NVDAILY.COM | Community News

Posted February 21, 2013 | comments Leave a comment

Aylor Middle School announces 2Q honor roll

The following sixth graders from Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City have been added to the All-A Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Lee Adcock, Brent Allegra, Jonathan Ames, Liliana Ayala, Madison Backover, Rushali Barman, Lindsey Barrington, Evan Bray, Mary Bundrick, Claire Butler, Sarah Byram, Eve Campbell, Jadyn Carter, Isaiah Cole, Carter Disque, Eric Dotson, Robert Eriksson, Brooke Greene, Megan Grose, Cullen Haycocks, Julia Holsinger, Citlalli Klingenberg, Jacob Lane, Alyssa Michaud, Grayson Moyer, Tucker Myers, Erin Orgen, Juwon Park, Emily Petsko, Elizabeth Price, Lindsey Rickard, Katelyn Sakai, Emmalee See, Hayden See, Micah Sloane, Rachel Stange, Mackenzie Vadnais, Makayla Virdi and Lucas Williams.

The following seventh graders from Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City have been added to the All-A Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Grant Adams, Erich Artis, Jacob Baggett, Nicole Berger, Alaina Brewster, Sydney Buhl, Layne Burdick, Monae Cain, Samantha Childress, Lauren Conner, McKenna Eshelman, Bryce Golden, Abigail Grant, Kasey Hard, Wasiq Kabir, Zackery Kales, Elisa Lipton, Camryn Madagan, Graham Marsh, Matthew McKay, Autumn Mitchell, Karter Ohlson, Amelia Powers, Desiree Saldivar, Morgan Sampson, Alexis Shockey, Amber Strosnider, Jalista Velasco and Mikayla Williams.

The following eighth graders from Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City have been added to the All-A Honor Roll for the second marking period:

David Ames, Hannah Bauer, Cooper Beall, Matthew Bennett, Maria Bowen, Jacob Bush, Caleb Byram, Mackenzie Cornwell, Anthony Damico, Savannah Del Cid, Megan Greene, Emily Gregory, Keri Hard, Caroline Harvey, Alix Ireland, Shaylyn Jamal, Alena Mackay-Smith, Justin McDonald, Benjamin Newhouse, Kelly Orgen, Stephanie Patton, Sarah Petras, Justin Petrie, Maya Prestipino, Catherine Price, Alice Romero, Emily Schneider, Renato Scudere, Russell Simmers, Brandon Simoneaux, Jacob Sites, Mitchell Skowbo and Nathan Wagner.

The following sixth graders from Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City have been added to the A-B Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Hazem Abdulla, Isaiah Allen, Erika Amaya, Mercedes Ardinger, Kamryn Armistead, Jessica Arnold, Deja Atkinson, James Baker, Michael Bauserman, Mason Beall, Steve Bevis, Brett Boyer, Kaylee Bryant, Lidiya Bryant, Haley Byrnes, Jessica Canales Grandos, Madeline Carver, Hailey Catalano, Nicholas Corbit, Mia Curbow, Kevin Curry, Veronika Danahey, Evan Davis, Ian DeLaughter, Jeffrey Diehl, Lanie Edmonds, James Elrod, Joshua Foster, Madeline Franklin, Cora Fransen, Ian Fristoe, Ethan Galano, Eric Golladay, Nixon Gonzalez, Janie Gray, Kassidy Gray, Jacob Griffith, William Hall, Lindsey Hamilton, Ashley Happel, Sierra Hart, Parker Heishman, Jarret Hicks, Brittany Ickes, Victoria Iverson, Hayli James, Tyler Jarrell, Madison Jeziorowski, Benjamin Judd, Rebeca Kales, Madelenn Koller, Izaak Lane, Darian Lloyd, Savannah Long, Caleigh Loy, Mason Marker, Meghan Martin, Tyler Mawyer, Caleb Metz, Alyssa Meyer, Andrew Murphy, Jonathan Neff, Jacob Nicholson, Kyeara Nowlin, Blake Ordonez, Jorge Pacheco, Mallory Painter, Tyler Peterson, Jeremy Petrie, Madison Pierce, Matthew Pilkington, Dylan Puffinburger, Marissa Quiceno, Madelyn Quinnelly, Jacob Raymond, Hannah Redman, Daniel Richards, Lee Riches, Timothy Richmond, Mychala Riley, Kaitlyn Roberts, Anthony Rossi, Ainsley Rucker, Danna Sandoval Magana, Joel Santmier, Paul Scott, Malika Shabazz, Sarah Sharp, Ean Shell, Dalton Shifflett, Christine Simoneaux, Kenneth Snyder, William Spicer, Isaiah Taylor, John Udy, Colin Uhry, Brianna VanMeter, Abigail Walker, Kevin Walker, Shawn Washington, Sarah Werner, Cameron Whitt, Ashlyn Wilkinson, Stella Williams, Connor Wine, Dana Wolfe, Logan Wymer and Damion Yowell.

