nvdaily.com link to home page

Traffic | Weather | Mobile Edition
      Archives | Subscribe | Special Sections


Community News arrow School Notes

| 0

Aylor Middle announces honor roll


The following eighth graders have been added to the all A honor roll at Robert E. Aylor Middle School for the second marking period:

Grant Adams, Emily Auvil, Nicole Berger, Sydney Buhl, Mallory Bullock, Layne Burdick, Lauren Conner, Abigail Grant, Robert Grossman, Wasiq Kabir, Camryn Madagan, Karter Ohlson, Carlos Rodriguez, Alexis Shockey, Jalista Velasco and Mikayla Williams.

The following eighth graders have been added to the A/B honor roll at Robert E. Aylor Middle School for the second marking period:

Alison Aldrich, Tucker Anderson, Aaron Arnold, Erich Artis, Austin Askew, Jacob Baggett, Matthew Basham, Stuart Baumgardner, Donzailya Berg, Samuel Beringer, Sarah Blaney, Renzo Blasutto, Anna Bly, Kevin Bravo, Alaina Brewster, Kyle Brown, Samuel Brown, Christian Burns, Monae Cain, Rashawna Carter, Samantha Childress, Dakota Citro, Bailey Cooper, Zachary Copeland, Madeline Crosby, Seth Curtis, Zuri Dante, Christopher Danzo, Timothy Dean, Skylar DeGroot, Brittany Driver, McKenna Eshelman, Andrew Fisher, James Fleming, Garrett Garman, Amber Garrett, Emma Gill, Bryce Golden, Andrew Gray, David Gutierrez-Leal, Kevin Guzman, Valeria Guzman, Kasey Hard, Olivia Harrison, Cristyn Helmick, Faith Helsley, Hannah Helsley, Maryellen Henson, Jonathan Hernandez, Alyssa Holland, Clair Howard, James Hughes, Marah Humphreys, Zackery Kales, Breanna Keefer, Kaitlyn Kenney, Cody Klein, Kira Kline, Holly Koller, Rohini Kumar, Elisa Lipton, Gwendolyn Lord, Graham Marsh, Sarah Marshall, Jordan Mason, Zachary McCarty, Kamelia McFarland, Matthew McKay, Kyrah Miller, Cullen Mills, Autumn Mitchell, Brett Montgomery, Rowan O'Hara, Korenn Paige, John Powell, Amelia Powers, Joseph Rack, Erika Reed, Allison Ritenour, Carlos Rivas Rosa, Kevin Rodriguez, Kali Rolf, Caitlin Rowan, Dylan Rutherford, Julia Sabanosh, Desiree Saldivar, Morgan Sampson, Allison Santmyers, Elana Saravia, Julia Schneider, Victoria Seymour, Evan Simmons, Deznae Smith, Haley Smoot, Angelina Sparacino, Haylie Stevenson, Isaiah Stone, Amber Strosnider, Jaden Stump, Ginger Sullivan, Ashley Thompson, Benjamin Thomson, Rebecca Utterback, Jonathan Vanalsburg and Ashley Wilt.

The following seventh graders have been added to the all A honor roll at Robert E. Aylor Middle School for the second marking period:

Brent Allegra, Jonathan Ames, Rushali Barman, Steven Bevis, Evan Bray, Mary Bundrick, Jadyn Carter, Carter Disque, Robert Eriksson, Brooke Greene, Megan Grose, William Hall, Julia Holsinger, Citlalli Klingenberg, Grayson Moyer, Tucker Myers, Lauren Patrick, Emily Petsko, Daniel Richards, Lee Riches, Ainsley Rucker, Katelyn Sakai, Rachel Stange, Mackenzie Vadnais, Sarah Werner and Stella Williams.

The following seventh graders have been added to the A/B honor roll at Robert E. Aylor Middle School for the second marking period:

Ivan Adams, Lee Adcock, Isaiah Allen, Kamryn Armistead, Deja Atkinson, Liliana Ayala, Madison Backover, James Baker, Lindsey Barrington, Mason Beall, Jillian Boring, Lidiya Bryant, Claire Butler, Sarah Byram, Haley Byrnes, Eve Campbell, Jessica Canales Granados, Clarissa Carpenter, Jacob Carr, Hailey Catalano, Havana Cheng, Fletcher Clark, Isaiah Cole, Nicholas Corbit, Mia Curbow, Kevin Curry, Veronika Danahey, Evan Davis, Faith Debraux, Jeffrey Diehl, Lanie Edmonds, James Elrod, Joshua Foster, Madeline Franklin, Cora Fransen, Amber George, Eric Golladay, Janie Gray, Ashley Happel, Sierra Hart, Cullen Haycocks, Parker Heishman, Michaela Henke, Brittany Ickes, Victoria Iverson, Madison Jeziorowski, Benjamin Judd, Madelenn Koller, Izaak Lane, Jacob Lane, Kayla Linaburg, Darian Lloyd, Caleigh Loy, Mason Marker, Meghan Martin, Caitlyn Mayo, Caleb Metz, Alyssa Meyer, Alyssa Michaud, Brooke Moses, Andrew Mothershead, Blake Ordonez, Erin Orgen, Mallory Painter, Juwon Park, Tyler Peterson, Jeremy Petrie, William Phillips, Matthew Pilkington, Jessica Poole, Elizabeth Price, Marissa Quiceno, Madelyn Quinnelly, Jacob Raymond, Hannah Redman, Timothy Reed, Lauren Reichenberg, Lindsey Rickard, Mychala Riley, Kaitlyn Roberts, Asia Rowe, Danna Sandoval Magana, Joel Santmier, Emmalee See, Hayden See, Emma Sheetz, Ean Shell, Dalton Shifflett, Christine Simoneaux, Kenneth Snyder, William Spicer, Brenden Stoneberger, Wilma Tsubota, Nicholas Turner, Brianna Vanmeter, Makayla Virdi, Cameron Whitt, Jacob Whitt, Mikayla Whittington, Ashlyn Wilkinson, Lucas Williams, Connor Wine, Dana Wolfe, Katherine Wolfrays and Damion Yowell.

The following sixth graders have been added to the all A honor roll at Robert E. Aylor Middle School for the second marking period:

Jessica Anderson, Tristan Bossidy, Adam Brown, Kyia Carter, Caitlin Chrismon, Ashlyn Craig, Sydney Damico, McKinley Dean, Abigail Dodson, Sofia Gutierrez, Stephanie Hill, Brian Jimenez, Jordyn Jones, Haley Mount, Colleen Neff, Reagan Newhouse, Logan O'Neill, Bryan Robertson, Allie Rogers, Hailey Rudy, Hannah Sandy, Zander Schlademan, Sierra Strosnider, Skylar Treadwell, Heather Walton and Brayden Wilkins.

The following sixth graders have been added to the A/B honor roll at Robert E. Aylor Middle School for the second marking period:

Jonathan Acosta, Madison Alexander, Arisleidy Amaya, Jenna Arnoldy, Emily Arrington, Kobey Artis, Emmely Aviles-Reyes, Eli Barbe, Nina Battista, Payne Bauer, Hannah Boone, Julie Bravo, Emily Buhl, Justin Bush, Charles Carey, Isaac Chapman, Caley Citro, Craig Clem, Sierra Clem, Blake Conner, Kaley Cox, Jillian Deignan, Briana Dick, Emily Dodson, Jessica Eddy, Wesley Everhart, Emma Fazzini, Skyler Flood, Grace Flores Covarrubias, Colton Foltz, William Franklin, Jessica Fransen, Kaylah Gankiewicz, Haley Haines, Kelli Hard, Teresa Hart, Matthew Hartley, Aulia Hatch, Daniel Hatton, Jennifer Hernandez, Alexandra Himelright, Kierra Holmes, Ty Howard, Robert Hudson, Dillon Hunter, Brooke Kenney, Anthony Kessinger, Victoria Kisley, Catherine Landis, Daniel Leon, Jazmyn Long, Stephanie Lopez-Marin, Lillian Lucas, Catherine Lunde, Eleanor Lunde, Diego Martinez, Alexis McGraw, Aidan McGunigal, Zosanna McVeigh, Julian Merritt, Will Miles, Wilmer Molina-Rivas, Michael Mowery, Abbey Mullins, John Nocito, Keegan Nusbaum, Kelsey Pendzich, Alex Petsko, Noah Plaugher, Brianna Rack, Gracie Ridings, Colin Rinker, Keaton Ritter, Anna Roberts, John Rowe, Amelia Sacco, Aleiah Samuels, Zoe Schmidt, Cassalina Sgro, Emily Shable, Samantha Short, Nicole Shostek, Ethan Sprague, Steven Tachev, Skyler Taylor-Goode, Alissa Tierney, Carmella Valentinetti, Mitchell Vandermer, Joseph Wagner, Trevor Whittington, Chase Wilde, Kyrene Wilkerson, Makayla Wilson, Madilyn Woolever, Kelsey Wright, Luke Wright and Robert Zolmierski.



Comments

Comments that are posted represent the opinion of the commenter and not the Northern Virginia Daily/nvdaily.com.




More Community News

Star Readers Recommend













Community News Sections

Announcements Apple Blossom Festival Awards Classes Clubs Contests County fairs Donations Entertainment Fundraisers grants Honors Milestones Military Music Programs Reunions Scholarships School menu School Notes Volunteers






News | Sports | Business | Lifestyle | Obituaries | Opinion | Multimedia| Entertainment | Classifieds
Contact Us | NIE | Place a Classified | Privacy Policy | Comments/Submissions Policy | Subscribe

Copyright © The Northern Virginia Daily | nvdaily.com | 152 N. Holliday St., Strasburg, Va. 22657 | (800) 296-5137

nvdaily.com
2013 Virginia Press Association Sweepstakes Winner
The Best Small Daily Newspaper in Virginia!


nvdaily.com | seeshenandoah.com