Prep scores: March 30

Thursday’s results

Baseball
Rams 4, Eagles 2
Strasburg 201 010 0–4 8 0
Clarke County 000 200 0 –2 5 2
S: Clinedinst, Bowers (5) and Keller.
C: Webb, Lyman (5) and Warren.
WP — Clinedinst (2-0). LP — Webb. S — Bowers (1).

Wildcats 10, Mustangs 2
Warren County 240 103 0 –10 13 0
George Mason 100 001 0 — 2 4 2

Stonewall Jackson 6, Page County 5

Broadfording Christian Academy 11, SVCA 7

Softball

Warriors 6, Hawks 3
Skyline 110 001 0 – 3 8 1
Sherando 310 020 x – 6 10 6
SK: T. Grayson and Sirbaugh.
SH: Smith, Baird (6) and Marshall.
WP – Smith; LP – T. Grayson.
Records: Sherando 5-2 (2-0 Northwestern); Skyline 5-1 (0-1 Northwestern)

Eagles 6, Rams 5
Strasburg 101 021 0–5 5 3
Clarke County 010 202 1–6 8 2
S: Foltz, Capps (5) and Capps, McDonald
C: Hicks (3-2) and C. Trenary.
WP — Hicks (3-2). LP — Foltz.

Wildcats 27, Mustangs 0 (5 innings)
Warren County (11)66 31 – 27 20 0
George Mason 000 00 – 0 3 6
WC: Keener, Cockrell (3), Sab. Perea (5) and Coons/Sab. Perea.
WP – Keener.
Record: Warren County 1-3.
Warren County leaders: Elizabeth Keener 4-for-4, HR (GS), 2 doubles, 9 RBIs, 2 innings pitched, six strikeouts; Sabrina Perea 4-for-5, triple, 2 RBIs; Jayda Saulsbury 3-for-5, double, triple, 3 RBIs.

Page County 25, Stonewall Jackson 0

Boys soccer

George Mason 3, Warren County 0

Sherando 1, Broad Run 0

Girls soccer

SVCA 11, Broadfording Christian Academy 0
Leaders: SVCA: Leah Goben 3 goals; Cat Eppard 2 goals; Hannah Max 2 goals; Sarah Max 1 goal, 2 assists; Rebekah Max 1 goal, 1 assist; Brigette McClure 1 goal; Zee Harris 1 goal; Trinity Walraven 2 assists; Anna Schloemer 1 assist; Logyn Shollenberger 1 assist.
Shots: SVCA 28, Broadfording Christian Academy 3

Broad Run 5, Sherando 1

Boys tennis

Riverside 9, Warren County 0

James Wood 6, Skyline 3

Girls tennis

Eagles 8, Generals 1
Stonewall Jackson 8, East Rockingham 1
Singles: 1. Dean (ER) d. Ball 8-3; 2. Smith (ER) d. Good (SJ) 8-0; 3. Harris (ER) d. Lac. Kagey 8-0; 4. Shifflet (ER) d. Miller 8-0; 5. Weber (ER) d. Pilkerton 8-0; 6. Howard (ER) d. Davis 8-0.
Doubles: 1. Ball/Good (SJ) d. Dean/Harris 8-5; 2. Smith/Weber (ER) d. Kagey/Miller 8-0;
3. Shifflet/Arehart (ER) d. Pilkerton/Davis 8-0.
Records: East Rockingham 3-0; Stonewall Jackson 3-1.

Gobblers 6, Falcons 3
Broadway at Central
Singles: 1. Barbour (C) d. Coffman 8-4; 2. Smith (C) d. Gorman 8-5; 3. Ryman (C) d. Yoder 8-2; 4. Skidmore (B) Truban, 8-4; 5. McMichael (B) d. Rodriguez, 8-2; 6. Trumbo (B) d. Sorto-Rojas, 8-5.
Doubles: 1. Gorman/Yoder (B) d. Barbour/Smith, 8-6; 2. Coffman/Skidmore (B) d. Ryman/Truban, 8-4; 3. McMichael/Trumbo (B) d. Rodriguez/Sorto-Rojas, 8-3.

Riverside 9, Warren County 0

James Wood 7, Skyline 2