Prep scores: Sept. 3

Volleyball

• Martinsburg (W.Va.) 3, Sherando 0 (25-22, 25-9, 26-24)

Golf

• Millbrook 166, Skyline 202

At Rock Harbor Golf Course (Par 36), Winchester

Low medalist: Jeremy Mills, Millbrook, 38

Millbrook: Jeremy Mills 38, Brian McGuire 39, Andy Kim 42, Ryan McCarty 47

Skyline: Anthony Crescienzi 45, Trenton Little 45, Brandon Griffith 46, Matt Fritts 54

Boys cross country

• Conference 28 mini-meet

Team results: 1. Skyline 26; 2. Central 43; 3. Loudoun Valley 79; 4. John Champe 89.

Individual results: 1. Lucy-Speidel (C) 16:52.43; 2. Cline (S) 17:28.99; 3. Arnold (S) 17:53.22; 4. Alvarado (C) 18:01.52; 5. Kiely (LV) 18:09.66; 6. Haggerty (S) 18:51.41; 7. Stafira (WC) 18.28.72; 8. Steed (S) 18:34.23; 9. Madden (S) 18:39.21; 10. Robinson (C) 18:49.27; 11. Ricks (S) 18:55.01; 12. McAlister (LV) 18:59.72; 13. Peretin (JC) 19:00.15; 14. Gilmore (C) 19:03.16; 15. Vitkus (LV) 19:04.60.

Skyline: Cline (2nd, 17:28.99); Arnold (3rd, 17:53.22); Haggerty (6th, 18:15.41); Steed (8th, 18:34.23), Madden (9th, 18:39.21).

Central: Lucy-Speidel (1st, 16:53.42); Alvarado (4th, 17:53.22); Robinson (10th, 18:49.27); Gilmore (14th, 19:03.16), Waldron (18th, 19:45.58).

Warren County: Stafira (7th, 18:28.72); Mallery (28th, 20:43.44); Johnson (39th, 22:23.77); McCarty (41st, 26:33.78).

Girls cross country


• Conference 28 mini-meet


Team results: 1. Central 31; 2. John Champe 44; 3. Loudoun Valley 66; 4. Warren County 115; 5. Skyline 118.

Individual results: 1. Morrow (WC) 20:38.82; 2. Neri (C) 21:00.62; 3. Garcia (C) 21:29.65; 4. Robinson (JC) 21:45.90; 5. Keller (C) 21:58.51; 6. Fernandez (JC) 22:11.34; 7. Smith (JC) 22:11.49; 8. Major (LV) 22:26.48; 9. Philpott (C) 22:38.41; 10 Nelson (LV) 22:38.60; 11. Nazari (JC) 23:16.74; 12. Pence (C) 23:21.97; 13. Broshkevitch (LV) 23:47.81; 14. Cook (C) 24:06.17; 15. Campbell (LV) 24:30.27.

Central: Neri (2nd, 21:00.62); Garcia (3rd, 21:45.90); Keller (5th, 21:58.51); Philpott (9th, 22:38.41); Pence (12th, 23:21.97).

Warren County: Morrow (1st, 20:38.82); Ris (26th, 27:18.64); Falls (31st, 27:34.46); Davis (32nd, 28:12.75); McCullough (33rd, 28:41.17).

Skyline: Jackson (19th, 25:11.56); Meredith (21st, 25:22.37); Grove (27th, 27:26.82); Haun (28th, 27:31.44); Williams (27:32.63).