NVDAILY.COM | Community News

Posted August 6, 2013 | comments Leave a comment

Robert E. Aylor Middle School reruns 4Q honor roll

Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City has issued an apology for accidentally running only half the names of its fourth quarter honor roll students. Here is the full list:

The following eighth graders were added to the all-A honor roll for the fourth quarter at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City:

David Ames, Matthew Bennett, Matthew Betts, Joshua Bianco, Maria Bowen, Caleb Byram, Mackenzie Cornwell, Anthony Damico, Savannah Del Cid, Briana Fontaine, Emily Gregory, Hailey Hagans, Keri Hard, Shaylyn Jamal, Joseph Kessinger, Allison Lopez, Benjamin Newhouse, Aileen O'Donoghue, Kelly Orgen, Sarah Petras, Justin Petrie, Maya Prestipino, Catherine Price, Kira Riches, Hayden Rinker, Alice Romero, Emily Schneider, Renato Scudere, Russell Simmers, Mitchell Skowbo, Christian Surratt, Dayna Symons, Nathan Wagner and Katana Wilkerson.

The following seventh graders were added to the all-A honor roll for the fourth quarter at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City:

Jacob Baggett, Nicole Berger, Amanda Betts, Sydney Buhl, Layne Burdick, Monae Cain, Samantha Childress, Lauren Conner, Madison Funk, Emma Gill, Bryce Golden, Abigail Grant, Wasiq Kabir, Zackery Kales, Holly Koller, Elisa Lipton, Camryn Madagan, Autumn Mitchell, Carter Ohlson, Carlos Rodriguez, Kali Rolf, Julia Schneider, Alexis Shockey, Amber Strosnider, Benjamin Thomson, Jalista Velasco and Mikayla Williams.

The following sixth graders were added to the all-A honor roll for the fourth quarter at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City:

Lee Adcock, Jonathan Ames, Rushali Barman, Lindsey Barrington, Evan Bray, Mary Bundrick, Sarah Byram, Nicholas Corbit, Mia Curbow, Carter Disque, Robert Eriksson, Brooke Greene, Megan Grose, William Hall, Julia Holsinger, Citlalli Klingenberg, Madelenn Koller, Mason Marker, Grayson Moyer, Madelyn Quinnelly, Jacob Raymond, Lindsey Rickard, Kaitlyn Roberts, Ainsley Rucker, Emmalee See, Micah Sloane, Rachel Stange, Isaiah Taylor, Makayla Virdi, Ashlyn Wilkinson and Connor Wine.

The following eighth graders were added to the A-B honor roll for the fourth quarter at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City:

Alexis Bailey, Jacob Baker, Lucas Barbe, Hannah Bauer, Cooper Beall, John Borst, Ethen Bryant, Dakota Burke, Jacob Bush, Daniel Byers, Robert Case, Kameron Chapman, Hagan Clevenger, Anthony Coffelt, Caleb Cornwell, Blake Daniels, Shawnta Dante, Jessica Davidson, Julia Dicks, Hannah Diehl, Shane Everhart, Molly Ferrell, Justin Ferrulli, Karl Frank, Emma Fransen, Taryn Gibson, Megan Greene, Bryan Grove, Alondra Gutierrez-Leal, Caroline Harvey, Peter Haskins, Alix Ireland, Grace Javersak, Annaliese Jenkins, Jeremy Jennings, Terrian Jennings, Sydni Kerns, Taylor Kidwell, Clay Klein, Griffin Kline, Amber Knight, Cedric Laird, Loren Lanham, Kenzie Lemon, Kelia Lewis, Forrest Limon, Alex Lloyd, Brett Loy, Alena Mackay-Smith, Kaleigh Mascenik, Joseph Mayer, Justin McDonald, Kyle McFadden, Kasey McGill, Adrianna Meredith, Alicia Miller, Mark Mullaney, Mikeal Neff, Zachary Orrison, Samuel Para, Brandon Parrill, Stephanie Patton, Cordell Peterson, Christine Pietsch, Victor Pinto, Brenna Price, Kaitlin Price, Zane Richardson, Lizbeth Rolin, Marco Sanchez, Brandon Simoneaux, MacKenzie Sines, Jacob Sites, Jacob Smith, Kinsey Strosnider, Ania Summers, Efrain Velasco, Brandon Viera, Alexander Vosika, Lauren Webb, Marissa Webb, Carly West, Sydney Wickham, Hayden Williams and Rebecca Zytowski.

