Prep scores: May 13

Baseball

• Skyline 3, Sherando 1

• Wilson Memorial 13, Stonewall Jackson 9

Softball

• Sherando 10, Skyline 5

Boys soccer

• Wilson Memorial 7, Stonewall Jackson 1

• Sherando 9, Skyline 1

Girls soccer

• Sherando 8, Skyline 0

Girls tennis

• Skyline 5, Rock Ridge 0
Conference 28 Quarterfinals
Single: 1. Venable (S) d. Chang 6-0, 6-2; 2. Wines (S) d. Mandadi 6-1, 6-2; 3. Lurie (S) d. Acosta 6-4, 6-3; 4. Hickman (S) d. Prabhu 6-3, 6-2; 5. Jones (S) d. Kuruba 6-0, 6-0; 6. Henry (S) vs. Nguyen (RR) did not finish.
Record: Skyline 8-8

• Loudoun Valley 6, Central 1

Raiders 5, Warriors 3
Loudoun County at Sherando
Conference 21 semifinals
Singles: 1. Kling (LC) d. Sears, 6-0, 6-0, 2; 2. Marble (LC) d. Lukens, 7-5, 6-2; 3. Riley (LC) d. van de Crommert, 6-3, 6-1; 4. Scott (S) d. Bawa, 6-0, 6-1; 5. Blaney (S) d. Hafner, 3-6, 7-6 (2), 7-5; 6. Acosta (S) d. Narayanan, 6-3, 3-6, 6-2.
Doubles: 1. Kling/Marble (LC) d. Sears/Lukens, 6-1, 6-1; 2. Riley/Hafner (LC) d. van de Crommert/Scott, 6-3, 6-4.

Boys track and field

• Bull Run District championships
At Strasburg High School

Team scores: 1. Strasburg 86, 2. Clarke County 69, 3. Central 67, 4. Manassas Park 61; 5. William Monroe 60, 6. George Mason 49, 7. Madison County 46, 8. Warren County 29, 9. Rappahannock County 26.

All-District winners (top 3): Long jump: 1. Cody Darr (S) 20-01.75, 2. Justin Dulaney (CC), 3. De’Ondre Twyman (MC); Triple jump: 1. Justin Dulaney (CC) 39-02.00, 2. De’Ondre Twyman (MC), 3. Saxon Franklin (CEN); High jump: 1. Nick Hayes (WM) 6-04.00, 2. De’Ondre Twyman (MC), 3. Gavin Jenkins (RC); Shot put: 1. Quay Caison (WC) 48-03.00, 2. Dylan Schaff (WM), 3. Bryan Davis (CEN); Discus: 1. Forest Corado (MP) 139-05, 2. Hunter Riley (S), 3. Vincent Nappi (CC); 110 hurdles: 1. Elijah Waters (S) 16.07, 2. Drew Tate (WM), 3. Josh King (WM); 100: Khalil Green (WM) 11.59, 2. Justin Dulaney (CC), 3. D’montae Noble (GM); 1600: Gavin Jenkins (RC) 4:48.58, Tristan Lucy-Speidel (CEN), 3. Sawyer Lucy-Speidel (CEN); 4×100 relay: 1. Strasburg (Cody Darr, Papoose Steed, Cody Price, Colton Funk) 45.30, 2. George Mason, 3. Clarke County; 400: 1. Michael Mallery (WC) 52.99, 2. Clay Furleigh (GM), 3. De’Ondre Twyman (MC); 300 hurdles: 1. Elijah Waters (S) 43.43, 2. Dell Hankins (MP), 3. Drew Tate (WM); 800: 1. Ian Dors (CC) 2:05.11, 2. Rashawn Turner (MC), 3. Matias Paniagua (MP); 200: Cody Darr (S) 23.17, 2. Khalil Green (WM), 3. Justin Dulaney (CC); 3200: 1. Gavin Jenkins (RC) 10:40.24, 2. Zuhayr Shaikh (MP), 3. Beamlak Hailemariam (GM); 4×400 relay: Strasburg (Nic Campbell, Cody Price, Austin Schlentner, Cody Darr) 3:40.75, 2. Clarke County, 3. Manassas Park; 4×800 relay: 1. Manassas Park (Kevin Escobar, Matias Paniagua, Zuhayr Shaikh, Alex Shifflet) 8:43.38, 2. Central, 3. Madison County.

