parker, Tyler Bushong, Nicole McIlwee, Justin McIlwee, Tiffany Heishman, Graham Wenn, Garrett Cummins, Lauran Baker, Kristin Derflinger, Michelle Sherman, Noah St Clair, Justine Jordan, Tyler Brunton, Amelia Guthrie, Allan Barb, Nathan Sherman, Steven Baker, Hailey Shoemaker, Emily Menefee, Krista Barb, Sarah Rhodes, Trent Perry, Megan Menefee, Cameron Baker, Amanda Kibler, Beanie Guthrie, Casey Wenn, Mason Marston, Kendra Mumaw, Nicole Marie Kibler, Evan Kibler, Isabelle Wenn, Matthew Marston, Addie Guthrie, Jeremy Robinson, Chandler Estep, Kayla Kibler, Maria Marston, Lexus Ryman, Kate Kibler, Autumn Church, Morgan Pence , James Zirkle,

Print This Article

Fairs & Festivals

Local News