nvdaily.com link to home page

Traffic | Weather | Mobile Edition
      Subscribe | Special Sections


Community News arrow School Notes

| 0

Warren County Middle announces third advisory honor roll


The following seventh graders at Warren County Middle School were added to the all A third advisory honor roll:

Whitney Beaty, Sarah Benson, Keelyn Blake, Sierra Bryant, Hunter Burke, Savannah Caison, Dakota Carnes, Casey Carroll, Macie Clerkley, Rachel Clifton, Elijah Conrow, Haley Driskell, Angela Estes, Lauren Evans, Clayton Fortney, Myrissa Garber, Reganne Harding, Caitlyn Hebner, Liliana Hernandez, Connor Jost, Tyler Ketron, Cheyenne Kingery, Kaitlyn Leckliter, Kristian Mahoney, Emily Martin, Alexia Maynard, Tasha McNeil, Parker Meltvedt, Morgan Meredith, Megan Mills, Erika Mirkay, Bruce Murphy II, Bridgette Murphy, Rusha Patel, Madison Quattro, Colin Rankin, Jacquelyn Ris, Nikki Roof, Lisandra Sandoval, Emma Schirmer, Timothy Shanks, Amber Shayeb, Coleman Shea, Gabrielle Shipman, Kali Slate, Katelyn Thompson, Summer Tonizzo, Benjamin Vogt, Jordan Wehrle-Carter, Clayton Wells, Emily Whisenant, Joseph Whitmore, Taylor Williams and Renee Yatsko.

The following sixth graders at Warren County Middle School were added to the all A third advisory honor roll:

Dylan Allison, Charlee Allman, Tanai Banks-Roy, Nicholas Bishop, Danny Bloomfield Jr., Iain Brannock, Katherine Breeden, Megan Brooks, Nathan Brown, Nevaeh Bryant, Abigail Carrigan, Dorothy Casile, Emma Clifton, Ciera Cline, Ty Clingerman, Katherine Coffron, Danielle Cook, Brian Coons, Morgan Coons, Shawn Cripps, Brady Culley, Alexandra Davis, Brandon Davis, Richard Dodson, Sierra Douglas, Kaley Foulks, Lauren Fox, Abigail Frey, Erika Gallagher, Amanda Gallahan, Benjamin Good, Bailey Grant, Amanda Grover, Emma Hindley, Rileigh Hirsch, Kayleigh Hite, Bogdan Ion, Kloe Jenkins, Daniel Jerome, William Jewell III, Lindsay Johnson, Talon Keel, Kelsie Keene, David Kelly, Abegail Lee, Stephanie Parsell, Victoria Partin, Andrew Passwaters, Justin Peddle, Samuel Pesta, Tyler Plazio, Rebecca Ranney, Dalton Renner, Jacob Ruby, Jesus Ruiz Lemus, Crismeli Sandoval, Jayda Saulsbury, Ian Seabrooke, Sean Sexton, Sydney Shreve, Michael Silek, Rachel Sirbaugh, Allison Smoot, Hannah Suhr, Chase Tasker, Matthew Tederick, Madison Tingle, Mackenzie Tolliver, Holden Truax, Carlene Viers, Daniel Weaver, Robert Weeks, Lindsey Weidenbach, Michael Winn, Austin Wolaver and Dakota Wymer.

The following seventh graders at Warren County Middle School were added to the A-B third advisory honor roll:

Marcus Adams, Daniel Almarode, Kayla Andrews, Christina Archuleta, Destiny Armstrong, Stuart Ashley, Lezlee Atwell, Cedric Ausberry, Dustin Bates, Abigail Baugher, Amber Berends, Ciarra Berry, Elizabeth Berry, Tyler Blakely, Collin Boyce, Jonathan Brown, Camryn Buracker, Dalton Burdin, Jacquelyn Burrola, Jacob Cahill, Ryan Caperton, Britney Carter, Michael Carter, Tyler Chaparro-Compton, Austin Chilcote Megan Clavijo, Mickayla Cornwell, Catherine Couturiaux, Michaela Craft, Anthony Cruz, Daniel Currence, Emma Devine, Brett Dickerson, Victoria Disalvio, Jacob Dodson, Brooke Doffermire, Skyeann Dove, Alexander Doyle, Collin Dunivan, Samuel Dunivan, Nathaniel Edmonds, Samuel Evans, Austin Falls, Anthony Fleming, Darren Frantz, Kevin Frantz, Heather Fraser, MaryAnn Fryfogle, Luis Garcia, Darrin Gifft, Wyatt Gill, Calista Golden, Ana Gomez, Johnathan Good, Natasha Grayson, Colin Greenwalt, Reagan Grove, Jesse Harmon, Dakota Harvey, Megan Hayth, Jordan Heberle, Tori Hensell, Nicholas Herring, Aspen Hirschberg, George Hurd, Nathan Johnson, Bailey Jones, Tiernan Komelasky, Meghan LeCompte, Bobbi Lockhart, Ian Lohnes, Alayna Luebke, Tyler Mallow, Cheyenne Martin, Jennifer Martinez, Spencer Matchett, Conner McCollum, Evan McGann, Naomi McGraw, Sierra McGregor, Priscilla Merchant, Sarah Millard, Christopher Miller, Dylan Miller, Kristofer Miller, Asheley Morrow, Evan Newton, William North, Emma Ontiveros, Brianna Orye, Matthew Overstreet, Ethan Palmer, James Petitt, Jasmine Pitman, Anna Poe, Mary Poe, Katie Pullen,Terisa Rajbhandari, Hunter Renner, Kimora Robinson, Leslie Rodriguez-Molina, Douglas Romero, Chelsea Ruffner, Matthew Rutherford, Nicholas Sacchetti, Luz Santiago, Shauna Sayers, Ryan Scott, Daisy Seal, Jasmine Sharp, Cierra Short, Rudie Shotton, Haley Sierra, Gloria Simpson, Charles Sims, Peter Skube, James Smeltzer, Carmen Smith, Colin Smith, Jadelyn Smith, Peyton Speis, Abby Spiker, Gregory Stokes-Ring, Lexys Strickler, Logan Strike, Jordan Suhr, Adam Taylor, Cory Taylor, Amy Thomas, Nashyia Thompson, Corey Tomlinson, Hanna Truax, Dalton Turner, Nathan Vickers, Tracy Vo, Allen Weakley, Amber Williams, Hunter Wines, Faith Wohlfahrt and Cody Wolf.

