Prep scores: 4-13

Monday’s results

Baseball

• Generals 8, Bison 1

Buffalo Gap 000 100 0 — 1 5 4

Stonewall Jackson 201 320 x — 8 12 2

BG: Matheny, Armstrong (5) and Lotts.

SJ: Harlow and Henschel.

WP — Harlow (2-2). LP — Matheny.

Records: Buffalo Gap (3-3, 3-2 Shenandoah); Stonewall Jackson (3-4, 3-2 Shenandoah).

• Patriots 19, Colonels 2

Massanutten 200 00 — 2 1 8

SVCA 085 6x — 19 4 0

Massanutten Academy: Elshafie, Love and Brown.

SVCA; Robertson and Rogers.

WP — Robertson. LP — Elshafie.

• Wildcats 8, Cougars 2

Manassas Park 101 000 0 — 2 5 2

Warren County 002 402 x — 8 10 0

MP: Hoffa, Rodriguez and Williams.

WC: King, J. Rutherford (5), Johnson (7) and R. Rutherford.

WP — King (1-3); LP — Hoffa.

Records: Warren County (3-5, 1-4 Bull Run); Manassas Park (1-8, 0-7 Bull Run).

• Pioneers 23, Hawks 0 (5 innings)

Millbrook 177 08 — 23 17 1

Skyline 000 00 — 0 1 6

M: Simonelli and Amos.

S: Burrola, Ritter (2), Walters (3), Ritenour (4), Baltimore (5), Abel (5) and Presley.

WP — Simonelli (4-0); LP — Burrola.

Records: Skyline (3-5, 1-3 Northwestern); Millbrook (7-1, 4-0 Northwestern).

Softball

• Pioneers 9, Hawks 4

Millbrook 000 333 0 — 9 12 6

Skyline 301 000 0 — 4 3 2

M: Steele and Ringer.

S: Ritter, Robinson (5) and Santmyers.

WP — Steele. LP — Ritter.

• Rams 24, Panthers 0, 5 innings

Strasburg 724 (10)1– 24 16 1

Rappahannock County 000 00 — 0 3 3

S: Emswiler and Killen.

R: Kopjanski and Settle.

WP — Emswiler (2-0). LP — Kopjanski.

• Buffalo Gap 14, Stonewall Jackson 0

• R-MA 27, Foxcroft School 15

Boys soccer

• Stonewall Jackson 7, Buffalo Gap 2

• Millbrook 10, Skyline 0

Girls soccer

• R-MA 1, Foxcroft School 0

• Millbrook 8, Skyline 0

• Buffalo Gap 6, Stonewall Jackson 0

• SVCA 0, Highland School 0

Boys tennis

• Millbrook 9, Skyline 0

Girls tennis

• Generals 7, Bison 2

Stonewall Jackson at Buffalo Gap

Singles: 1. Rea. Coon (BG) d. Shamburg, 8-6; 2. Moomaw (SJ) d. Bartley, 8-3; 3. Dougherty (SJ) d. McNeal, 8-0; 4. Fisher (SJ) d. Kent, 8-3; 5. Barb (SJ) d. Ren. Coon, 8-4; 6. Pull (SJ) d. Diment, 8-2.

Doubles: 1. Rea. Coon/Bartley (BG) d. Shamburg/Moomaw, 9-7; 2. Dougherty/Fisher (SJ) d. McNeal/Kent, 9-7; 3. Barb/Pull (SJ) d. Ren. Coon/Diment, 8-1.

Record: Stonewall Jackson (4-2, 3-1 Shenandoah).

• Hawks 6, Pioneers 3

Skyline at Millbrook

Singles: 1. Cebrzynski (M) d. Venable, 10-6; 2. Buza (M) d. Fristoe, 10-0; 3. Zarzuela (S) d. Holdway, 10-1; 4. Lurie (S) d. Yonley, 10-8; 5. Morrison (S) d. Javins Fender, 10-1; 6. Schuster (S) d. Melvin, 10-3.

Doubles: 1. Cebrzynski/Buza (M) d. Venable/Zarzuela, 10-4; 2. Fristoe/Schuster (S) d. Holdway/Javins Fender, 10-5; 3. Lurie/Morrison (S) d. Yonley/White, 10-6.

Record: Skyline (2-5, 1-2 Northwestern).

Boys lacrosse

• Pope John Paul the Great 12, R-MA 4