nvdaily.com link to home page

Traffic | Weather | Mobile Edition
Archives | Subscribe


Sports arrow Central High School arrow Scores arrow Skyline High School arrow Stonewall Jackson High School arrow Strasburg High School arrow Scores arrow Archives

| 0 | 0 Comments

Prep scores: 10-31


Wednesday's results
Boys cross country
at Panorama Farms,
Charlottesville
Team results: 1. Wilson Memorial 67, 2. George Mason 69, 3. Central 114, 4. Atlavista 114, 5. Strasburg 146, 6. Clarke County 179, 7. Gretna 203, 8. Goochland 208, 9. Buffalo Gap 231, 10. Stonewall Jackson 246, 11. Nelson County 282, 12. East Rockingham 284, 13. William Campbell 291, 14. Amelia 433, 15. Randolph-Henry 435, 16. Bluestone 452.
Individual results: 1. Stephen Good (Wilson Memorial) 16:48, 2. James Russ Ballowe (Nelson County) 16:52, 3. Tom Cromer (Buffalo Gap) 17:08, 4. Sean Farney (Altavista) 17:14, 5. Anthony Wallis (Strasburg) 17:21, 6. Mark Phillips (Wilson Memorial) 17:24, 7. Mark Colson (Strasburg) 17:24, 8. Seth Short (Gretna) 17:25, 9. Jesse Schaffer (George Mason) 17:25, 10. Jeremy Brown (George Mason) 17:42, 11. Zach Campbell (Clarke County) 17:44, 12. Josh Maddox (Wilson Memorial) 17:48, 13. Tony Whetzel (Central) 17:49, 14. Austin Gogal (George Mason) 17:50, 15. Dylan Allen (Altavista) 17:50.
Girls cross country
at Panorama Farms,
Charlottesville
Team results: 1. Wilson Memorial 55, 2. George Mason 65, 3. Strasburg 94, 4. Central 95, 5. Madison County 124, 6. Stonewall Jackson 188, 7. Altavista 202, 8. Nelson County 207, 9. Riverheads 264, 10. Luray 311, 11. Goochland 317, 12. Amelia 318, 13. Appomattox 338, 14. Chatham 376, 15. Nottoway 389, 16. Randolph-Henry 458.
Individual results: 1. Hannah Rose (Wilson Memorial) 18:27, 2. Julia Wood (Rappahannock County) 19:40, 3. Kirsten Campbell (Strasburg) 20:26, 4. Blaise Sevier (George Mason) 20:36, 5. Lexi Keller (Central) 20:44, 6. Katie Ritenour (Central) 20:52, 7. Elizabeth Barnes (Wilson Memorial) 21:05, 8. Katie Berry (Madison County) 21:06, 9. Brooke Trainham (Amelia) 21:10, 10. Sarah Conyers (Wilson Memorial) 21:13, 11. Kaela Moon (Altavista) 21:16, 12. Caitlin Shilan (Madison County) 21:26, 13. Corinne Carson (George Mason) 21:29, 14. Ramona Bryant (Nelson County) 21:32, 15. Ashton Davis (Stonewall Jackson) 21:34.
Volleyball
Skyline 3, Millbrook 0
East Rockingham 3, Stonewall Jackson 1 (25-18, 12-25, 25-22, 25-14)






Leave a comment

What do you think?

(You may use HTML tags for style)

Comments

Comments that are posted on nvdaily.com represent the opinion of the commenter and not the Northern Virginia Daily/nvdaily.com. If you feel that a comment is objectionable, please click on the Report Abuse link above. We will review the reported comment and make a decision on deleting it if we feel that it contains inappropriate content.














top-jobs-logo.jpg










News | Sports | Business | Lifestyle | Obituaries | Opinion | Multimedia| Entertainment | Homes | Classifieds
Contact Us | NIE | Place a Classified | Privacy Policy | Subscribe

Copyright © The Northern Virginia Daily | nvdaily.com | 152 N. Holliday St., Strasburg, Va. 22657 | (800) 296-5137

nvdaily.com
Best Small Daily Newspaper in Virginia!


nvdaily.com | seeshenandoah.com