Shenandoah Downs Entries

Saturday, Oct. 8. Post Time: 1 p.m.

1st  NW1RLT $3,500 Trot
1. Sound And Fury (Ro Dinges) 7-2
1A. Windsun Sedona (St Gastelu) 7-2
2. Kjs Commando (Sc Woogen) 9-2
3. Gretal Garbo (Ca Rutherford) 4-1
4. Tlk Caleb (Be Brown) 3-1

2nd  Overnitehc $3,500 Pace
1. I’m A Royal Wigwam (Fr Milby) 3-1
2. Bp Burner (Be Brown) 9-5
3. Southern Artie (Ty Shehan) 8-5
4. Mr Express (Ja Moyer) 8-1
5. Jan’s Pride (Al Lineweaver) 6-1

3rd  NW1KL4CD $3,500 Pace
1. Sweet Fancy Moses (Ty Shehan) 9-2
2. Caress Of Steel (Ge Longo) 2-1
3. Expresso Forte (Jo Mapes) 7-2
4. Card Dealer (Fr Milby) 5-2
5. Three Large (Ma Gray) 3-1

4th  Overnitehc $3,500 Trot
1. Tug River Man (Be Brown) 7-2
2. Sweet Miss Cantab (Ca Rutherford) 7-1
3. Beep Beep Bye Bye (Fr Milby) 5-2
4. Pixel Queen (Sc Woogen) 3-2
5. Mcriddler (St Gastelu) 4-1

5th  NW1KL4CD $3,500 Pace
1. Western Albert (Be Brown) 4-1
2. Whitesand Hooligan (Er Taylor) 9-2
3. Art Simpson (Ma Gray) 2-1
4. Brand New Deal (Ja Moyer) 5-2
5. Diamond Player (Ro Dinges) 7-2

6th  Overnitehc $3,500 Pace
1. Cohendoleezza (Er Taylor) 2-1
2. Hot Rod Pete (Ch Robbins) 5-2
3. Nitty Gritty (Sc Woogen) 3-1
4. Dvc Freewaytofame (Al Lineweaver) 1-1

7th  NW2KL4CD $4,000 Trot
1. Snake Eyes (Ra Neal) 4-1
2. Miko Begonia (Ty Shehan) 9-2
3. Connie Keeper (Sc Woogen) 5-1
4. Moshannon Mojo (Ra Romanetti) 3-1
5. Sun Chimes (Be Brown) 7-2

8th  W2>4PMRLT $4,500 Pace
1. Pinkaboo (Ro Barnard) 7-2
2. Cinderlane Quin (Ro Plante Jr) 7-5
3. Hickory Chumley (Za Kaiser) 3-1
4. Lets Be Truthful (Jo Mapes) 5-2

9th  NW1RLT $3,500 Pace
1. Shineonspirit (Jo Mapes) 3-1
2. Kj Dale (Sc Woogen) 6-1
3. Princess Finola (Ma Gray) 7-2
4. Dinger Four (Al Lineweaver) 4-1
5. Queen Kendall (Ja Moyer) 9-2
6. Mohawk Chief (Ge Longo) 9-2

10th  NW2KL4CD $4,000 Pace
1. Sparkin Your Fire (Ge Longo) 2-1
2. Vertigo Hanover (Fr Milby) 5-2
3. Summer Deo (Ty Shehan) 3-1
4. Miss Pinky Pie (Ro Barnard) 9-2
5. Camturo Beach (Ra Neal) 7-2
6. Igotyourcrazy (Ro Plante Jr) 4-1

11th  NW2PMLT $4,000 Pace
1. Marvalous B T (Ra Neal) 8-1
2. Hold The Gold (Sc Woogen) 5-2
3. Miss Katie Q (Fr Milby) 8-1
4. Whiskery (Ty Shehan) 9-5
5. Hickory Pandle (Za Kaiser) 4-1
6. Andy’s Lil Buddy (Ja Moyer) 6-1

 

Sunday, Oct. 9. Post Time: 1 p.m.

