nvdaily.com link to home page

Traffic | Weather | Mobile Edition
Archives | Subscribe


Sports arrow Central High School arrow Stonewall Jackson High School arrow Scores arrow Archives

| 0 | 0 Comments

Prep scores: 5-5


Saturday's results
Boys track

Stonewall Jackson Invitational
Team results: 1. Stonewall Jackson 121, 2. Central 89, 3. Nelson County 61, 4. Riverheads 57, 5. Buffalo Gap 45, 6. East Rockingham 33, 7. Wilson Memorial 26, 8. Page County 25, 9. Parry McCluer 7, 10. R-MA 1.
Individual results: Long jump: 1. Pirtle (SJ) 21-06.50, 2. Monteleone (PC), 3. Shirley (SJ); Triple jump: 1. Vest (NC) 44-07.25, 2. Shirley (SJ), 3. Monteleone (PC); High jump: 1. Shepard (ER) 6-0, 2. Shirley (SJ), 3. Vest (NC); Shot put: 1. Miller (RH) 50-06, 2. Arthur (ER), 3. Tinsley (BG); Discus: 1. Cooper (C) 133-04, 2. Gum (C), 3. Herndon (RH); 110 hurdles: 1. Pirtle (SJ) 14.92, 2. Bauserman (C), 3. Ritter (C); 100: 1. Moore (RH) 11.14, 2. Shirley (SJ), 3. Butler (WM); 1,600: 1. Stout (SJ) 4:37.41, 2. Poff (C), 3. Ballowe (NC); 400 relay: 1. Stonewall Jackson 43.74, 2. Nelson County, 3. East Rockingham; 400: 1. Moore (RH) 49.74, 2. Shirley (SJ), 3. Powell (BG); 300 hurdles: 1. Bauserman (C) 40.28, 2. Pirtle (SJ), 3. Wright (ER); 800: 1. Patrick (C) 2:03.35, 2. Stout (SJ), 3. Allanson (BG); 200: 1. Moore (RH) 22.34, 2. Warner (SJ), 3. Lipscomb (NC); 3,200: 1. Poff (C) 10:11.63, 2. Cromer (BG), 3. Cook (PM); 1,600 relay: 1. Central 3:35.30, 2. Buffalo Gap, 3. Nelson County.

Girls track
Stonewall Jackson Invitational

Team results: 1. Wilson Memorial 106, 2. Riverheads 85, 3. Central 60, 4. Buffalo Gap 50, 5. R-MA 38, 6. Stonewall Jackson 31, 7. Nelson County 30, 8. East Rockingham 26, 9. Parry McCluer 20, 10. Page County 18.
Individual results: Long jump: 1. Fleming (R-MA) 15-09.50, 2. Tribble (PC), 3. Callison (RH); Triple jump: 1. Clark (RH) 32-10.25, 2. Casto (RH), 3. Callison (RH); High jump: 1. Flora (BG) 4-10, 2. Floyd (WM), 3. Marshall (ER); Shot put: 1. Wells (NC) 32-04.00, 2. Sigler (C), 3. Kibler (ER); Discus: 1. Bottenfield (RH) 101-03, 2. Shumate (WM), 3. Riggs (C); 100 hurdles: 1. Casto (RH) 17.75, 2. Whitesell (WM), 3. Meadows (WM); 100: 1. Fleming (R-MA) 12.95, 2. Verbeek (BG), 3. Ahmad (WM); 1,600: 1. Ritenour (C) 5:51.00, 2. Bryant (NC), 3. Neri (C); 400 relay: 1. Wilson Memorial 53.41, 2. R-MA, 3. Riverheads; 400: 1. Davis (SJ) 1:01.51, 2. Gabellieri (WM), 3. Ackelson (RH); 300 hurdles: 1. Whitesell (WM) 48.37, 2. Austin (BG), 3. Barnes (WM); 800: 1. Seelke (PM) 2:34.09, 2. Townsend (WM), 3. Beard (PM); 200: 1. Fleming (R-MA) 26.53, 2. Bailey (ER), 3. Meadows (WM); 3,200: 1. Landes (C) 12:43.71, 2. Bryant (NC), 3. Ritenour (C); 1,600 relay: 1. Wilson Memorial 4:23.18, 2. Stonewall Jackson, 3. Buffalo Gap.







Leave a comment

What do you think?

(You may use HTML tags for style)

Comments

Comments that are posted on nvdaily.com represent the opinion of the commenter and not the Northern Virginia Daily/nvdaily.com. If you feel that a comment is objectionable, please click on the Report Abuse link above. We will review the reported comment and make a decision on deleting it if we feel that it contains inappropriate content.














top-jobs-logo.jpg










News | Sports | Business | Lifestyle | Obituaries | Opinion | Multimedia| Entertainment | Homes | Classifieds
Contact Us | NIE | Place a Classified | Privacy Policy | Subscribe

Copyright © The Northern Virginia Daily | nvdaily.com | 152 N. Holliday St., Strasburg, Va. 22657 | (800) 296-5137

nvdaily.com
Best Small Daily Newspaper in Virginia!


nvdaily.com | seeshenandoah.com