The following sixth graders at Warren County Middle School were added to the A-B third advisory honor roll:

Nathan Abel, Tyler Adams, Catherine Ammons, Destiny Austin, Deven Barreto, Colton Bates, Adam Black, Brett Bohlmann, Autumn Bowman, Keegan Brade, Savannah Breeding, Aubry Brown, Andrew Burke, Mackenzie Cameron, Valerie Cameron, Thomas Cantrell, Wesley Carr, Madeline Carver, Carter Chalmers, Nathaniel Chichester, Jarod Corder, Jennifer Correa, Samuel Covert, Kaitlyn Crawford, Peter Crichfield, Victoria Crichfield, Keith Crisp, Jasmine Cronk, Isaiah Dade, Dominico DeAngelis, Meghan Dennis, Pedro Diaz Sneed, Julian DiFelici, Samuel Distefano, Jazmyne Dorsey, Dakin Estes, Sarah Falls, Courtney Figgins, Trenton Flessner, Tiffany Flores-Rubio, Russell Fox, Isabella France, Kailyn Garrett, Katherine Glascock, Hailey Gore, Kiera Gorham, Jacob Grady, Savannah Haffer, Logan Haithcox, Christian Harris, Stephanie Heater, Justice Henry, Shyana Henry, Megan Hite, Parker Holmes, Kayla Holt, Colton Hoynoski, Kayla Hundley, Jason Hunger, Alaa Ibrahim, Kaitlyn Jacobs, Sean Jorgensen, Hunter Jost, Elizabeth Keener, Nicholas Kenyon, Tarin Ketola, Eric Kindall, Jarod Knight, Heather Lalumondiere, Christopher Lam, Teasja Lang, Ethan Lawson, Hannah Lewis, Mario Linares, Zachary Lineberry, Chloe Lineweaver, Ashley Luebke, Valarie Martin, William Martin, Vanessa Martinez-Escobar, Kyle McDonough, Hunter McIntyre, Samantha McNey, Molly Meador, Alexis Miller, Andrea Miller, David Mills, Nicholas Moon, Kelsey Moore, John Moseley, Shawn Mosser, Cheyanna Muhlert, Makenzie Nelson, Kinsey Nguyen, Christopher Ondo, Angel Peterson, Kiko Phelan, Autumn Polk, Hunter Pratscher, Autumn Ramey, Zaryn Rateb, Caleb Reedy, Hannah Reil, Leslie Richards, John Paul Ricks, Hannah Riehl, Julia Russell, Landon Rutherford, Angelique Santos, Aaron Schroyer, Collin Scott, Haley Settle, Ryan Shank, Trent Sigers, Lauren Sims, Reagan Smith, Timothy Smith, Joseph Sorge, Taylor Spencer, Brittney Starita, Kaya Steele, Kacey Stives, Jacob Taylor, Skyla Taylor, Taylor Thompsen, Jacob Thompson, Dalia Todd, Sabrina Tran, Cecilia Tucker, Elaine Vaught, Felicity Wadleigh, Wyatt Wagoner, Breanna Walker, Kamryn Williams, Dyani Wright, Jacob Wright and Dagen Young.



Comments

Comments that are posted represent the opinion of the commenter and not the Northern Virginia Daily/nvdaily.com.




More Community News













Community News Sections

Announcements Apple Blossom Festival Awards Classes Clubs Contests County fairs Donations Entertainment Fundraisers grants Honors Milestones Military Music Programs Reunions Road Work Scholarships School menu School Notes Support Groups Volunteers






News | Sports | Business | Lifestyle | Obituaries | Opinion | Multimedia| Entertainment | Classifieds
Contact Us | NIE | Place a Classified | Privacy Policy | Comments/Submissions Policy | Subscribe

Copyright © The Northern Virginia Daily | nvdaily.com | 152 N. Holliday St., Strasburg, Va. 22657 | (800) 296-5137

nvdaily.com
2014 Virginia Press Association Grand Sweepstakes Winner
The Best Small Daily Newspaper in Virginia!


nvdaily.com | seeshenandoah.com