nvdaily.com link to home page

Traffic | Weather | Mobile Edition
      Archives | Subscribe | Special Sections


Community News arrow School Notes

| 0

Aylor Middle announces first marking period honor roll


The following eighth graders from Robert E. Aylor Middle School were added to the All A honor roll for the first marking period:

Grant Adams, Emily Auvil, Donzailya Berg, Sydney Buhl, Mallory Bullock, Layne Burdick, Lauren Conner, Abigail Grant, Alyssa Holland, Wasiq Kabir, Kira Kline, Camryn Madagan, Cullen Mills, Autumn Mitchell, Elizabeth Nield, Karter Ohlson, Amelia Powers, Carlos Rodriguez, Caitlin Rowan, Desiree Saldivar, Victoria Seymour, Alexis Shockey, Haley Smoot, Amber Strosnider, Rebecca Utterback and Jonathan Vanalsburg.

The following seventh graders from Robert E. Aylor Middle School were added to the All A honor roll for the first marking period:

Lee Adcock, Jonathan Ames, Rushali Barman, Steven Bevis, Jillian Boring, Mary Bundrick, Eve Campbell, Clarissa Carpenter, Jadyn Carter, Hailey Catalano, Nicholas Corbit, Carter Disque, Madeline Franklin, Brooke Greene, Megan Grose, William Hall, Michaela Henke, Julia Holsinger, Meghan Martin, Caleb Metz, Brooke Moses, Grayson Moyer, Tucker Myers, Blake Ordonez, Lauren Patrick, Jessica Poole, Elizabeth Price, Madelyn Quinnelly, Jacob Raymond, Lindsey Rickard, Katelyn Sakai, Mackenzie Vadnais, Makayla Virdi, Sarah Werner, Lucas Williams, Stella Williams and Connor Wine.

The following sixth graders from Robert E. Aylor Middle School were added to the All A honor roll for the first marking period:

Jessica Anderson, Eli Barbe, Tristan Bossidy, Adam Brown, Justin Bush, Charles Carey, Isaac Chapman, Blake Conner, Ashlyn Craig, Sydney Damico, McKinley Dean, Abigail Dodson, Jessica Eddy, Emma Fazzini, Skyler Flood, Colton Foltz, Haley Haines, Daniel Hatton, Stephanie Hill, Brian Jimenez, Jordyn Jones, Jaydin Long, Jazmyn Long, Alexis McGraw, Will Miles, Wilmer Molina-Rivas, Michael Mowery, Colleen Neff, Reagan Newhouse, Keegan Nusbaum, Logan O'Neill, Kelsey Pendzich, Gracie Ridings, Anna Roberts, Bryan Robertson, Allie Rogers, Hannah Sandy, Zander Schlademan, Cassalina Sgro, Emily Shable, Samantha Short, Steven Tachev, Alissa Tierney, Skylar Treadwell, Carmella Valentinetti, Mitchell Vandermer, Heather Walton and Brayden Wilkins.

The following eighth graders from Robert E. Aylor Middle School were added to the A/B honor roll for the first marking period:

