Prep scores: 1-21

Wednesday’s results

Boys swimming
Shenandoah County meet
At Signal Knob Recreation Center, Strasburg
Team scores: 1. Central 75.5, 2. Strasburg 48.5, 3. Stonewall Jackson 33.
Individual results: 200 medley relay: 1. Central (Graham Wenn, Cliff Croom, Dean Woodwell, Jonah Neri) 2:02.19; 200 free: 1. Daniel Mathes (SJ) 2:07.34; 200 IM: 1. Dean Woodwell (C) 2:26.66; 50 free: 1. Trevor Wolf (C) 23.22; 100 fly: 1. Dena Woodwell (C) 1:03.52; 100 free: 1. Wolf (C) 53.91; 500 free: 1. Coleman (C) 6:13.73; 200 free relay: 1. Central (Ethan Coleman, Jonah Neri, Dean Woodwell, Trevor Wolf) 1:43.50; 100 back: 1. Riley Daugherty (STR) 1:12.81; 100 breast: 1. Daniel Mathes (SJ) 1:14.86; 400 free relay: 1. Central (Ethan Coleman, Daniel Morel, Graham Wenn, Trevor Wolf) 4:06.80.

Girls swimming
Shenandoah County meet
At Signal Knob Recreation Center, Strasburg
Team scores: 1. Central 88, Strasburg 63, 3. Stonewall Jackson 16.
Individual results; 1. 200 medley relay: 1. Central (Lexi Keller, Sydney Crosser, Ashley Funkhouser, Bethany Neri) 2:16.92; 200 free: 1. Bethany Neri (C) 2:27.58; 200 IM: 1. Cassie Cooper (STR) 2:44.30; 50 free: 1. Nicole Killen (STR) 30.06; 100 fly: 1. Cassie Cooper (C) 1:03.52; 100 free: 1. Bethany Neri (C) 1:03.69; 500 free: 1. Lexi Funkhouser (C) 7:07.44; 200 free relay: 1. Central (Lexi Keller, Megan Freiwald, Sydney Crosser, Bethany Neri) 2:02.53; 100 back: 1. Abigail Murphy (S) 1:23.47; 100 breast: 1. Sydney Crosser (C) 1:24.02; 400 free relay: 1. Central (Ashley Funkhouser, Emma Schechtel, Megan Freiwald, Lexi Funkhouser) 4:44.97.

Wrestling

Shenandoah County championship
At Strasburg

Strasburg 72, Stonewall Jackson 9
113: Cooper (STR) p. Gibson, 0:38; 120: Swink (STR) win by forfeit; 126: D. Campbell (STR) win by forfeit; 132: N. Campbell (STR) win by forfeit; 138: Gomez (STR) p. Oczkowski, 2:25; 145: Dean (STR) p. Fauver, 0:27; 152: Cowart (SJ) d. Hodson, 9-3; 160: Stokes (STR) win by forfeit; 170: Duckworth (STR) p Schutz, 1:16; 182: Richards (STR) win by forfeit; 195: Plaugher (STR) p. Henry 1:38; 220: Pritchett (STR) p. Thomas, 1:04; 285: Bush (SJ) win by forfeit; 106: Sisk (STR) p. Garcia-Salas, 0:33.

Strasburg 76, Central 3
120: Lecraw (C) d. Swink, 3-2; 126: D. Campbell (S) maj. Robinson, 10-2; 132: N. Campbell (S) p. Kimble, 0:24; 138: Gomez (S) p. Hedrick, 0:37; 145: Dean (S) win by forfeit; 152: Hodson (S) p. George, 1:32; 160: Stokes (S) p. Wiggins, 1:11; 170: Duckworth (S) win by forfeit; 182: Richards (S) win by forfeit; 195: Plaugher (S) win by forfeit; 220: Pritchett (S) win by forfeit; 285: Lang (S) win by forfeit; 106: Sisk (S) win by forfeit; 113: Cooper (S) win by forfeit.

Stonewall Jackson 60, Central 23
126: Robinson (C) win by forfeit; 132: Hedrick (C) win by forfeit; 138: Oczkowski (SJ) p. Kimble, 0:32; 145: Fauver (SJ) win by forfeit; 152: Cowart (SJ) p. George, 2:58; 160: Wiggins (C) win by forfeit; 170: Schutz (SJ) win by forfeit; 182: Murray (SJ) win by forfeit; 195: Henry (SJ) win by forfeit; 220: Thomas (SJ) win by forfeit; 285: Bush (SJ) win by forfeit; 106: Garcia-Salas (SJ) win by forfeit; 113: Gibson (SJ) win by forfeit; 120: Lecraw (C) tech fall Bermudez, 17-1.

Strasburg 69, East Rockingham 12

Strasburg 64, Rappahannock County 15

East Rockingham 41, Stonewall Jackson 36

Rappahannock County 60, Central 20