The following seventh graders were added to the A-B honor roll for the fourth quarter at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City:

Grant Adams, Alison Aldrich, Tucker Anderson, Kyle Armistead, Erich Artis, Austin Askew, Emily Auvil, Nicholas Barron, Stuart Baumgardner, Michaela Beatley, Donzailya Berg, Samuel Beringer, Sarah Blaney, Anna Bly, Trenten Brady, Kevin Bravo, Alaina Brewster, Samuel Brown, Mallory Bullock, Molly Burke, Rashawna Carter, Dakota Citro, Bailey Cooper, Zachary Copeland, Madeline Crosby, Seth Curtis, Justin Czarnecki, Zuri Dante, Christopher Danzo, Timothy Dean, Skylar DeGroot, Brittany Driver, McKenna Eshelman, Colton Eubanks, Caitlyn Faddis, Cassidy Faddis, Andrew Fisher, Troy Funk, Amber Garrett, Ashlee Gosnell, Robert Grossman, Destiny Guesford, David Gutierrez-Leal, Kevin Guzman, Valeria Guzman, Gabrielle Hair, Kasey Hard, Olivia Harrison, Cristyn Helmick, Hannah Helsley, Jonathan Hernandez, Alyssa Holland, Clair Howard, Nicholas Hruska, Marah Humphreys, Ryan Judy, Breanna Keefer, Kaitlyn Kenney, Cody Klein, Kira Kline, Rohini Kumar, Skylar Longerbeam, Gwendolyn Lord, Graham Marsh, Sarah Marshall, Zachary McCarty, Kamelia McFarland, Emma McGunigal, Matthew McKay, Jaxson Migueles, Cullen Mills, Daniel Muffley, William Muir, Chloey Mullins, Elizabeth Nield, Rowan O'Hara, Garrett Plasters, Max Polio, John Powell, Amelia Powers, Erika Reed, Allison Ritenour, Carlos Rivas Rosa, Kevin Rodriguez, Dylan Rutherford, Julia Sabanosh, Desiree Saldivar, Morgan Sampson, Deysi Sandoval Gutierrez, Elana Saravia, Victoria Seymour, Evan Simmons, Deznae Smith, Haley Smoot, Luke Spalding, Angelina Sparacino, Ethan Stern, Haylie Stevenson, Jaden Stump, Ginger Sullivan, Ashley Thompson, Rebecca Utterback, Jonathan Vanalsburg and Ashley Wilt.

The following sixth graders were added to the A-B honor roll for the fourth quarter at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City:

Hazem Abdulla, Dahud Abutaa, Brent Allegra, Isaiah Allen, Erika Amaya, Lukas Anderson, Mercedes Ardinger, Kamryn Armistead, Allison Arnold, Jessica Arnold, Deja Atkinson, Liliana Ayala, Madison Backover, James Baker, Daniel Basham, Michael Bauserman, Mason Beall, Steven Bevis, Ethan Broccolo, Kaylee Bryant, Lidiya Bryant, Claire Butler, Haley Byrnes, Eve Campbell, Jessica Canales Granados, Jadyn Carter, Hailey Catalano, Fletcher Clark, Laurel Clevenger, Tyler Coble, Isaiah Cole, Kevin Curry, Veronika Danahey, Evan Davis, Ian DeLaughter, Jeffrey Diehl, Eric Dotson, Lanie Edmonds, James Elrod, Morgan Evans, Joshua Foster, Madeline Franklin, Cora Fransen, Ian Fristoe, Ethan Galano, Amber George, Eric Golladay, William Gomez, Nixon Gonzalez, Jacob Griffith, Lindsey Hamilton, Ashley Happel, Cullen Haycocks, Michaela Henke, Trenton Hogan, Garrett Howell, Victoria Iverson, Madison Jeziorowski, Benjamin Judd, Rebeca Kales, Izaak Lane, Jacob Lane, Darian Lloyd, Savannah Long, Marcus Loveless, Caleigh Loy, Meghan Martin, Jocelyn Mcavoy, Joshua McCartney, Kelsey McDonald, Caleb Metz, Alyssa Meyer, Alyssa Michaud, Brooke Moses, Andrew Murphy, Tucker Myers, Jonathan Neff, Jacob Nicholson, Cammi Nickleson, Kyeara Nowlin, Blake Ordonez, Erin Orgen, Jorge Pacheco, Mallory Painter, Juwon Park, Jeremy Petrie, Emily Petsko, Madison Pierce, William Phillips, Dominik Pierce, Madison Pierce, Matthew Pilkington, Elizabeth Price, Dylan Puffinburger, Marissa Quiceno, Hannah Redman, Timothy Reed, Daniel Richards, Lee Riches, Timothy Richmond, Mychala Riley, Anthony Rossi, Katelyn Sakai, Jorge Sanchez Sandoval, Danna Sandoval Magana, Joel Santmier, Kyle Schollian, Hayden See, Malika Shabazz, Sarah Sharp, Emma Sheetz, Ean Shell, Dalton Shifflett, Christine Simoneaux, William Spicer, Quentin Stern, Brenden Stoneberger, Nicholas Turner, John Udy, MacKenzie Vadnais, Brianna Vanmeter, Abigail Walker, Kevin Walker, Shawn Washington, Sarah Werner, Mikayla Whittington, Lucas Williams, Stella Williams and Dana Wolfe.


Copyright © The Northern Virginia Daily | nvdaily.com | 152 N. Holliday St., Strasburg, Va. 22657 | (800) 296-5137