Shenandoah Downs Entries

The following are entries for this weekend’s harness races at Shenandoah Downs at the Shenandoah County Fairgrounds in Woodstock.

Saturday entries. Post time: 1 p.m.

1st  nw1001L4cd $3,500 Pace
1. Last Chance Harvey (Ch Perry Jr) 6-5
2. Pistol Petesdragon (Ch Robbins) 4-1
3. Knight Sky (Ch Shaw) 5-2
4. Rice Crisp Breeze (Fr Milby) 9-2
5. Expresso Forte (Jo Mapes) 8-1

2nd  nw3001L4cd $4,500 Trot
1. Molly B’golly (Ro Plante Jr) 3-1
2. Acadia As (Je Lieberman) 5-1
3. Day To Day (Ty Stillings) 5-1
4. Speeditup Hanover (Fr Milby) 7-1
5. Trader (Er Neal) 10-1
6. Air Glider (Ro Stamm) 8-1
7. Toolbox (Lo Powell) 7-2
8. Hoosier Paco (Sp Kahrig) 5-1

3rd  nw2001L4cd $4,000 Pace
1. Shadows Dream (Ja Dodson) 5-1
2. Bombay Away (Je Lieberman) 9-5
3. Camturo Beach (Ch Shaw) 7-1
4. Sugar Mama Babe (Sh Johnston) 7-1
5. Ponda River (Er Neal) 10-1
6. David’s Dream (Ty Stillings) 6-1
7. Northern Art (Fr Milby) 5-1
8. Sparkin Your Fire (Ge Longo) 7-1

4th  nw1001L4cd $3,500 Pace
1. Card Dealer (Fr Milby) 4-1
2. Hot Rod Mindale (Ro Plante Jr) 2-1
3. Hot Rod Pete (Ch Robbins) 5-1
4. I’m A Royal Wigwam (Ch Perry Jr) 3-1
5. Jan’s Pride (Al Lineweaver) 6-1

5th  nw3001L4cd $4,500 Pace
1. Magnifique (Ge Longo) 8-1
2. Catscratchfever (Fr Milby) 9-2
3. Forever Lover (Sh Johnston) 8-1
4. Destiny’s Desire (Ty Stillings) 3-1
5. Fox Valley Armor (Lu Porfilio) 6-1
6. Quik To Fool You (Ro Plante Jr) 8-1
7. Yippi Ki Yeah (Br Irvine) 7-5
8. Vertigo Hanover (Ch Perry Jr) 2-1

6th  nw2-3hcp $4,000 Trot
1. Rannoch Moor (Sh Johnston) 6-1
2. Triple T Swinger (Ch Shaw) 5-1
3. Popcorn Machine (Br Irvine) 8-1
4. Snake Eyes (Ro Hammer) 4-1
5. Luring Miz Daisy (Ch Perry Jr) 8-1
6. Peoplesayimnogood (Sc Woogen) 3-1
7. Trust Fund Baby (Ty Stillings) 2-1

7th  nw1001L4cd $3,500 Pace
1. Three Large (Ma Gray) 4-1
2. Dvc Freewaytofame (Al Lineweaver) 4-1
3. Southern Artie (Ch Shaw) 5-2
4. Whitesand Hooligan (Er Taylor) 5-1
5. B Blissfull (Fr Milby) 3-2

8th  Open Hcp $7,500 Trot
1. Explosive Muscles (Ge Longo) 8-1
2. Ralph R (Sh Johnston) 3-1
3. Silver Sierra (Ro Hammer) 4-1
4. Mike The Trader (Ja Dodson) 6-1
5. Chinese Cuisine (Ja Thompson) 5-2
6. Aren’t I Hanover (Sc Woogen) 2-1
7. Mistress Valentine (Ty Stillings) 8-5

9th  NW5001L4cd $5,500 Pace
1. Ruffle Up (Ch Shaw) 2-1
2. Blissful Artist (Er Neal) 8-1
3. Frost Advisory (Ro Plante Jr) 9-2
4. Voluminous (Ge Longo) 8-1
5. I’m Feelin Good (Ty Stillings) 3-1
6. Larjon Laura (Je Lieberman) 5-1
7. Tsm Soul Sister (Sh Johnston) 6-1
8. Miss Pinky Pie (Ro Barnard) 4-1

10th  nw2001L4cd $4,000 Trot
1. Its Complicated (Ch Shaw) 3-1
2. Hoopie (Sh Johnston) 7-2
3. Pixel Queen (Sc Woogen) 7-1
4. Credit Blues (Fr Milby) 6-1
5. Sun Chimes (Ro Plante Jr) 8-1
6. Pathian (Ty Shehan) 9-2
7. Southwind Glider (Ro Hammer) 4-1
8. Glidetowin (Ro Stamm) 5-1

 

Sunday entries. Post time: 1 p.m.

