Prep scores: April 13

Monday’s results

Baseball

Green Dragons 12, Hawks 0 (5 innings)
William Monroe 108 21 – 12 11 0
Skyline 000 00 – 0 1 4
WM: Tomlin and Woolford, Richards (5).
S: Pingley, Hamman (3), Tasker (5) and Partlowe.
WP – Tomlin; LP – Pingley.
Records: Skyline (4-4); William Monroe (5-2).

Patriots 16, Conquerors 0
Mountain View 000 00 — 0 0 1
SVCA 0(11)3 4x– 16 16 0
MV: Kol. Anderson, Kim (2), Koo. Anderson (4) and Seville.
SVCA: Robertson, Margaros (4) and Rogers.
WP — Robertson (2-0). LP — Kol. Anderson.

Softball

Green Dragons 7, Hawks 4
William Monroe 200 120 2 – 7 7 3
Skyline 300 001 0 – 4 7 1
WM: Flora and Morris.
S: C. Robinson and Santmyers.
WP – Flora; LP – Robinson.

• Spotswood 23, MMA 0

Boys soccer

• John Champe 12, Skyline 0

Boys tennis

Conquistadors 7, Yellow Jackets 0
Seton School at R-MA
Singles: 1. Rowzie (S) d. Mimuro, 8-2; 2. Geiran (S) d. Ikhinmwin, 8-6; 3. Mee (S) d. Zhang, 8-2; 4. Curtin (S) d. Walker, 8-2; 5. Fioramenti (S) d. Latham, 9-8 (11).
Doubles: 1. Rowzie/Curtin (S) d. Mimuro/Walker, 8-0; 2. Geiran/Mee (S) d. Ikhinmwin/Yang, 8-0.
Record: R-MA 0-4, 0-3 (DAC).

Falcons 7, Eagles 2
Central at East Rockingham
Singles: 1. Barbour (C) d. Secrist, 8-4, 2. Loveland (C) d. Laughlin, 8-0; 3. Snarr (C) d. Czerwinski, 8-3; 4. Shifflett (ER) d. Taff, 8-3; 5. Sherman (C) d. Lam, 8-4; 6. Bromley (C) d. Damascus, 8-6.
Doubles; 1. Barbour/Loveland (C) d. Secrist/Czerwinski, 8-3, 2. Laughlin/Shifflett (ER) d. Snarr/Taff, 8-5; 3. Sherman/Bromley (C) d. Lam/Consable, 8-4.

• John Champe 9, Warren County 0

Girls tennis

Wildcats 6, Knights 3
John Champe at Warren County
Singles; 1. Mosberry (JC) d. Goode, 10-1; 2. Moore (WC) d. Malone, 10-3; 3. Ravigopal (JC) d. Kitzmiller, 10-8; 4. Pauley (WC) d. Abdoo, 10-6; 5. Backstrom (WC) d. Nunez, 10-6; 6. Davis (WC) d. DeSai, 10-1.
Doubles: 1. Mosberry/Malone (JC) d. Pauley/Goode, 11-10 (6); 2. Moore/Kitzmiller (WC) d. Ravigopal/Nunez, 10-7; 3. Backstrom/Vogt (WC) d. Abdoo/DeSai, 10-3.
Record: Warren County 4-0.