All-Region 3A East Football team

All-Region 3A East Football team
Offensive Player of the Year: Cameren Hill, Hopewell
Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Ronnie Monroe, Hopewell; Darius Reynolds, York
Coach of the Year: Ricky Irby, Hopewell

Offense

First team
Pos. Name School Year
C Wade Olson James Monroe Sr.
OL Brandon Martin James Monroe Jr.
OL Lavon Cottemond Hopewell Sr.
OL Anthony Davila Phoebus Sr.
OL Lee Green York Sr.
WR Ronnie Monroe Hopewell Sr.
WR Eli Marks Culpeper Sr.
WR Traonte Hamlin Phoebus Sr.
RB Jomari Becnel Phoebus Sr.
RB Dejon Weldon James Monroe Sr.
RB Dashawn Denney Brentsville Jr.
TE Brandon Peck Poquoson Sr.
QB Trey Hicks Poquoson Sr.
K Tristan Irvin Hopewell Sr.
KR Sean Allen Colonial Heights Fr.
AP Cameren Hill Hopewell Jr.

Second team
Pos. Name School Year
C Raul Smith Hopewell Jr.
OL Dequawn Pyer Colonial Heights Sr.
OL Alex Holden Park View Sr.
OL Drew Watkins Poquoson Sr.
OL Ian Jeffers James Monroe Sr.
WR Matt Blazer Poquoson Sr.
WR Elijah Nelson Phoebus Sr.
WR Luke Gilbert York Sr.
RB Davion Barnes New Kent Sr.
RB Jaylon Bullock Park View Jr.
RB Devin Campbell York Sr.
TE Cire Greene Phoebus Sr.
QB Justin Wright Phoebus Sr.
K Chris Coccimiglio Phoebus Sr.
KR Marcus Hickman Riverside Jr.
AP AJ Felton James Monroe So.

Defense
First team
Pos. Name School Year
DL Darius Reynolds York Sr.
DL Reggie Jones Hopewell Jr.
DL Anthony Davila Phoebus Sr.
DE Brandon Peck Poquoson Sr.
DE Andre Smith Phoebus Sr.
LB Deonta Nelson James Monroe Sr.
LB Tyrone Fisher Park View Jr.
LB Shadarius Horne Phoebus Jr.
LB Maurice Green Hopewell Sr.
DB Ronnie Monroe Hopewell Sr.
DB Deshawn Pope Phoebus Sr.
DB Dewonyea Westry Hopewell Sr.
DB Alajuwun Langston Lakeland Jr.
P Cameren Hill Hopewell Jr.
PR Matt Felton James Monroe Sr.
AP Victor Figueroa Hopewell Sr.

Second team
Pos. Name School Year
DL Travon Robinson Park View Sr.
DL Andrew Jenkins Brentsville Sr.
DL Kemarjah Conaway James Monroe So.
DE Jarey Allen Hopewell Sr.
DE Edwin Young James Monroe Sr.
LB Robert Henesey Poquoson So.
LB Fred Rasberry Petersburg Jr.
LB Michael Genalo Spotsylvania Sr.
LB Peyton Ryder Phoebus So.
DB Darien Canada Colonial Heights Sr.
DB Hakeem Bennett Park View Sr.
DB Robert Evans Spotsylvania So.
DB Jonathan Gregory Phoebus Jr.
P Jacob Yohn Brentsville Sr.
PR Devin Campbell York Sr.
AP Malcom Lofton Park View Jr.

Honorable mention
Name School
Keontee Whitaker Park View
Zach Schiele Tabb
Tyran Hunt Southampton
Dorian Lee John Marshall
Ryan Mills Southampton
Huckeeve Bailey Petersburg
Tyquan Johnson Phoebus
Joe Pingley Skyline
Harry Bertrand Brentsville
Jared Morgan Colonial Heights
Raquan Briggs Southampton
Daekwon Spence Thomas Jefferson
Xavier Kent John Marshall
Drew Lewis Riverside
Jay Roy Skyline
Darien Canada Colonial Heights
Stanley Davis Petersburg
Treshawn Winston Thomas Jefferson
Michael Genalo Spotsylvania
Demontra Milteer Lakeland
Zach Yates Brentsville
Dequan Brown John Marshall
Kyle Kruszewski William Monroe
Isiah Anderson John Marshall
Hunter Crim Culpeper
Logan Weis York
AJ Dueweke Skyline
Victor Figueroa Hopewell
Demonte Smith BT Washington
Collin Bright Warhill
Alajuwun Langston Lakeland
Dequawn Pyer Colonial Heights
Tyran Hunt Southampton
John Firth Thomas Jefferson
Dorian Lee John Marshall
William Smith BT Washington
Jake Early Culpeper
Ramon Ares Colonial Heights
Kelvin Preston John Marshall
Kemont Lipscomb York
Greg Sizemore William Monroe
Jonathan Hall Southampton
Bryce Koob Warhill
Treshawn Winston Thomas Jefferson
Anthony Mitchell BT Washington
Allen Boykins Norcom
Eli Marks Culpeper
Tyler Williams Manassas Park
Gary Boxley James Monroe
CJ Reeders New Kent
Raquan Briggs Southampton
Daekwon Spence Thomas Jefferson
Damian Jiggetts BT Washington
Tyler Trevillian William Monroe
Darius Leacock James Monroe
Jay Roy Skyline
Malik Roy Culpeper
Cody Council Southampton
Robert Vick BT Washington
Collin Bright Warhill
Reggie Revels John Marshall
Jamari Logan BT Washington
Tamja Blair James Monroe

Comment Policy

Print This Article

Skyline High School

Sports