1st  NW1RLTcd $3,500 Pace
1. Sweet Heat (Ja Moyer) 7-2
2. Shineonspirit (Jo Mapes) 9-2
3. Justa Party Animal (Ro Plante Jr) 7-5
4. Wahini Sundae (Sp Kahrig) 8-5

2nd  NW2PMLT $4,000 Pace
1. Happy Jude (Sh Johnston) 3-1
2. Gunny Sgt (Ty Shehan) 9-1
3. Oooh Nooo (Je Lieberman) 5-1
4. Go Go Vertigo (St White) 4-1
5. American Pirate (Ma Gray) 5-2
6. Praying Colonel (De Collins) 9-2

3rd  NW2KL4CD $4,000 Pace
1. Just Henry (Ty Shehan) 3-1
2. Cool Hand Lucas (Br Irvine) 8-1
3. Beautiful Artist (St White) 7-1
4. Poker Champ (Ma Gray) 5-1
5. Sallee Ride (Ch Perry Jr) 6-1
6. Final Retrieve (Fr Milby) 4-1
7. Somuchcooleronline (Ja Thompson) 7-2

4th  nw2pmcd $4,000 Trot
1. Debbie’s Peanut (Fr Milby) 7-5
2. Max Santorini (Ch Perry Jr) 7-2
3. I’ll Have Another (Ty Shehan) 5-2
4. Mcriddler (St Gastelu) 6-1
5. Call Me Quietly (Je Lieberman) 5-1

5th  FMNW1250L4 $3,500 Pace
1. Baby Buntin (Fr Milby) 5-1
2. Peanut Butter Cup (Ja Thompson) 5-1
3. Desire’s Lady (Ro Plante Jr) 6-5
4. Cohendoleezza (Er Taylor) 6-1
5. Nitty Gritty (Sc Woogen) 5-1
6. A Million Thanks (Jo Mapes) 5-1

6th  NW1RLT $3,500 Trot
1. Believe In Him (Al Lineweaver) 9-5
1A. Tlk Caleb (Ro Plante Jr) 9-5
2. Dejarminator (Fr Milby) 6-1
3. Handoverdadoughmoe (Ca Rutherford) 8-1
4. Abbe Normal (Ty Shehan) 8-5
5. Windsun Sedona (St Gastelu) 7-1
6. Discoball Hanover (Er Neal) 9-2

7th  NW1KL4CD $3,500 Trot
1. Sweet Miss Cantab (Ca Rutherford) 5-2
2. Hurricane Honey (Fr Milby) 3-1
3. Miss Tilly (Er Neal) 8-5
4. Beep Beep Bye Bye (Br Irvine) 2-1
5. Tug River Man (Ro Plante Jr) 7-2

8th  NW2KL4CD $4,000 Pace
1. Summer Deo (Ty Shehan) 3-1
2. Paulimony (Sc Woogen) 4-1
3. Said No One Ever (Br Irvine) 7-2
4. Classic Sakuri (Jo Mapes) 10-1
5. Bp Burner (Ro Plante Jr) 5-2
6. Caress Of Steel (Ge Longo) 5-1
7. Baker’s Fantasy (Ra Crisler) 10-1

9th  NW1KL4CD $3,500 Pace
1. Mr Express (Ja Moyer) 3-1
2. Virginonthebeach (Je Lieberman) 2-1
3. Don’tgetmeexcited (Ch Perry Jr) 3-1
4. Western Albert (Ro Plante Jr) 4-1
5. Lets Be Truthful (Jo Mapes) 5-1

10th  NW1KL4CD $3,500 Trot
1. I Am Delightful (Ma Gray) 3-1
2. Ta’s Avance (Co Kreiser) 9-2
3. Connie Keeper (Sc Woogen) 5-1
4. Stylish Image (Ja Thompson) 3-1
5. Calcutta (Ro Plante Jr) 8-5

11th  NW2PMLT $4,000 Pace
1. About The Benjamns (Co Kreiser) 9-2
2. Kj Bryan (Sc Woogen) 7-2
3. Patricks Day (Ty Shehan) 2-1
4. Andy’s Lil Buddy (Ja Moyer) 8-1
5. Hot Hot Jenna (Ma Gray) 5-2
6. Memphis Charm (Jo Mapes) 8-1
7. Miss Katie Q (Br Irvine) 10-1


Comment Policy

Print This Article

Horse Racing

Sports