The following seventh graders from Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City have been added to the A-B Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Alison Aldrich, Tucker Anderson, Kyle Armistead, Austin Askew, Emily Auvil, Stuart Baumgardner, Donzailya Berg, Samuel Beringer, Amanda Betts, Sarah Blaney, Anna Bly, Trenten Brady, Kevin Bravo, Molly Burke, Lilia Capuano, Carley Christensen, Dakota Citro, Bailey Cooper, Zachary Copeland, Madeline Crosby, Seth Curtis, Justin Czarnecki, Christopher Danzo, Timothy Dean, Skylar DeGroot, Brittany Driver, Tyler Eckenrode, Raiel Enriquez, Caitlyn Faddis, Cassidy Faddis, Andrew Fisher, James Fleming, Victoria Fridley, Madison Funk, Garrett Garman, Amber Garrett, Emma Gill, Andrew Gray, Robert Grossman, David Gutierrez-Leal, Kevin Guzman, Olivia Harrison, Brandon Harrop, Blake Heishman, Cristyn Helmick, Faith Helsley, Hannah Helsley, MaryEllen Henson, Alyssa Holland, Clair Howard, Nicholas Hruska, Ryan Judy, Breanna Keefer, Kira Kline, Holly Koller, Rohini Kumar, Drew Kyser, Boady Looney, Gwendolyn Lord, Sarah Marshall, Zachary McCarty, Kamelia McFarland, Emma McGunigal, Jaxson Migueles, Cullen Mills, Daniel Muffley, William Muir, Chloey Mullins, Elizabeth Nield, Rowan O'Hara, Korenn Paige, John Powell, Meghan Rese, Allison Ritenour, Frank Ritter, Carlos Rivas Rosa, Carlos Rodriguez, Kevin Rodriguez, Victoria Rodriguez, Kali Rolf, Dylan Rutherford, Julia Sabanosh, Elana Saravia, Julia Schneider, Victoria Seymour, Evan Sheetz, Evan Simmons, Haley Smoot, Luke Spalding, Angelina Sparacino, Ethan Stern, Haylie Stevenson, Ginger Sullivan, Ashley Thompson, Benjamin Thomson, Rebecca Utterback, Jonathan VanAlsburg and Ashley Wilt.

The following eighth graders from Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City have been added to the A-B Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Alexis Bailey, Lucas Barbe, Matthew Betts, Joshua Bianco, John Borst, Robyne Bridges-Celestin, Ethen Bryant, Daniel Byers, Robert Case, Adrian Castillo, Kameron Chapman, Hagan Clevenger, Anthony Coffelt, Caleb Cornwell, Clay Curbow, Ira Curry, Blake Daniels, Shawnta Dante, Julia Dicks, Hannah Diehl, Shane Everhart, Molly Ferrell, Justin Ferrulli, Briana Fontaine, Karl Frank, Emma Fransen, Gabrielle Funk, Taryn Gibson, Shyheim Gilkerson, Georgia Gorlinsky, Bryan Grove, Jose Guevara, Peter Haskins, Cody Honour, Grace Javersak, Annaliese Jenkins, Jeremy Jennings, Terrian Jennings, Kyara Johnson, Sydni Kerns, Joseph Kessinger, Taylor Kidwell, Griffin Kline, Cedric Laird, Kyle Landis, Loren Lanham, Kenzie Lemon, Kelia Lewis, Forrest Limon, Alex Lloyd, Allison Lopez, Brett Loy, Ethan Martin, Joseph Mayer, Kyle McFadden, Kasey McGill, Adrianna Meredith, Ashley Meyer, Alicia Miller, Mark Mullaney, Mikeal Neff, Chayce Nigreville, Aileen O'Donoghue, Zachary Orrison, Samuel Para, Brandon Parrill, Cordell Peterson, Brandon Pettit, Victor Pinto, Kaitlin Price, Zane Richardson, Kira Riches, Hayden Rinker, Lizbeth Rolin, Ty Russell, Jacob Smith, Kinsey Strosnider, Ania Summers, Christian Surratt, Dayna Symons, Efrain Velasco, Brandon Viera, Alexander Vosika, Lauren Webb, Carly West, Sydney Wickham, Hayden Williams and Rebecca Zytowski.


Copyright © The Northern Virginia Daily | nvdaily.com | 152 N. Holliday St., Strasburg, Va. 22657 | (800) 296-5137