Scores

Prep scores: March 28

March 28, 2017

Tuesday’s results
Boys soccer
Strasburg 7, Stonewall Jackson 0
Girls soccer
Strasburg 1, Stonewall Jackson 0
Boys tennis
Sherando 8,

Prep scores: March 27

March 27, 2017

Monday’s results
Baseball
Wildcats 12, Hawks 0 (5 innings)
Warren County 416 10 – 12 11 1
Skyline 000 00

Prep scores: March 25

March 25, 2017

Saturday’s results
Baseball
Warriors 8, Bulldogs 3, Game 1
Martinsburg 000 001 2–3 8 2
Sherando 250 001 x–8 9 2
M: Conner, Hobson (2), Jackson (4)
S: Entsminger, Rouse

Prep scores: March 24

March 24, 2017

Friday’s results
Baseball
Panthers 3, Rams 2
Page County 000 201 0—3 8 2
Strasburg 000 010 0— 2 7 4
P: Cave and Day.
S:

Prep scores: March 23

March 23, 2017

Thursday’s scores
Baseball
Warriors 11, Hubs 1, 6 innings
North Hagerstown 000 100 –1 4 3
Sherando 312 122–11 6 0
N: Atkins, Brinkley (3) Eyler (5) and

Prep scores: March 22

March 22, 2017

Wednesday’s scores
Baseball
Hawks 4, Green Dragons 3
William Monroe 010 002 0 – 3 1 2
Skyline 000 102

Prep scores: March 21

March 21, 2017

Tuesday’s results
Baseball
Generals 9, Panthers 4
Rappahannock County 200 100 1 – 4 6 3
Stonewall Jackson 233 010 0 – 9 9 2
R:

Prep scores: March 20

March 20, 2017

Monday’s results
Baseball
Hawks 7, Falcons 4
Skyline 400 002 1–7 8 3
Central 111 000 1–4 7 5
S: Ritter, Harris (6), Cross (6), Sisk (7) and Kandrick.
C:

Prep scores: Feb. 25

February 26, 2017

Saturday’s results
Girls basketball
DAC finals
Yellow Jackets 55, Warriors 25
Randolph-Macon (18-2)
Grove 5 0-0 10, Trupiano 3 1-2

Prep scores: Feb. 23

February 23, 2017

Thursday’s results
Girls basketball
DAC tournament semifinals
Yellow Jackets 59, Knights 27
Chelsea Academy 6 14 5 12—27
R-MA 6 16 18 19—59
Chelsea Academy
Simon 2 9-12

Prep scores: Feb. 21

February 21, 2017

Tuesday’s results
Boys basketball
MDCC quarterfinals
Patriots 100, Blazers 48
CVCS 15 7 9 17 – 48
SVCA 26 27 29 18 – 100
Cumberland Valley Christian School

Prep scores: Feb. 18

February 19, 2017

Saturday’s results
Boys basketball
Region 4A East first round
Black Knights 72, Warriors 49
Sherando 15 7 8 19–49
Charlottesville 9 20 21 22–72
Sherando (14-11)
McKay 0

Prep scores: Feb. 17

February 17, 2017

Friday’s results
Boys basketball
Region 2A East first round
Eagles 56, Falcons 35
Central 8 11 5 11– 35
East Rockingham 12 15 17 12–56
Central (11-13)
Patton

Prep scores: Feb. 15

February 15, 2017

Wednesday’s results
Boys basketball
Conference 21 West championship
Judges 72, Warriors 53
Sherando 4 9 17 23 – 53
Handley 23 14 16 19 – 72
Sherando (14-10)

Prep scores: Feb. 14

February 14, 2017

Tuesday’s results
Boys basketball
Conference 44 semifinals
Gladiators 59, Generals 41
Riverheads 12 15 18 14 – 59
Stonewall Jackson 7 4 13 17 – 41
Riverheads (9-11)

Prep scores: Feb. 13

February 13, 2017

Monday’s results
Boys basketball
Warriors 49, Pioneers 40
Millbrook 8 12 13 7–40
Sherando 13 12 13 11–49
Millbrook (12-12)
Hayden 3 0-0 8, Curtin 3 0-0 9,

Prep scores: Feb. 10

February 10, 2017

Friday’s results
Boys basketball
James Monroe 82, Warren County 55
William Monroe 101, Skyline 61
Girls basketball
Generals 56, Rams

Prep scores: Feb. 9

February 9, 2017

Thursday’s results
Boys basketball
Eagles 67, Rams 55
Strasburg 6 15 19 15 – 55
Clarke County 24 14 14

Prep scores: Feb. 8

February 8, 2017

Wednesday’s results
Postgraduate boys basketball
Warriors 80, Colonels 76
Mt. Zion Prep 39 41 – 80
Massanutten Military Academy 40 36 – 76
Mt.

Prep scores: Feb. 7

February 7, 2017

Tuesday’s results
Boys basketball
Falcons 58, Green Dragons 46
William Monroe 13 8 11 14 – 46
Central 11