nvdaily.com link to home page

Traffic | Weather | Mobile Edition
      Archives | Subscribe | Special Sections


Community News arrow School Notes

| 0

Robert E. Aylor Middle honor roll


The following eighth graders have been added to all A honor roll at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City:

Emily Auvil, Jacob Baggett, Nicole Berger, Layne Burdick, Lauren Conner, Wasiq Kabir, Sarah Marshall, Autumn Mitchell, Karter Ohlson, Carlos Rodriguez, Alexis Shockey and Amber Strosnider.

The following seventh graders have been added to all A honor roll at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City:

Jonathan Ames, Rushali Barman, Steven Bevis, Evan Bray, Mary Bundrick, Eve Campbell, Hailey Catalano, Carter Disque, Megan Grose, Julia Holsinger, Alyssa Meyer, Grayson Moyer, Tucker Myers, Lauren Patrick, Emily Petsko, Daniel Richards, Lindsey Rickard, Ainsley Rucker, Katelyn Sakai and Rachel Stange.

The following sixth graders have been added to all A honor roll at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City:

Adam Brown, Charles Carey, Ashlyn Craig, McKinley Dean, Abigail Dodson, Sofia Gutierrez, Brian Jimenez, Jordyn Jones, Alexis McGraw, Will Miles, Haley Mount, Michael Mowery, Colleen Neff, Reagan Newhouse, Logan O'Neill, Alex Petsko, Bryan Robertson, Allie Rogers, Hailey Rudy, Hannah Sandy, Zander Schlademan, Emily Shable, Samantha Short, Sierra Strosnider, Alissa Tierney, Skylar Treadwell, Carmella Valentinetti, Joseph Wagner, Heather Walton and Brayden Wilkins.

The following eighth graders have been added to AB honor roll at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City:

Grant Adams, Alison Aldrich, Kyle Armistead, Erich Artis, Austin Askew, Matthew Basham, Stuart Baumgardner, Donzailya Berg, Samuel Beringer, Renzo Blasutto, Anna Bly, Trenton Brady, Alaina Brewster, Samuel Brown, Sydney Buhl, Mallory Bullock, Monae Cain, Rashawna Carter, Samantha Childress, Bailey Cooper, Zachary Copeland, Madeline Crosby, Seth Curtis, Justin Czarnecki, Christopher Danzo, Timothy Dean, Skylar DeGroot, Lakayla Doleman, Raiel Enriquez, Mckenna Eshelman, Colton Eubanks, Andrew Fisher, Madison Funk, Leslie Gallardo, Amber Garrett, Emma Gill, Bryce Golden, Abigail Grant, Robert Grossman, Jennifer Guerrero-Delcid, David Gutierrez-Leal, Kevin Guzman, Olivia Harrison, Cristyn Helmick, Faith Helsley, Hannah Helsley, Maryellen Henson, Alyssa Holland, Clair Howard, Nicholas Hruska, Marah Humphreys, Allison Jones, Ryan Judy, Zackery Kales, Breanna Keefer, Cody Klein, Kira Kline, Holly Koller, Rohini Kumar, Elisa Lipton, Camryn Madagan, Graham Marsh, Zachary McCarty, Kamelia McFarland, Matthew McKay, Isabella Michaels, Cullen Mills, Brett Montgomery, Daniel Muffley, William Muir, Rowan O'Hara, John Powell, Amelia Powers, Joseph Rack, Erika Reed, Allison Ritenour, Frank Ritter, Kevin Rodriguez, Kali Rolf, Dylan Rutherford, Julia Sabanosh, Desiree Saldivar, Morgan Sampson, Allison Santmyers, Elana Saravia, Julia Schneider, Victoria Seymour, Evan Sheetz, Evan Simmons, Deznae Smith, Haley Smoot, Luke Spalding, Haylie Stevenson, Isaiah Stone, Jaden Stump, Ginger Sullivan, Benjamin Thomson, Jonathan Vanalsburg, Jalista Velasco, Corrine Watkins and Mikayla Williams.