Alison Aldrich, Tucker Anderson, Kyle Armistead, Aaron Arnold, Erich Artis, Austin Askew, Tory Atkins, Jacob Baggett, Jaquez Banks, Nicholas Barron, Matthew Basham, Stuart Baumgardner, Nicole Berger, Samuel Beringer, Sarah Blaney, Renzo Blasutto, Anna Bly, Gracie Boyd, Trenten Brady, Alaina Brewster, Kyle Brown, Samuel Brown, Molly Burke, Monae Cain, Eli Campbell, Rashawna Carter, Samantha Childress, Carley Christensen, Dakota Citro, Bailey Cooper, Zachary Copeland, Madeline Crosby, Seth Curtis, Justin Czarnecki, Zuri Dante, Christopher Danzo, Katherine Davey, Timothy Dean, Skylar DeGroot, Brittany Driver, Raiel Enriquez, McKenna Eshelman, Colton Eubanks, Andrew Fisher, Anthony Flores-Covarrubias, Victoria Fridley, Madison Funk, Troy Funk, Garrett Garman, Amber Garrett, Emma Gill, Bryce Golden, Andrew Gray, Ridge Green, Robert Grossman, Jennifer Guerrero-Delcid, Destiny Guesford, David Gutierrez-Leal, Kate Gutmann, Kevin Guzman, Valeria Guzman, Kasey Hard, Olivia Harrison, Brandon Harrop, Samantha Heintz, Cristyn Helmick, Faith Helsley, Hannah Helsley, Maryellen Henson, Jonathan Hernandez, Clair Howard, Nicholas Hruska, Marah Humphreys, Melvin Irby, Allison Jones, Ryan Judy, Zackery Kales, Breanna Keefer, Kaitlyn Kenney, Cody Klein, Holly Koller, Rohini Kumar, Elisa Lipton, Nicholas Longerbeam, Gwendolyn Lord, Graham Marsh, Sarah Marshall, Jordan Mason, Zachary McCarty, Kamelia McFarland, Emma McGunigal, Matthew McKay, Jaxson Migueles, Kyrah Miller, Brett Montgomery, Taylor Mount, Daniel Muffley, William Muir, Chloey Mullins, Rowan O'Hara, Korenn Paige, Chase Peacemaker, Elizabeth Phillips, Garrett Plasters, John Powell, Joseph Rack, Hugo Ramirez, Erika Reed, Meghan Rese, Allison Ritenour, Frank Ritter, Carlos Rivas Rosa, Kevin Rodriguez, Kali Rolf, Colleen Roop, Kaili Roper-Landis, Dylan Rutherford, Julia Sabanosh, Morgan Sampson, Deysi Sandoval Gutierrez, Allison Santmyers, Elana Saravia, Julia Schneider, Evan Sheetz, Evan Simmons, Deznae Smith, Luke Spalding, Angelina Sparacino, Ethan Stern, Haylie Stevenson, Isaiah Stone, Morgan Strickler, Jaden Stump, Ginger Sullivan, Ashley Thompson, Benjamin Thomson, Jalista Velasco, Corrine Watkins, Austin Whitt, Mikayla Williams, Ashley Wilt and Sarah Zolmierski.

The following seventh graders from Robert E. Aylor Middle School were added to the A/B honor roll for the first marking period:

Dahud Abutaa, Brent Allegra, Isaiah Allen, Erika Amaya, Mercedes Ardinger, Kamryn Armistead, Allison Arnold, Jessica Arnold, Deja Atkinson, Liliana Ayala, Madison Backover, Lindsey Barrington, Daniel Basham, Michael Bauserman, Mason Beall, Alexandra Borden, Evan Bray, Ethan Broccolo, Lidiya Bryant, Claire Butler, Sarah Byram, Haley Byrnes, Katriana Camden, Jessica Canales Granados, Jacob Carr, Havana Cheng, Fletcher Clark, Tyler Coble, Isaiah Cole, Mia Curbow, Kevin Curry, Veronika Danahey, Evan Davis, Faith Debraux, Ian DeLaughter, Brittany Desir, Jeffrey Diehl, Eric Dotson, Logan Edgar, Lanie Edmonds, Caraline Edwards, James Elrod, Robert Eriksson, Morgan Evans, Gwynneth Fishel, Joshua Foster, Ian Fristoe, Ethan Galano, Amber George, Eric Golladay, Nixon Gonzalez, Kassidy Gray, Jacob Griffith, Lindsey Hamilton, Ashley Happel, Sierra Hart, Cullen Haycocks, Parker Heishman, Alexandra Hicks, Jarret Hicks, Trenton Hogan, Brittany Ickes, Victoria Iverson, Madison Jeziorowski, Benjamin Judd, Rebeca Kales, Citlalli Klingenberg, Izaak Lane, Jacob Lane, Kayla Linaburg, Darian Lloyd, Savannah Long, Caleigh Loy, Mason Marker, Jacob Martin, Caitlyn Mayo, Alyssa Meyer, Alyssa Michaud, Andrew Mothershead, Andrew Murphy, Jonathan Neff, Jacob Nicholson, Miranda Nigreville, Kyeara Nowlin, Erin Orgen, Carlyle Orndorff, Jorge Pacheco, Mallory Painter, Juwon Park, Tyler Peterson, Jeremy Petrie, William Phillips, Madison Pierce, Matthew Pilkington, Marissa Quiceno, Hayley Ramey, Hannah Redman, Timothy Reed, Lauren Reichenberg, Daniel Richards, Lee Riches, Mychala Riley, Kaitlyn Roberts, Indiana Robertson, Ainsley Rucker, Jorge Sanchez-Sandoval, Danna Sandoval Magana, Joel Santmier, Emmalee See, Hayden See, Sarah Sharp, Emma Sheetz, Dalton Shifflett, Christine Simoneaux, Kenneth Snyder, William Spicer, Benjamin St. Jacques, Rachel Stange, Brenden Stoneberger, Isaiah Taylor, Nicholas Thorne, Wilma Tsubota, Nicholas Turner, Brianna Vanmeter, Abigail Walker, Kevin Walker, Cameron Whitt, Jacob Whitt, Mikayla Whittington, Ashlyn Wilkinson, Dana Wolfe, Katherine Wolfrays, Keegan Wolfrey, Logan Wymer and Damion Yowell.

