Prep scores: Oct. 1

Boys cross country

• Rappahannock County, Clarke County at Strasburg

Team scores: 1. Strasburg 27, 2. Clarke County 43, 3. Rappahannock County 71.

Individual results: First-place finisher: Gavin Jenkins, Rappahannock County (17:46).
Strasburg: Max Middleton (Second, 17:51), Logan Smalls (Fourth, 18:33), Nealon Davis (Sixth, 18:53), Brian Scholten (Seventh, 18:54), Ryan Davis (Eighth, 18:58).

• Central tri-meet

Team scores: 1. Central, 17; 2. Manassas Park, 61; 3. William Monroe, 63.

First-place finisher: Ivan Alvarado, Central, 16:53

Central scorers: 1. Ivan Alvarado, 16:53; 2. Tristan Lucy-Spiedel, 16:53; 3. Wyatt Robinson, 17:32; 5. Gus Wightman, 17:40; 6. Thomas Gilmore, 17:43.

• Luray tri-meet

Team scores: 1. Luray, 22; 2. Stonewall Jackson, 40; 3. Stuarts Draft, 74

First-place finisher: Joel Osborne, Luray, 17:43

Stonewall Jackson scorers: 3. Pedro Jacuinde, 18:42; 4. Kaelan Sorrells, 19:09; 10. Isaac Blank, 19:35; 11. Tyler Lacek, 19:41; 12. Mark Keith, 19:51.

Girls cross country

• Rappahannock County, Clarke County at Strasburg

Team scores: 1. Strasburg 40, 2. Rappahannock County 41, 3. Clarke County 42.

Individual results: First-place finisher: Emily Allen, Rappahannock County (20:05).

Strasburg: Grace Dellinger (Second, 20:48), Rachel Tischler (Sixth, 22:09), Cheyanne Combs (Seventh, 22:32), Caroline Miller (12th, 24:23), Sarah Peer (13th, 25:06).

• Central tri-meet

Team scores: 1. Central, 19; 2. William Monroe, 46; 3. Manassas Park, 71

First-place finisher: Bethany Neri, Central, 19:57

Central scorers: 1. Bethany Neri, 19:57; 2. Lexi Keller, 20:05; 4. Elsa Garcia, 20:52; 5. Lauren Cook, 21:25; 7. Ciarra Philpott, 22:05.

• Luray tri-meet

Team scores: 1. Stonewall Jackson, 28; 2. Luray, 35; 3. Stuarts Draft, 63

First-place finisher: Charlotte Funkhouser, Stonewall Jackson, 21:35

Stonewall Jackson scorers: 1. Charlotte Funkhouser, 21:35; 2. Jailyn Dellinger, 22:01; 3. Brandy Webb, 22:05; 9. Susannah Garber, 23:17; 13. Aletse Tapia, 24:57.