The following seventh graders have been added to AB honor roll at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City:

Lee Adcock, Brent Allegra, Liliana Ayala, Madison Backover, Lindsey Barrington, Daniel Basham, Mason Beall, Alexandra Borden, Jillian Boring, Hannah Briggs, Ethan Broccolo, Lidiya Bryant, Claire Butler, Sarah Byram, Haley Byrnes, Katriana Camden, Jessica Canales Granados, Jadyn Carter, Havana Cheng, Isaiah Cole, Nicholas Corbit, Mia Curbow, Kevin Curry, Evan Davis, Jeffrey Diehl, Lanie Edmonds, Robert Eriksson, Morgan Evans, Joshua Foster, Madeline Franklin, Cora Fransen, Eric Golladay, Nixon Gonzalez, Brooke Greene, William Hall, Ashley Happel, Sierra Hart, Cullen Haycocks, Michaela Henke, Alexandra Hicks, Garrett Howell, Victoria Iverson, Madison Jeziorowski, Benjamin Judd, Citlalli Klingenberg, Madelenn Koller, Izaak Lane, Jacob Lane, Kayla Linaburg, Marcus Loveless, Caleigh Loy, Mason Marker, Meghan Martin, Caitlyn Mayo, Caleb Metz, Alyssa Michaud, Brooke Moses, Andrew Mothershead, Andrew Murphy, Jonathan Neff, Kyeara Nowlin, Blake Ordonez, Erin Orgen, Mallory Painter, Juwon Park, Tyler Peterson, Jeremy Petrie, William Phillips, Madison Pierce, Matthew Pilkington, Jessica Poole, Elizabeth Price, Madelyn Quinnelly, Jacob Raymond, Hannah Redman, Lee Riches, Mychala Riley, Kaitlyn Roberts, Danna Sandoval Magana, Joel Santmier, Emmalee See, Hayden See, Dalton Shifflett, Christine Simoneaux, Andrew Smith, Kenneth Snyder, William Spicer, Brenden Stoneberger, Mackenzie Vadnais, Brianna Vanmeter, Makayla Virdi, Kevin Walker, Sarah Werner, Lucas Williams, Stella Williams, Connor Wine, Dana Wolfe and Katherine Wolfrays.

The following sixth graders have been added to AB honor roll at Robert E. Aylor Middle School in Stephens City:

Madison Alexander, Arisleidy Amaya, Jessica Anderson, Tyler Armel, Jenna Arnoldy, Emily Arrington, Kobey Artis, Eli Barbe, Nina Battista, Payne Bauer, Hannah Boone, Tristan Bossidy, Julie Bravo, Brennan Brown, Justin Bush, Kyia Carter, Isaac Chapman, Caitlin Chrismon, Caley Citro, Sierra Clem, Blake Conner, Kaley Cox, Sydney Damico, Jillian Deignan, Briana Dick, Emily Dodson, Jessica Eddy, Wesley Everhart, Emma Fazzini, Grace Flores Covarrubias, Colton Foltz, William Franklin, Jessica Fransen, Kaylah Gankiewicz, Haley Haines, Kelli Hard, Matthew Hartley, Aulia Hatch, Daniel Hatton, Jennifer Hernandez, Stephanie Hill, Alexandra Himelright, Asa Hinton, Kierra Holmes, Robert Hudson, Grace Hughes, Jadon Jamal, Brooke Kenney, Anthony Kessinger, Angela Kim, Victoria Kisley, Catherine Landis, Daniel Leon, Jaydin Long, Jazmyn Long, Stephanie Lopez-Marin, Lillian Lucas, Catherine Lunde, Eleanor Lunde, Diego Martinez, Aidan McGunigal, Zosanna McVeigh, Trenton Menefee, Julian Merritt, Wilmer Molina-Rivas, Abbey Mullins, John Nocito, Keegan Nusbaum, Kelsey Pendzich, Luke Pitcock, Noah Plaugher, Brianna Rack, Sabrina Rice, Gracie Ridings, Keaton Ritter, Anna Roberts, John Rowe, Amelia Sacco, Aleiah Samuels, Zoe Schmidt, Lillian Senke, Nicole Shostek, Ethan Sprague, Mariah Stone, Steven Tachev, Skyler Taylor-Goode, Mitchell Vandermer, Trevor Whittington, Chase Wilde, Kyrene Wilkerson, Makayla Wilson, Madilyn Woolever and Robert Zolmierski.



Comments

Comments that are posted represent the opinion of the commenter and not the Northern Virginia Daily/nvdaily.com.




More Community News

Star Readers Recommend













Community News Sections

Announcements Apple Blossom Festival Awards Classes Clubs Contests County fairs Donations Entertainment Fundraisers grants Honors Milestones Military Music Programs Reunions Scholarships School menu School Notes Volunteers






News | Sports | Business | Lifestyle | Obituaries | Opinion | Multimedia| Entertainment | Classifieds
Contact Us | NIE | Place a Classified | Privacy Policy | Comments/Submissions Policy | Subscribe

Copyright © The Northern Virginia Daily | nvdaily.com | 152 N. Holliday St., Strasburg, Va. 22657 | (800) 296-5137

nvdaily.com
2014 Virginia Press Association Grand Sweepstakes Winner
The Best Small Daily Newspaper in Virginia!


nvdaily.com | seeshenandoah.com