Shenandoah County Fair: Young farmers tractor and truck pull results

The following are results from Saturday’s Shenandoah County Fair young farmers tractor and truck pull results:

5500 Lb. Non-turbo

1 Keith Tisinger, of Mount Jackson, 1949 John Deere G
2 Robert Baker, Mount Jackson, 1938 John Deere G
3 Brandon Wilkins, of Woodstock, 1953 Farmall Super M
4 Andrew Simmons of Mount Jackson, 1940 John Deere G Unstyled
5 Gary Mitchell, of Woodstock, 1950 Farmall M

7500 Lb. Non-turbo
1 Tyler Dellinger, of Edinburg, 1960 Minneapolis Moline G6
2 Danny Funkhouser, of Woodstock, 1948 John Deere G
3 Keith Tisinger, of Mount Jackso, 1949 John Deere G
4 Jay Sibert, of Mount Jackson 1947 John Deere GM
5 Taylor Neal, of Toms Brook, Ford 7910

9500 Lb. Non-turbo
1 Tyler Dellinger, of Edinburg, 1960 Minneapolis Moline G6
2 Ricky Dellinger, of Edinburg, 1954 Minneapolis Moline GB
3 Mike Dirting, of Edinburg, John Deere 4020
4 Tony Neal, of Toms Brook, Ford 7910
5 Adam Selby, of Fort Valley, 1981 Lane 1390

9500 Lb. Turbo
1 David Swartz, of Edinburg, Ford 7700
2 Adam Selby, of Fort Valley, Ford 7700

12,500 Lb. Non-turbo
1 Kelly Miller, of Strasburg, John Deere 4230
2 Jerod Stephens, of Woodstock, International 966
3 Mike Dellinger, of Edinburg, Minneapolis Moline G1000
4 Jeremy Kibler, of Edinburg, John Deere 4020
5 John Robert Helsley, of Edinburg, John Deere 4230

12,500 Lb. Turbo
1 Mike Dirting, of Edinburg, John Deere 4255
2 Jason Bowers, of Maurertown, International 1066
3 Brian Johnson, of Edinburg, John Deere 4440
4 Nathaniel Dirting, of Edinburg, John Deere 4055
5 Glenn Keller, Mount Olive, John Deere 7420

8,000 Lb. Street Diesel 4X4 Trucks
1 Richard Baker, of Mount Jackson, 2005 Chevy
2 Stanley Ruby, Quicksburg, 2004 GMC
3 Jason Bowers, Maurertown, 1989 Ford F350
4 Justin Marston, of Woodstock, 2006 Ford Power Stroke
5 Tyler Dellinger, Edinburg, 1997 Dodge 2500

15,500 Lb. Turbo
1 Brad Orndorff, of Edinburg, John Deere 4055
2 Jeremy Kibler, of St. Luke, John Deere 4255
3 Matt Jones, of Edinburg, John Deere 4440
4 Mike Copp, of Maurertown, International 1066
5 Rick Sowers, of Strasburg, International 1486

18,000 Open
1 Benjamin Sine, of Woodstock, AGRO
2 Loren Fogle, of Edinburg, John Deere 4440
3 Nathaniel Dirting, of Edinburg, John Deere 4255
4 Seth Mantz, of Fort Valley, John Deere 4055
5 Daniel Foltz, of Mount Jackson, John Deere 4055