nvdaily.com link to home page

Traffic | Weather | Mobile Edition
      Archives | Subscribe


Community News arrow School Notes

| 0

Robert E. Aylor Middle School announces 4Q honor roll


The following eighth graders at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City were added to the fourth marking period all A honor roll:

Matthew Bennett, Joshua Bianco, Caleb Byram, Anthony Damico, Briana Fontaine, Hailey Hagans, Shaylyn Jamal, Allison Lopez, Aileen O'Donoghue, Sarah Petras, Maya Prestipino, Kira Riches, Alice Romero, Renato Scudere, Mitchell Skowbo, Dayna Symons and Katana Wilkerson.

The following seventh graders at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City were added to the fourth marking period all A honor roll:

Jacob Baggett, Amanda Betts, Layne Burdick, Samantha Childress, Madison Funk, Bryce Golden, Wasiq Kabir, Holly Koller, Camryn Madagan, Carter Ohlson, Kali Rolf, Alexis Shockey, Benjamin Thomson and Mikayla Williams

The following sixth graders at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City were added to the fourth marking period all A honor roll:

Lee Adcock, Rushali Barman, Evan Bray, Sarah Byram, Mia Curbow, Robert Eriksson, Megan Grose, Julia Holsinger, Madelenn Koller, Grayson Moyer, Jacob Raymond, Kaitlyn Roberts, Emmalee See, Rachel Stange, Makayla Virdi and Connor Wine.

The following eighth graders at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City were added to the fourth marking period A/B honor roll:

Jacob Baker, Hannah Bauer, John Borst, Dakota Burke, Daniel Byers, Kameron Chapman, Anthony Coffelt, Blake Daniels, Jessica Davidson, Hannah Diehl, Molly Ferrell, Karl Frank, Taryn Gibson, Bryan Grove, Caroline Harvey, Alix Ireland, Annaliese Jenkins, Terrian Jennings, Taylor Kidwell, Griffin Kline, Cedric Laird, Kenzie Lemon, Forrest Limon, Brett Loy, Kaleigh Mascenik, Justin McDonald, Kasey McGill, Alicia Miller, Mikeal Neff, Samuel Para, Stephanie Patton, Christine Pietsch, Brenna Price, Zane Richardson, Marco Sanchez, Mackenzie Sines, Jacob Smith, Ania Summers, Brandon Viera, Lauren Webb, Carly West and Hayden Williams.

The following seventh graders at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City were added to the fourth marking period A/B honor roll:

Alison Aldrich, Kyle Armistead, Austin Askew, Nicholas Barron, Michaela Beatley, Samuel Beringer, Anna Bly, Kevin Bravo, Samuel Brown, Molly Burke, Dakota Citro, Zachary Copeland, Seth Curtis, Zuri Dante, Timothy Dean, Brittany Driver, Colton Eubanks, Cassidy Faddis, Troy Funk, Ashlee Gosnell, Destiny Guesford, Kevin Guzman, Gabrielle Hair, Olivia Harrison, Hannah Helsley, Alyssa Holland, Nicholas Hruska, Ryan Judy, Kaitlyn Kenney, Kira Kline, Skylar Longerbeam, Graham Marsh, Zachary McCarty, Emma McGunigal, Jaxson Migueles, Daniel Muffley, Chloey Mullins, Rowan O'Hara, Max Polio, Amelia Powers, Allison Ritenour, Kevin Rodriguez, Julia Sabanosh, Morgan Sampson, Elana Saravia, Evan Simmons, Haley Smoot, Angelina Sparacino, Haylie Stevenson, Ginger Sullivan, Rebecca Utterback and Ashley Wilt.

The following sixth graders at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City were added to the fourth marking period A/B honor roll:

Hazem Abdulla, Brent Allegra, Erika Amaya, Mercedes Ardinger, Allison Arnold, Deja Atkinson, Madison Backover, Daniel Basham, Mason Beall, Ethan Broccolo, Lidiya Bryant, Haley Byrnes, Jessica Canales Granados, Hailey Catalano, Laurel Clevenger, Isaiah Cole, Veronika Danahey, Ian DeLaughter, Eric Dotson, James Elrod, Joshua Foster, Cora Fransen, Ethan Galano, Eric Golladay, Nixon Gonzalez, Lindsey Hamilton, Cullen Haycocks, Trenton Hogan, Victoria Iverson, Benjamin Judd, Izaak Lane, Darian Lloyd, Marcus Loveless, Meghan Martin, Joshua McCartney, Caleb Metz, Alyssa Michaud, Andrew Murphy, Jonathan Neff, Cammi Nickleson, Blake Ordonez, Jorge Pacheco, Juwon Park, Emily Petsko, William Phillips, Madison Pierce, Elizabeth Price, Marissa Quiceno, Timothy Reed, Lee Riches, Mychala Riley, Katelyn Sakai, Danna Sandoval Magana, Kyle Schollian, Malika Shabazz, Emma Sheetz, Dalton Shifflett, William Spicer, Brenden Stoneberger, John Udy, Brianna VanMeter, Kevin Walker, Sarah Werner, Lucas Williams and Dana Wolfe.



Comments

Comments that are posted represent the opinion of the commenter and not the Northern Virginia Daily/nvdaily.com.




More Community News

Star Readers Recommend













Community News Sections

Announcements Apple Blossom Festival Awards Classes Clubs Contests County fairs Donations Entertainment Fundraisers grants Honors Milestones Military Music Programs Reunions Scholarships School menu School Notes Volunteers






News | Sports | Business | Lifestyle | Obituaries | Opinion | Multimedia| Entertainment | Classifieds
Contact Us | NIE | Place a Classified | Privacy Policy | Comments/Submissions Policy | Subscribe

Copyright © The Northern Virginia Daily | nvdaily.com | 152 N. Holliday St., Strasburg, Va. 22657 | (800) 296-5137

nvdaily.com
2013 Virginia Press Association Sweepstakes Winner
The Best Small Daily Newspaper in Virginia!


nvdaily.com | seeshenandoah.com