1st  nw2>4pmRLT $4,500 Pace
1A. Hillbillyfairytale (Ro Plante Jr) 2-1
1. Justa Party Animal (Fr Milby) 2-1
2. American Pirate (Ma Gray) 5-2
3. Keystone Ryder (Co Kreiser) 3-1
4. Fiftyshadesofbay (Ja Moyer) 4-1

2nd  nw3001L4cd $4,500 Trot
1. Ta’s Avance (Co Kreiser) 4-1
2. Hurricane Honey (Ch Shaw) 5-1
3. Special Action (Ty Stillings) 3-1
4. Pegasus Man (Fr Milby) 9-2
5. Speeditup Hanover (Ru Foster) 6-1

3rd  nw2pmcd $4,000 Pace
1. Cholo Hanover (Co Kreiser) 6-1
2. Hot Hot Jenna (Ma Gray) 3-1
3. Zebra Stripes (Fr Milby) 3-1
4. Peach Babe (Ty Shehan) 2-1
5. Kj Bryan (Sc Woogen) 5-2

4th  nw5001L4cd $5,500 Trot
1. Acadia As (Fr Milby) 4-1
2. Stardust Memories (Je Lieberman) 3-1
3. Hoopie (Ty Stillings) 5-1
4. Molly B’golly (Ro Plante Jr) 5-2
5. Southwind Glider (Ro Hammer) 7-2

5th  nw2001L4cd $4,000 Trot
1. Pathian (Ty Stillings) 4-1
2. Sleek N Wow (Fr Milby) 9-5
3. Stylish Image (Ja Moyer) 6-1
4. Bobby B Breeze (Je Lieberman) 5-2
5. Sleek N Beautiful (Sc Woogen) 8-1
6. Crowdswild Hanover (Ra Romanetti) 5-1

6th  nw1001L4cd $3,500 Pace
1. Final Retrieve (Ch Shaw) 5-2
2. Peanut Butter Cup (Ro Dinges) 6-1
3. Pistol Petesdragon (Ch Robbins) 7-1
4. Let’s Go (Ja Dodson) 7-1
5. River Runs Thru It (La Cooper) 2-1
6. Classic Sakuri (Jo Mapes) 7-2

7th  nw2001L4cd $4,000 Pace
1. K J Ben (Sc Woogen) 5-2
2. Four Boys (Ty Stillings) 1-1
3. Baby Buntin (Ru Foster) 8-1
4. Voluminous (Ge Longo) 9-2
5. Yucatan (Ro Plante Jr) 8-1
6. Allstar Ballet (Co Kreiser) 6-1

8th  nw3001L4cd $4,500 Pace
1. The Virginian (Ru Foster) 7-2
2. Desire’s Lady (Ro Plante Jr) 3-1
3. Beautiful Artist (St White) 6-1
4. Paulimony (Sc Woogen) 7-2
5. Its Outta Here (Fr Milby) 7-2
6. Flying Nun (Er Neal) 8-1

9th  OpnHcp $8,000 Trot
1. Peoplesayimnogood (Sc Woogen) 4-1
2. Day To Day (Ty Stillings) 9-2
3. Calcutta (Be Brown) 3-1
4. Explosive Muscles (Ge Longo) 3-1
5. Silver Sierra (Ro Hammer) 2-1

10th  OpenHcp $8,000 Pace
1. Ruffle Up (Ch Shaw) 9-2
2. Last Shot Leeton (Fr Milby) 7-2
3. Somuchcooleronline (Ty Shehan) 8-1
4. Indian Hero (Jo Mapes) 5-1
5. Aint Got A Home (Ja Thompson) 9-1
6. Magnifique (Ge Longo) 4-1
7. Rock On Precious (Ru Foster) 9-5

11th  nw1pmcd $3,500 Pace
1. Dreamalildreamofme (Fr Milby) 6-1
2. Hillbilly Jet (Ro Plante Jr) 2-1
3. Ideal Ace (St White) 5-2
4. Amber Eyes (Ch Shaw) 3-1
5. Apple Pie Hanover (Er Neal) 5-1
6. Superstarsituation (Er Taylor) 9-2
7. Outsmart Me (Ro Dinges) 4-1
8. Gunny Sgt (Ty Shehan) 7-2

12th  nw2pmcd $4,000 Trot
1. Handoverdadoughmoe (Ca Rutherford) 8-1
2. Believe In Him (Be Brown) 6-1
3. Tendegreesandwindy (Er Taylor) 9-1
4. Discoball Hanover (Er Neal) 6-1
5. Naut E Caviar (Ro Dinges) 7-2
6. Fischer’s Filly (Co Kreiser) 4-1
7. Rannoch Moor (Ch Shaw) 8-1
8. Keystone Shotgun (Br Brown) 5-2

13th  nw1001L4cd $3,500 Pace
1. A Million Thanks (Jo Mapes) 7-2
2. Last Chance Harvey (Br Brown) 2-1
3. Dr Ice (Ty Shehan) 4-1
4. Baker’s Fantasy (Ge Longo) 9-2
5. Hare Force One (Ma Gray) 3-1
6. B Blissfull (Fr Milby) 5-2



Comment Policy

Print This Article

Horse Racing

Sports