NVDAILY.COM | Community News

Posted March 4, 2013 | comments Leave a comment

Central High announces honor roll

Central High School has added the following seniors to its A honor roll for the third six weeks of school:

Beaune, Adam Gregory; Bridger, Devon Gene; Bright, Allison Dawn; Burns, Logan Gunther; Burns, Spencer Douglas; Cieslewicz, Richard A.; Clem, Heather Marie; Coffelt, Allison Nicole; Dye, Corissa Renee; Fravel, Kali Leah; Freiwald, Jake Alexander; Funk, Cora Leigh; Hawkins, Derek Tyler; Jernigan, Kyle James; Lansberry, Haley N.; Lecraw, Alexis D.; Lineberry, Jacob Cain; McKay, Summer Lee; Morrison, Abigail Grace; Pizzuto, Chelsea Nichole; Price, Elizabeth French; Reynoso, Margarita Lorena; Richman, Dexter Wayne; Richman, Hannah Marie; Ritenour, Kathryn Margaret; Rogers, Kayleigh Marie; Ross, Tangela Marie ; Ruckman, Jason Ryan; Ryman, Stephanie Kay; Saffell, Nicole Ruth; Selvage, Katie Christine; Stephens, Bradley M.; Stephens, Kimberly Grace Ilene; Stevens, Harley Michael; Thompson, Brooke L.; Tusing, Amanda Faye; Ventura, Dalia Selene; Waldron, Lukas Neal and Wallace-Springer, Nathan Everett.

Central High School has added the following juniors to its A honor roll for the third six weeks of school:

Allwine, Jacob Thomas; Argueta, Hamilton Stanley; Argueta, Miguel Angel; Barb, Brittney Nichole; Cleary, Jessica Lucille; Dysart, Lacey Marie; Fields, Emily Taylor; Foltz, Katelyn Elizabeth; Gochenour, Guy Evan; Housden, Timothy Scott; Landes, Heather Ashley; Merlos, Morelia Xitlaly; Moore, Mallory Grace; Peacemaker, Thomas Wayne; Rauch, Shana Whitnee; Reynoso, Guadalupe; Riggs, Tiffany Michelle; Ross, Andrew Perry; Rudy, Ariel Kay; Silvious, Isaac Wayne; Wakeman, Caleb Scott; Wetzel, Kyle S.; Wright, Oakli Shane Zamora and Quintanilla, Alexia.

Central High School has added the following sophomores to its A honor roll for the third six weeks of school:

Argueta, Andreina B.; Baker, Brady Philip; Bowers, Joel Thomas; Cary, Andrew Marlin Marks; Cloyd, Jesse Gene; Dysart, Emily May; Garcia, Elsa Maribel; Lineberry, Emma MacKenzie;Lucy-Speidel, Morgan David; Neri, Bethany Anne; Rodriguez, Jessica Lauren; Sigler, Julia Gayle; Torres, Iraida Marie; Ventura, Eric Alexander and Wolf, Trevor Nathaniel.

Central High School has added the following freshmen to its A honor roll for the third six weeks of school:

Ansbro, Rebekah C.; Armstrong, Donovan Charles; Bailey, Gracie LeAnn; Baker, Lauran Sidney; Baker, Nicole Ruth; Borden, Brooke Autumn; Burr, EmilyAnn Yasmine; Cline, Tyler Wayne; Cravener, Sierra Morgan; Davis, Brandon Uriah; Dill, Katelyn Nicole; Duncan, Ashton Taylor; Echaniz, Gabriel Anthony; Eduardo, Celina; Everhart, Ashley Caperton; Fadely, Austin Nicholas; Fields, Cianne Nebraska; Frazier, Kaela Marie; Freeman, Gwennie Renea; Freiwald, Scott Ian; Frenzel, Erin Marie; Funkhouser, Brent Franklin; Gochenour, Benjamin Eli; Irvin, Nakayla Sue; Jaccard, Connor Philippe; Judd, Nicolas Bain; Kibler, Kayla Renee; Lamb, Jada Marie; Lineweaver, Clayton Lee; May, Jonathan Alan; Mendoza, Nicholas Tomas; Munoz, Nancy; Payne, Jessie Jaleel; Phenicie, Clay Burgess; Phillips, Meredith Grace; Richman, Brent Austin; Riley, Trey Matthew; Ritenour, Madeline Grace; Roulston, Sadie French; Ryman, Alexis Bryanna; Sager, Isaac Franklin; Selby, Josiah Aaron; Smith, Theresa Marie; Snarr, Samuel Stewart; Stone, Austin Blake; Truban, Benjamin A.; Vasta, Alfio; Viar, Mariyah Lindsay; Weeks, Brett Matthew; Wilk, Kinsey Ann; Wolford, Korey Blue and Woodwell, Johanna Herron.

Central High School has added the following seniors to its AB honor roll for the third six weeks of school:

Andrick, Nicholas Ryan; Buruca, Mayra K.; Carreno, Ana Karen; Crosser, Chelsea Marie; Dawson, Sara Margaret; Dill, Kyle Matthew; Drummonds, Wesley Scott; Embrey, Taylor Irene; Eye, Allison Brook; Frenzel, Jessica Lynn; Funkhouser, Angelina Rose; Gochenour, Allie Michelle; Griggs, Christopher William; Gutierrez, Jacob George; Hitt, Wyatt Carlton; Hockman, Treasure Snow; Huffman, Steven Scott; Joliat, Kristian Joseph; Kline, Ivy Layne; Lear, Richard Kaine; Martirosyan, Narek Garik; Milgrim, Courtney B.; Mumaw, Kendra Octavie; Myrtle, Mason Ray; Neri, Jordan Christopher; Ortega-Garrido, Claudia Domitila; Peters, Morgan Noelle; Plunkett, John Paul; Polk, Tyler Ivan; Ragland, Anna Elisabeth; Reedy, Alexandra Paige; Reynoso, Estefannia; Ritenour, Allyson Brooke;
Ritter, Brandon Lee; Romero, Stephanie; Ryman, Colbey Luke; Saxon, Bethany Nicole; Shelor, Jacob Ray; Shifflett, Kristina Nicole Dawn; Shipe, Josephine Evangeline; Taff, Emily Rose; Umstead, Jordan Alexander; Viar, Mikayla Elaine; Wakeman, Brittany Mae; Waller, Anna Elizabeth; Walsh, Kelly Mara; Wene, Joseph Alexander; Whetzel, Anthony Robert and Wolf, Skylar Leeland.


Central High School has added the following junior to its AB honor roll for the third six weeks of school:

Alexander, Tiffany Nicole; Atchison, Zachary Lee; Barr, Danielle Nicole; Batlle, Natalie Rose; Carreno, Andrea; Coffey, Kendra Brooke; Copenhaver, Sarah Joyce; Custer, Bradley Allen; Downey, William Rhodes; Feaster, Jonathan Allen; Fitchett, Cody Brian; Freiwald, Ryan C.; Gum, Joshua Dwayne; Hardy, Noah Michael; Herbaugh, Zachary Tyler; Johnston, Cole David; Jordan, Justine Irene; Kline, Benjamin Michael; LaFever, Taylor Ryan; Laws, Amanda Marie; Litten, Kaitlin Mariah; Lopez, Dorca Noemy; Marston, Matthew Lewis; Matthews, Liam Whitford; Mejia-Yanes, Wendi Carolina; Miller, Courtney Marie; Nelson, Morgan Taylor; Poston, Katelyn Nicole; Poston, Kolton DeKelly; Poventud, Vonmarie; Ramirez, Marlena Rose; Reynolds, Bianca Nichole; Rodriguez, Alissandra Marie; Ross, Catherine Ann; Selby, Emma Grace; Toukhi, Taharafa; Truban, Rebecca Grace; Wakeman, Mary Ellen; Walsh, Jackie Meredith and Whitestone, Kele Wakiza.

Central High School has added the following sophomores to its AB honor roll for the third six weeks of school:

Albright, John Michael; Anderle, Joseph Kenneth; Armstrong, William McCoy; Barbour, Samuel French; Boyce, Cole M.; Bruno, Sarah Beth; Burner, Gabriella Marie; Clark, William Franklin; Davis, Morgan Elizabeth; Deane, Jesse Jay; Dellinger, Rachel Elizabeth; Dominguez, Eri Eduardo; Drummonds, Mark Allen; Feller, Tessa Lee; Foltz, Heather Ashlyn; Funkhouser, Alexandra Joan; Galmiche-DeDios, Gladys Areli; Garcia-Norris, Jonathan Moshie; Gray, Crystal Nicole; Hall, John Thomas; Hamman, Zachary Paul; Hamrick, Keegan Lynnette; Harris, Samantha Gayle; Helsley, John-Robert Cameron; Hernandez, Franklin Javier; Holloway, Cecelia Camelia; Kerns, Trevor Madison; Krasley, Kathryn Elizabeth; Lagunas, Adriana Marie; Lineweaver, Ty Lester; Loveland, Robert Samuel; Lucy-Speidel, Tristan Zachary; Mauck, Lyndsi Renee; McCoy, Suzanna Marie;
Miller, Gabrielle Nicole; Nicely, Emily Kristian; Olsen, Kaitlyn Emily; Pennel, Taylor Lee; Phillips, Grace Elizabeth; Philpott, Jennifer Rachel; Polk, Justin L.; Reyes, Jose G.;
Rhodes, Sarah Elizabeth; Scott, Tierra Alexis; Sfarnas, Stephanie Olivia; Shaffer, Max Mahaney; Sherman, Austin Irvin; Smith, Grant Logan; Stewart, Linnea Bartlett; Toukhi, Shakeela; Tristan, Alexandra Susan; Trujillo, Mayra; Wakeman, Harold John; Weaver, Rachelle Faye; Weddle, Davis Andrew and Williams, Desiree Nicole.

Central High School has added the following freshmen to its AB honor roll for the third six weeks of school:

Adams, Leah Nicole; Armstrong, Olivia Nykole; Bennett, Bryan Austin; Black, Marvin Daniel; Bokanyi, Zachery Scott; Bowen, Tru Nicholas; Broy, Zackary Allen; Byrd, Erin Carlene; Cardoso, Jasmine Elizabeth; Coleman, Ethan Scott; Collazo, Ashley Nicole; Cook, Trent Allen; Delgadillo, Brandon Alberto; Derflinger, Kristin Grace; Dublo, Seth Angelo; Estleford, Chance John; Finks, Nathan Michael; George, Daniel Darryl; Gilmore, Derek Joseph; Grear, Deserae Brooke; Hamilton, Jennifer Lynn; Heird, Jack Thomas; Horn, James Calvin; Housden, Brandi Marie; Jayne, Kristen Michelle; Jones, Seth Parker
Keller, Alexis Hope; Kibler, Nicole Marie; Laughlin, Maggie Hylton; Loving, Loran Lee; Martz, Madison Blaze; Mason, Brittany Ann; Midkiff, Alyssa Marie; Orndorff, Joshua Tyler; Painter, Dana Novene; Papson, Alexander James; Phillips, Kathryn Ann; Phillips, Rebecca Lynn; Plaugher, Cheyenne Takenya; Poventud, Natasha Marie; Price, Austin Leel Pumphrey, Brooklyn Elizabeth; Rau, Tristan Riley; Rodriguez, Ben Joseph; Rodriguez, James Matthew; Runshaw, Kyla Hunter; Stalbird, Kelly Marie; Stogsdill, Kaitlyn R.; Taff, Aaron Joseph; Tubaugh, Garrett Douglas; Umstead, Catherine Elizabeth; Vann, Ian Joseph; Wakeman, Rachel Nicole; Warfield, Zachary Taylor Paul and Willis, Lacey Virginia.


Copyright © The Northern Virginia Daily | nvdaily.com | 152 N. Holliday St., Strasburg, Va. 22657 | (800) 296-5137