• Shenandoah District tri-meet
Buffalo Gap, Luray at Stonewall Jackson

Team scores: 1. Buffalo Gap 85, 2. Stonewall Jackson 46, 3. Luray 35.

Stonewall Jackson first-place winners: 100: Derrick Smith, 11.57; 200: Derrick Smith, 24.13; 400: Derrick Smith, 52.13; 300 hurdles: Ian Pugh, 46.28.

Girls track and field

• Bull Run District championships
At Strasburg High School

Team scores: 1. George Mason 97, 2. Clarke County 76, 3. Manassas Park 70, 4. Central 59, 5. Strasburg 58, 6. Warren County 46, 7. Madison County 34, 8. Rappahannock County 30, 9. William Monroe 23.

All-District winners (top 3): Long jump: 1. Diamond Maldonado (WC) 16-06.00, 2. Wendy Norman (MP), 3. Eve Lettau (CC); Triple jump: 1. Julia Estes (RC) 33-09.25, 2. Wendy Norman (MP), 3. Logan Coates (MC); High jump: 1. Lexi Keller (CEN) 4-10, 2. Allegra Eyles (CC), 3. Scarlet Riehl (WC); Shot put: 1. Kila Watson (CEN) 32-00.00, 2. Cor’shauna Cunningham (WC), 3. Rachel Funkhouser; Discus: 1. Rachel Funkhouser (S) 110-02, 2. Hannah Keane (S), 3. Miley Hupp (S); 100 hurdles: 1. Wendy Norman (MP) 17.33, 2. Korinne Wills (GM), 3. Taryn Post (WC); 100: 1. Diamond Maldonado (WC) 13.55, 2. Adwoa Ankuma (GM), 3. Messias Penton (MP); 1600: 1. Logan Funk (GM) 5:34.06, 2. Bethany Neri (CEN), 3. Emily Allen (RC); 4×100: 1. Manassas Park (Mariana Cuellar, Alina Nhouyvanisvong, Wendy Norman, Brooke Price) 52.92, 2. George Mason, 3. Clarke County; 400: 1. Hannah Young (WM) 1:02.50, 2. Katie Berry (MC), 3. Brooklyn Amrich (S); 300 hurdles: 1. Korinne Wills (GM) 50.40, 2. Wendy Norman (MP), 3. Julia Estes (RC); 800: 1. Lexi Keller (CEN) 2:27.85, 2. Blaise Sevier (GM), 3. Hannah Young (WM); 200: 1. Tara Holman (GM) 27.00, 2. Kolby Parrott (CC), 3. Nicole Bloomgarden (GM); 3200: 1. Rachel Tischler (S) 11:28.02, 2. Sophia Snead (CC), 3. Morgan Prior (WM); 4×400 relay: 1. Clarke County (Kolby Parrott, Jayla Stephenson, Catherine Lewis, Madison McLean) 4:23.13, 2. George Mason, 3. Manassas Park; 4×800 relay: 1. Central (Madison Pence, Lexi Keller, Megan Freiwald, Bethany Neri) 10:42.14, 2. George Mason, 3. Clarke County.

• Shenandoah District tri-meet
Buffalo Gap, Luray at Stonewall Jackson

Team scores: 1. Luray 84, 2. Stonewall Jackson 43, 3. Buffalo Gap 24.

Stonewall Jackson first-place winners: 400: Hayley Gibson, 1:04.50; 800: Brandy Webb, 2:45.51; 1600: Brandy Webb, 5:59.79; Discus: Olivia Marshall, 92-10.