The following sixth graders from Robert E. Aylor Middle School were added to the A/B honor roll for the first marking period:

Jonathan Acosta, Madison Alexander, Arisleidy Amaya, Tyler Armel, Jenna Arnoldy, Emily Arrington, Kobey Artis, Nina Battista, Payne Bauer, Emily Bell, Hannah Boone, Brianna Boucher, Julie Bravo, Brennan Brown, Elizabeth Carter, Kyia Carter, Caitlin Chrismon, Caley Citro, Craig Clem, Sierra Clem, Jordan Cookus, Kaley Cox, Jillian Deignan, Briana Dick, Emily Dodson, Wesley Everhart, Luke Fineaso, Grace Flores Covarrubias, Kayla Foster, William Franklin, Caleb Frye, Kaylah Gankiewicz, Sofia Gutierrez, Kelli Hard, Matthew Hartley, Aulia Hatch, Michelle Hawse, Jennifer Hernandez, Alexandra Himelright, Asa Hinton, Kierra Holmes, Ty Howard, Robert Hudson, Grace Hughes, Dillon Hunter, Jared Bradley Ilnicky, Jadon Jamal, Colby Judd, Brooke Kenney, Anthony Kessinger, Victoria Kisley, Catherine Landis, Daniel Leon, Stephanie Lopez-Marin, Lillian Lucas, Catherine Lunde, Eleanor Lunde, Diego Martinez, Michelle Mathews, Aidan McGunigal, Zosanna McVeigh, Trenton Menefee, Julian Merritt, Haley Mount, Abbey Mullins, John Nocito, Luke Pitcock, Daniel Plaugher, William Pritchard, Brianna Rack, Kailey Rector, Jonathan Reif, Sabrina Rice, Colin Rinker, Keaton Ritter, Jocelyn Romero-Maldonado, John Rowe, Hailey Rudy, Amelia Sacco, Aleiah Samuels, Zoe Schmidt, Gavin Seaman, Nicole Shostek, Ethan Sprague, Julian Stillwell, Mariah Stone, Sierra Strosnider, Skyler Taylor-Goode, Arthur Tigney, Clayton Tomblin, Joseph Wagner, Trevor Whittington, Kyrene Wilkerson, Madilyn Woolever, Kelsey Wright, Luke Wright and Robert Zolmierski.



Comments

Comments that are posted represent the opinion of the commenter and not the Northern Virginia Daily/nvdaily.com.




More Community News

Star Readers Recommend













Community News Sections

Announcements Apple Blossom Festival Awards Classes Clubs Contests County fairs Donations Entertainment Fundraisers grants Honors Milestones Military Music Programs Reunions Scholarships School menu School Notes Volunteers






News | Sports | Business | Lifestyle | Obituaries | Opinion | Multimedia| Entertainment | Classifieds
Contact Us | NIE | Place a Classified | Privacy Policy | Comments/Submissions Policy | Subscribe

Copyright © The Northern Virginia Daily | nvdaily.com | 152 N. Holliday St., Strasburg, Va. 22657 | (800) 296-5137

nvdaily.com
2013 Virginia Press Association Sweepstakes Winner
The Best Small Daily Newspaper in Virginia!


nvdaily.com | seeshenandoah.com