Scores

Prep scores: 4-25

April 25, 2015

Saturday’s results
Boys track and field
Apple Blossom Invitational
at James Wood
Team scores: 1. Handley 59, 2. Millbrook 58,

Prep scores: April 24

April 24, 2015

Friday’s scores
Baseball
• Patriots 23, Conquerors 8 (5 innings)
MVCA 005 30 – 8 6 3
SVCA (12)05 6x – 23 15 2

Prep scores: April 23

April 23, 2015

Thursday’s results
Baseball
Yellow Jackets 7, Eagles 6
Fredericksburg 011 101 2—6 3 1
R-MA 200 023 x — 7 11 5
FC: Naylor, Pallone (5) and Alvelmo.
R: Schachter,

Prep scores: April 22

April 22, 2015

Wednesday’s scores
Baseball
• Warren County 14, John Champe 3 (5 innings)
• Sherando 3, Broadway 2
Softball
• John

Prep scores: 4-20

April 20, 2015

Monday’s results
Baseball
Hawks 8, Yellow Jackets 3
Highland 000 260 0— 8 6 3
R-MA 000 002 1— 3 6 8
H: Zoller and Duffy.
R: Schachter, Chung (6)

Prep scores: 4-18

April 19, 2015

Saturday’s results
Boys track and field
Ram Country Invitational
at Strasburg
Team scores: 1. Wilson Memorial 88, 2. Clarke County

Prep scores: April 15

April 15, 2015

Wednesday’s scores
Baseball
Wildcats 11, Panthers 0 (five innings)
Rappahannock County 000 00X X-0 0 4
Warren County 630 2XX

Prep scores: April 14

April 14, 2015

Baseball
• Patriots 16, Shalom Christian 8
SVCA 022 415 2 – 16 12 4
Shalom 410 300 0 – 8 8 5
SVCA: Goldbranson, Nicholson

Prep scores: April 11

April 11, 2015

Saturday’s scores
Baseball
Rams 5, Falcons 2
Central 000 002 0 – 2 4 2
Strasburg 030 110 – 5 5 3
C: Hamman, Rice

Prep scores: 4-8

April 8, 2015

Wednesday’s results
Girls soccer
• Skyline 4, Luray 0
• Heritage 3, Sherando 2
Boys track and field
Colonels 72,

Prep scores: 4-7

April 7, 2015

Tuesday’s scores
Baseball
Crusaders 5, Patriots 1
SVCA 010 000 0— 1 3 3
United Christian 203 000 x— 5 5 2
S: Mees and Margaros.
U: Yowell, Norris (7)

Prep scores: April 6

April 6, 2015

Monday’s results
Baseball
• Green Hornets 15, Generals 5
Wilson Memorial 021 054 3 – 15 17 0
Stonewall Jackson 320 000 0 – 5 6

Prep scores: April 2

April 2, 2015

Baseball
• Hawks 7, Falcons 3
Skyline 300 010 3 – 7 6 0
Central 001 100 1 – 3 5 2
S: Ritenour, Abel (6)

Prep scores: 4-1

April 1, 2015

Wednesday’s results
Boys tennis
Falcons 7, Hawks 2
Skyline at Central
Singles: 1. Trentini (S) d. Barbour, 10-1; 2. Loveland

Prep scores: 3-31

March 31, 2015

Tuesday’s results
Baseball
• Warren County 5, Madison County 0
• Sherando 17, Handley 1, 5 innings
• Skyline 9,

Prep scores: March 30

March 30, 2015

Monday’s results
Softball
• Warriors 14, Eagles 4 (6 innings)
Clarke County 100 210 – 4 5 6
Sherando 233 321 – 14 15

Prep scores: March 23

March 23, 2015

Monday’s results
Baseball
Patriots 7, Yellow Jackets 1
SVCA 011 000 5 — 7 8 4
R-MA 001 000 0— 1 4 3
SVCA: Mees and Margaros. Alex 1-0
R-MA: