Prep scores 4-22

Tuesday’s results

Baseball

Wildcats 7, Falcons 2
Central 000 020 0 — 2 5 3
Warren County 030 013 x — 7 7 1
C: Bauserman, Sibert (2), Hamman (6) and Herbaugh.
WC: Reith and R. Rutherford.
WP — Reith (3-0); LP — Bauserman.
Records: Central (5-5, 3-5 Bull Run); Warren County (5-5, 3-4 Bull Run)

Warriors 11, Colonels 0 (5 innings)
Sherando 203 15 — 11 9 1
James Wood 000 00 — 0 3 3
S: Michaud and Smallwood.
JW: Keller, Whitacre (3), Duggan (5) and Turner.
WP — Michaud (3-1); LP — Keller.
Record: Sherando (4-3, 3-2 Northwestern).

Rams 12, Panthers 1 (5 innings)
Rappahannock County 000 01 — 1 3 4
Strasburg 310 8x — 12 14 1
RC: D. Hitt and Frye.
S: Richards, Doman (5) and R. Smoot.
WP — Richards (2-0); LP — D. Hitt.
Record: Strasburg (10-1).

Yellow Jackets 10, Patriots 9
SVCA 103 014 0 — 9 7 3
R-MA 153 000 1 — 10 10 2
SVCA: McGrath, Pufnock (3), Robertson (7), McGrath (7) and Jones.
R-MA: Brennand, Pullen (3), DeBerry (6), Petty Kane (6) and Minchew.
WP — Petty-Kane (1-0); LP — Robertson.

• East Hardy 24, Massanutten Academy 0

Softball

Rams 14, Panthers 0, 5 innings
Rappahannock County 000 00 — 0 0 2
Strasburg 308 4x — 14 14 1
R: Kopjanski and Robey.
S: Emswiler and Killen.
WP — Emswiler (4-0). LP — Kopjanski.

Falcons 4, Wildcats 1
Central 110 001 1 — 4 7 0
Warren 000 000 1 — 1 2 1
C: Ansbro and Hawkins.
W: McLachlan and Green.
WP — Ansbro (6-0). LP — McLachlan.

• Sherando 11, James Wood 10

Boys soccer

• Central 3, Warren County 2
• Rappahannock County 2, Strasburg 0
• Sherando 4, James Wood 0

Girls soccer

• Warren County 5, Central 1
• Rappahannock County 3, Strasburg 0
• Sherando 1, James Wood 0

Boys tennis

Warriors 7, Colonels 2
James Wood at Sherando
Singles: 1. Dokken (JW) d. Blaney, 11-9, 2. Mikus (S) d. Calabrese, 10-4; 3. Harney (JW) d. Van de Crommert, 10-8; 4. Hulver (S) d. Savic, 10-0; 5. DeGroot (S) d. Richards, 10-1; 6. Spieles (S) d. Realgeno, 10-2.
Doubles: 1. Blaney/Mikus (S) d. Dokken/Calabrese, 10-8; 2. Van de Crommert/Hulver (S) d. Harney/Savic, 10-4; 3. DeGroot/Garber (S) d. Richards/Messick, 10-0.

Girls tennis

Warriors 6, Colonels 3
Sherando at James Wood
Singles: 1. Schweitzer (JW) d. Lukens, 11-10 (7-2); Sears (S) d. Hillyard, 11-10 (7-5); 3. Schott (JW) d. Scott, 10-6; 4. Van de Crommert (S) d. Cooper, 10-4; 5. Acosta (S) d. Burke, 10-8; 6. Nicely (JW) d. Gregg, 10-5.
Doubles: 1. Lukens/Sears (S) d. Schweitzer/Hillyard, 10-7; 2. Scott/Van de Crommert (S) d. Schott/Cooper, 10-4; 3. Acosta/Gregg (S) d. Burke/Nicely, 10-6.

Golf

Trinity (Fairfax) 200, R-MA 224

at Shenandoah Valley Golf Course (Red Course, Par 36), Front Royal

Low medalist: Phillip Andrukonk, 40

R-MA: Bill Choi 48, Jake Ko 56, Tommy Yu 58, Joseph Silek 62