Prep scores: March 24

Tuesday’s results

Baseball

Generals 7, Falcons 3
Stonewall 100 014 1– 7 9 3
Central 201 000 0 — 3 9 1
SJ: Holsinger, Murphy (6) and Loya.
C: Rice, Hoover (5), Sibert (6) and Rau.
WP — Holsinger (1-0). LP — Hoover (0-1).

Rams 6, Mountaineers 0
Madison 000 000 0–0 3 3
Strasburg 000 321 x– 6 4 0
M: Graves, Merryman (4), Estes (5) and Berry.
S: M. Smoot and R. Smoot.
WP — M. Smoot (2-0). LP — Graves.

• Warren County 12, Manassas Park 3

• Model School for the Deaf 16, MMA 5

Softball

• Falcons 18, Generals 0 (5 innings)
Stonewall Jackson 000 00 – 0 0 0
Central 536 4x – 18 17 0
WP – Ansbro (3-0); LP – Long.
HR – Ansbro 1 (3).

• Warren County 19, Manassas Park 3

• Madison County 18, Strasburg 0

• Skyline 21, Handley 2

Boys soccer

• Manassas Park 2, Warren County 1

• Madison County 2, Strasburg 1

• Stonewall Jackson 3, Nelson County 2

• Handley 8, Skyline 0

Girls soccer

• Warren County 2, Manassas Park 0

• Madison County 4, Strasburg 0

• Nelson County 3, Stonewall Jackson 0

Boys tennis

• James Wood 9, Warren County 0
Singles: 1. Dokken (JW) d. Vaughan, 10-1; 2. Borromeo (JW) d. Turner, 10-1; 3. Calabrese (JW) d. Shiflett, 10-2; 4. Harney (JW) d. Bryant, 10-7; 5. Savic (JW) d. Brinson, 10-2; 6. Richards (JW) d. Shipe, 10-6.
Doubles: 1. Dokken/Borromeo (JW) d. Vaughan/Shiflett, 10-1; 2. Calabrese/Harney (JW) d. Turner/Bryant, 10-2; 3. Savic/Richards (JW) d. Brinson/Shipe, 10-6.

• John Champe 9, Central 0
Singles: 1. Armenta (JC) d. Loveland, 10-2; 2. Ding (JC) d. Barbour, 10-7; 3. Davies (JC) d. Snarr, 10-1; 4. Yan (JC) d. Taff, 10-7; 5. Betsill (JC) d. Sherman, 10-4; 6. Pamula (JC) d. Bromley, 10-3.
Doubles: Armenta/Ding (JC) d. Loveland/Barbour, 10-3; 2. Davies/Yan (JC) d. Snarr/Taff, 10-3; 3. Betsill/Pamula (JC) d. Sherman/Bromley, 10-8.

Girls tennis

• Warren County 6, James Wood 3
Singles: 1. Moore (WC) d. A. Hillyard, 9-7; 2. Goode (WC) d. M. Hillyard, 8-2; 3. Schott (JW) d. Kitzmiller, 8-2; 4. Cooper (JW) d. Pauley, 8-0; 5. Backstrom (WC) d. Macknight, 9-7; 6. Davis (WC) d. Franco, 8-4.
Doubles: 1. A. Hillyard/Schott (JW) d. Goode/Pauley, 8-2; 2. Moore/Kitzmiller (WC) d. M. Hillyard/Cooper, 8-6; 3. Backstrom/Vogt (WC) d. Macknight/Franco, 8-2.

• John Champe 6, Central 3
Singles: 1. Moseberry (JC) d. Stalbird, 10-0; 2. Malone (JC) d. Azilinon, 10-3; 3. Ravegopaul (JC) d. Williams, 10-1; 4. Abdou (JC) d. Pumphrey, 10-4; 5. Nunez (JC) d. Dill, 10-1; 6. Baker (C) d. Kolluru, 10-3.
Doubles: 1. