nvdaily.com link to home page

Traffic | Weather | Mobile Edition
      Archives | Subscribe


Community News arrow School Notes

| 0

Robert E. Aylor Middle School announces honor roll


The following eighth graders at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City were added to the all-A honor roll for the third marking period:

Cooper Beall, Matthew Bennett, Joshua Bianco, Caleb Byram, Mackenzie Cornwell, Anthony Damico, Briana Fontaine, Emily Gregory, Caroline Harvey, Alix Ireland, Shaylyn Jamal, Joseph Kessinger, Allison Lopez, Alena Mackay-Smith, Benjamin Newhouse, Aileen O'Donoghue, Stephanie Patton, Sarah Petras, Justin Petrie, Maya Prestipino, Catherine Price, Hayden Rinker, Alice Romero, Emily Schneider, Renato Scudere, Russell Simmers, Jacob Sites, Mitchell Skowbo, Kinsey Strosnider, Ania Summers, Nathan Wagner and Hayden Williams.

The following seventh graders at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City were added to the all-A honor roll for the third marking period:

Grant Adams, Erich Artis, Jacob Baggett, Alaina Brewster, Sydney Buhl, Mallory Bullock, Layne Burdick, Molly Burke, Monae Cain, Lauren Conner, Bryce Golden, Abigail Grant, Kevin Guzman, Clair Howard, Wasiq Kabir, Zackery Kales, Cody Klein, Camryn Madagan, Carlos Rodriguez, Alexis Shockey, Benjamin Thomson and Mikayla Williams.


The following sixth graders at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City were added to the all-A honor roll for the third marking period:

Brent Allegra, Isaiah Allen, Jonathan Ames, Madison Backover, Rushali Barman, Lindsey Barrington, Evan Bray, Lidiya Bryant, Mary Bundrick, Nicholas Corbit, Carter Disque, Robert Eriksson, Brooke Greene, Megan Grose, William Hall, Ashley Happel, Julia Holsinger, Mason Marker, Grayson Moyer, Tucker Myers, Emily Petsko, Lee Riches, Lindsey Rickard, Kaitlyn Roberts, Ainsley Rucker, Emmalee See, Malika Shabazz, Micah Sloane, Rachel Stange, Mackenzie Vadnais, Makayla Virdi and Stella Williams.


The following eighth graders at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City were added to the A/B honor roll for the third marking period:

David Ames, Alexis Bailey, Lucas Barbe, Hannah Bauer, Matthew Betts, John Borst, Maria Bowen, Ethen Bryant, Dakota Burke, Jacob Bush, Daniel Byers, Kameron Chapman, Hagan Clevenger, Anthony Coffelt, Caleb Cornwell, Jessica Davidson, Savannah Del Cid, Hannah Diehl, Austin Dowdney, Shane Everhart, Molly Ferrell, Justin Ferrulli, Karl Frank, Taryn Gibson, Shyheim Gilkerson, Georgia Gorlinsky, Megan Greene, Bryan Grove, Jose Guevara, Alondra Gutierrez-Leal, Keri Hard, Corey Harris, Peter Haskins, Grace Javersak, Annaliese Jenkins, Jeremy Jennings, Terrian Jennings, Kyara Johnson, Sydni Kerns, Taylor Kidwell, Griffin Kline, Cedric Laird, Loren Lanham, Kenzie Lemon, Marcus Leon, Kelia Lewis, Forrest Limon, Alex Lloyd, Brett Loy, Kaleigh Mascenik, Joseph Mayer, Justin McDonald, Kyle McFadden, Kasey McGill, Adrianna Meredith, Ashley Meyer, Alicia Miller, Mark Mullaney, Mikeal Neff, Chayce Nigreville, Kelly Orgen, Zachary Orrison, Samuel Para, Brandon Parrill, Cordell Peterson, Christine Pietsch, Victor Pinto, Brenna Price, Kaitlin Price, Zane Richardson, Kira Riches, Lizbeth Rolin, Ty Russell, Marco Sanchez, Brandon Simoneaux, Mackenzie Sines, Jacob Smith, Christian Surratt, Dayna Symons, Brandon Viera, Alexander Vosika, Lauren Webb, Marissa Webb, Katana Wilkerson, Ronald Wright and Rebecca Zytowski.

The following seventh graders at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City were added to the A/B honor roll for the third marking period:

Leah Alderton, Alison Aldrich, Tucker Anderson, Kyle Armistead, Austin Askew, Emily Auvil, Nicholas Barron, Stuart Baumgardner, Donzailya Berg, Nicole Berger, Samuel Beringer, Amanda Betts, Sarah Blaney, Renzo Blasutto, Anna Bly, Trenten Brady, Kevin Bravo, Samuel Brown, Lilia Capuano, Samantha Childress, Dakota Citro, Cameron Coates, Bailey Cooper, Zachary Copeland, Madeline Crosby, Seth Curtis, Justin Czarnecki, Zuri Dante, Christopher Danzo, Timothy Dean, Skylar DeGroot, Brittany Driver, McKenna Eshelman, Colton Eubanks, Caitlyn Faddis, Cassidy Faddis, Andrew Fisher, Madison Funk, Troy Funk, Garrett Garman, Amber Garrett, Emma Gill, Dayana Gonzalez Tarango, Hannah Gorlinsky, Andrew Gray, Haley Gray, Ridge Green, Robert Grossman, David Gutierrez-Leal, Valeria Guzman, Jacob Hammon, Casey Hard, Olivia Harrison, Brandon Harrop, Blake Heishman, Cristyn Helmick, Hannah Helsley, MaryEllen Henson, Jonathan Hernandez, Alyssa Holland, Nicholas Hruska, Marah Humphreys, Allison Jones, Ryan Judy, Breanna Keefer, Kira Kline, Holly Koller, Rohini Kumar, Elisa Lipton, Skylar Longerbeam, Gwendolyn Lord, Graham Marsh, Sarah Marshall, Jordan Mason, Zachary McCarty, Kamelia McFarland, Emma McGunigal, Matthew McKay, Jaxson Migueles, Cullen Mills, Autumn Mitchell, Brett Montgomery, Daniel Muffley, William Muir, Chloey Mullins, Elizabeth Nield, Rowan O'Hara, Karter Ohlson, Korenn Paige, Max Polio, John Powell, Amelia Powers, Erika Reed, Gwendolyn Reese, Allison Ritenour, Carlos Rivas Rosa, Kevin Rodriguez, Victoria Rodriguez, Kali Rolf, Dylan Rutherford, Julia Sabanosh, Desiree Saldivar, Morgan Sampson, Elana Saravia, Julia Schneider, Victoria Seymour, Evan Sheetz, Evan Simmons, Haley Smoot, Luke Spalding, Angelina Sparacino, Cannon Steadman, Ethan Stern, Haylie Stevenson, Jeremiah Stone, Morgan Strickler, Amber Strosnider, Jaden Stump, Ginger Sullivan, Ashley Thompson, Rebecca Utterback, Jonathan VanAlsburg, Jalista Velasco, Dylan Warfield, Corrine Watkins and Ashley Wilt.

The following sixth graders at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City were added to the A/B honor roll for the third marking period:

Hazem Abdulla, Dahud Abutaa, Lee Adcock, Erika Amaya, Mercedes Ardinger, Kamryn Armistead, Deja Atkinson, Liliana Ayala, James Baker, Michael Bauserman, Mason Beall, Steven Bevis, Kaylee Bryant, Claire Butler, Sarah Byram, Eve Campbell, Jessica Canales Grandos, Jadyn Carter, Hailey Catalano, Fletcher Clark, Isaiah Cole, Mia Curbow, Kevin Curry, Veronika Danahey, Evan Davis, Jeffrey Diehl, Eric Dotson, Lanie Edmonds, James Elrod, Joshua Foster, Madeline Franklin, Cora Fransen, Ian Fristoe, Eric Golladay, Nixon Gonzalez, Jacob Griffith, Cullen Haycocks, Michaela Henke, Brittany Ickes, Victoria Iverson, Benjamin Judd, Citlalli Klingenberg, Madelenn Koller, Izaak Lane, Jacob Lane, Darian Lloyd, Savannah Long, Marcus Loveless, Caleigh Loy, Meghan Martin, Tyler Mawyer, Joshua McCartney, Caleb Metz, Alyssa Meyer, Alyssa Michaud, Andrew Murphy, Jonathan Neff, Jacob Nicholson, Kyeara Nowlin, Blake Ordonez, Erin Orgen, Jorge Pacheco, Mallory Painter, Juwon Park, Tyler Peterson, Jeremy Petrie, Madison Pierce, Matthew Pilkington, Elizabeth Price, Dylan Puffinburger, Marissa Quiceno, Madelyn Quinnelly, Jacob Raymond, Hannah Redman, Daniel Richards, Timothy Richmond, Mychala Riley, Katelyn Sakai, Danna Sandoval Magana, Joel Santmier, Kyle Schollian, Paul Scott, Hayden See, Emma Sheetz, Ean Shell, Christine Simoneaux, Brenden Stoneberger, Isaiah Taylor, John Udy, Colin Uhry, Juan Valerio, Kevin Walker, Shawn Washington, Sarah Werner, Mikayla Whittington, Ashlyn Wilkinson, Lucas Williams, Connor Wine and Dana Wolfe.



Comments

Comments that are posted represent the opinion of the commenter and not the Northern Virginia Daily/nvdaily.com.




More Community News

Star Readers Recommend













Community News Sections

Apple Blossom Festival Awards Classes Clubs Contests County fairs Donations Entertainment Fundraisers grants Milestones Music Reunions Scholarships School Notes Volunteers






News | Sports | Business | Lifestyle | Obituaries | Opinion | Multimedia| Entertainment | Homes | Classifieds
Contact Us | NIE | Place a Classified | Privacy Policy | Subscribe

Copyright © The Northern Virginia Daily | nvdaily.com | 152 N. Holliday St., Strasburg, Va. 22657 | (800) 296-5137

nvdaily.com
2013 Virginia Press Association Sweepstakes Winner
The Best Small Daily Newspaper in Virginia!


nvdaily.com | seeshenandoah.com