Prep scores: Feb. 7

Saturday’s results

Girls basketball

Hornets 67, Generals 31
Stonewall 4 13 5 9–31
Wilson 15 19 12 21–67
Stonewall Jackson (3-14, 2-10 Shenandoah)
Crigger 0 4-4 4, Greene 0 0-0 0, Jordan 3 0-0 7, K. Kokkonen 1 1-2 3, Miller 1 0-2 2, Pechie 0 0-0 0, Ball 1 0-2 2, L. Funkhouser 0 1-2 1, J. Kokkonen 3 0-0 6, S. Street 0 0-6 0, Dellinger 0 0-0 0, Long 1 4-6 6, Marshall 0 0-0 0, B. Funkhouser 0 0-0 0, M. Streett 0 0-0 0. Totals 10 10-22 31.
Wilson Memorial (17-4, 9-4 Shenandoah)
Clayton 0 1-3 1, Rowe 5 2-2 12, Kershner 2 2-2 6, Poole 2 0-0 6, Deffenbaugh 2 3-5 7, Ott 0 2-6 2, Harrison 2 0-0 4, Gray 2 2-2 6, Hatfield 2 0-2 4 S. Sondrol 0 4-4 4, Ingersoll 0 0-0 0, J. Sondrol 3 5-5 11, Shumate 2 0-0. 4 Totals 22 21-31 67.
3-pointers: Stonewall 1 (Jordan 1). Wilson Memorial 2 (Poole 2).

Wrestling

Conference 35 tournament

Team standings: 1. Strasburg 4-0, 2. Clarke County 3-1, 3. Madison County 2-2, 4. Stonewall Jackson 1-3, 5. George Mason 0-4.

Team scores: Strasburg 60, Stonewall Jackson 21

Strasburg 56, Madison County 24

Strasburg 72, George Mason 12

Strasburg 39, Clarke County 30

Madison County 70, Stonewall Jackson 18

Stonewall Jackson 42, George Mason 36

Clarke County 63, Stonewall Jackson 18

Clarke County 60, George Mason 12

Clarke County 48, Madison County 27

Madison County 69, George Mason 9

Strasburg 4-0 wrestlers: Kyle Sisk (106 pounds; 3 pins), Austin Cooper (113 pounds; 3 pins), Dylan Campbell (126 pounds), Nic Campbell (132 pounds; 3 pins), Hunter Dean (145 pounds; 3 pins), Randy Stokes (160 pounds; 2 pins).

Stonewall Jackson 4-0 wrestler: Kyle Cowart (152 pounds; 3 pins).

Conference 28 tournament
At Rock Ridge
Team scores: 1. Warren County 245.5, 2. Skyline 212, 3. John Champe 187.5, 4. Loudoun Valley 147, 5. William Monroe 115, 6. Rock Ridge 104, 7. Central 18.
Individual finals: 106: Binnix (WC) p. Crickenberger (LV), 4:51; 113: Beckner (WC) maj. d. Cornwell (SK) 15-3; 120: Gehman (WM) p. Raschid (LV) 3:24; 126: Coffron (WC) d. Vicario (JC), 4-1; 132: Bryant (JC) d. Doffermire (SK), 8-1; 138: Goss (SK) d. Kiely (LV), 6-3; 145: Kreb (JC) d. Shanholtz (WC), 5-0; 152: Samipour (JC) p. Ward (WC), 2:56; 160: Andrade (JC) maj. d. Naccash (SK), 14-3; 170: Huston (SK) d. Schneider (WC), 5-1; 182: Oberg (RR) d. Johnson (WC), 5-4; 195: Sizemore (WM) d. Sanker (SK), 8-3; Quintana (LV) d. Almarode (WC), 7-3; 285: Butler (SK) d. Rath (WM), 9-4.