Prep scores: Jan. 20

Boys basketball

Judges 54, Hawks 38
Handley 14 9 17 14 – 54
Skyline 14 9 6 15 – 38
Handley (4-12, 2-4 Northwestern District)
Brown 1 2-2 4, Robinson 4 0-0 10, Gilkerson 1 0-0 2, Kerner 4 1-1 10, Sirbaugh 1 0-0 2, Bell 1 0-0 2, Dearing 2 5-6 9, Tigney 4 202 10, Wise 2 0-0 5. Totals 20 10-11 54.
Skyline (8-7, 2-3 Northwestern District)
Baltimore 1 0-0 2, Smith 4 1-1 12, Lester 1 0-0 2, Parker 1 3-4 5, Diamond 1 3-4 5, Wells 1 0-0 2, Swain 2 0-0 5, Walters 2 1-2 5. Totals 13 8-11 38.
3-pointers: Handley 3 (Robinson, Kerner, Wise 1). Skyline 4: (Smith 3, Swain 1)

Pioneers 68, Warriors 63
Millbrook 18 15 21 14–68
Sherando 20 14 16 13–53
Millbrook (14-2, 5-0 Northwestern)
Weaver 2 0-0 4, Braithwaite 8 1-4 19, N. Harrell 1 1-2 3, Oates 2 0-0 6, Amos 2 1-2 7, Funk 1 0-0 3, Z. Harrell 3 2-2 9, Baylor 7 6-9 20. Totals 26 11-19 68.
Sherando (11-3, 3-1 Northwestern)
Outler 5 0-1 12, Henry 5 3-4 13, Brisco 4 6-8 16, Dolsen 2 0-0 5, Tusing 4 0-0 8, Ford 2 3-4 7. Totals 22 12-17 63.
3-pointers: Millbrook 8 (Braithwaite 2, Oates 2, Amos 2, Fuink 1, Z. Harrell 1). Sherando 5 (Outler 2, Brisco 2, Dolsen 1).

Girls basketball

Falcons 53, Cougars 20
Manassas Park 4 1 11 4 – 20
Central 10 13 14 16 – 53
Manassas Park
McGowan 1 0-0 2, Ellerbe 1 0-0 3, Nhonyvanisvong 1 0-0 2, Geoffrey 3 0-0 7, Tibbs 1 1-2 3, Guellar 0 1-2 1, Keith 1 0-0 2. Totals 8 2-4 20.
Central (13-3, 10-2 Bull Run)
Sager 0 0-0 0, Shelton 0 1-4 1, Gale 1 0-1 2, Pumphrey 2 1-2 5, Pifer 1 0-1 2, Thorpe 0 0-0 0, Fields 4 5-6 13, Strother 2 1-4 5, Scott 10 5-8 25. Totals 20 13-26 53.

Cougars 65, Generals 19
Stuarts Draft 13 24 10 18 – 65
Stonewall Jackson 6 3 2 8 – 19
Stuarts Draft (10-4, 5-3 Shenandoah)
Sauder 5 2-2 12, Coffey 2 0-0 5, Riley 5 3-4 13, Black 2 0-0 5, Lewis 3 0-0 6, Rodgers 0 0-0 0, Brenneman 5 1-2 13, Lowery 0 0-0 0, Ayres 1 0-0 2, Carpenter 1 1-4 3, Beverly 2 2-3 6. Totals 26 9-15 65.
Stonewall Jackson (2-10, 1-6 Shenandoah)
Crigger 1 0-0 2, Greene 2 0-2 4, Jordan 0 0-0 0, K. Kokkonen 0 0-0 0, Miller 0 0-0 0, Pechie 0 0-0 0, Ball 1 0-0 2, Funkhouser 0 0-0 0, J. Kokkonen 2 0-0 4, S. Streett 1 0-0 2, Dellinger 1 2-2 5, Long 0 0-0 0, Marshall 0 0-0 0, M. Streett 0 0-0 0, B. Funkhouser 0 0-0 0. Totals 8 2-4 19.
3-pointers: Stuarts Draft 4 (Brenneman 2, Black 1, Coffey 1); Stonewall Jackson 1 (Dellinger 1).

Pioneers 68, Warriors 56
Millbrook 12 16 21 19–68
Sherando 5 15 13 23–56
Millbrook (11-5, 5-0 Northwestern)
E. Reed 5 1-1 11, White 1 0-0 2, Minnick 2 0-0 4, Vandeertoon 0 0-1 0, L. Reed 8 3-4 24, Anthony 3 1-2 7, Green 6 2-4 14, McDonald 3 0-1 6. Totals 28 7-15 68.
Sherando (8-7, 2-2 Northwestern)
Sites 9 3-6 21, Lane 1 3-4 5, Brown 5 3-3 15, Hakel 3 8-9 14, Combs 0 1-2 1. Totals 17 18-24 56.
3-pointers: Millbrook 5 (L. Reed 5). Sherando 2 (Brown 2).

Wrestling

Skyline 34, Warren County 33
182: Jacob Schneider (WC) over Isaiah Washington (S) (Fall 5:20); 195: Keith Sanker (S) over Nathan Johnson (WC) (Dec 9-8); 220: Jarret Dipatre (WC) over Zachary Atkins (S) (Fall 1:15); 285: Gerren Butler (S) over Connor McMackin (WC) (Fall 3:19); 106: Brett Binnix (WC) over Zachary Tackett (S) (Fall 3:55); 113: Zach Beckner (WC) over (S) (For.); 120: Justin Cornwell (S) over Conner Jost (WC) (MD 14-6); 126: Bryan Boswell (S) over John Coffron (WC) (Dec 12-7); 132: William Spencer (WC) over Anthony Robledo (S) (Fall 0:30); 138: Tyrelle Robinson (S) over Uriel Patricio (WC) (Dec 12-6); 145: Noah Goss (S) over (WC) (For.); 152: Caleb VanDoren (S) over Tyler Shanholtz (WC) (Dec 3-2); 160: Tristan Ward (WC) over Luke Naccash (S) (Dec 12-7); 170: Josiah Huston (S) over Jackie Beglane (WC) (Fall 2:52).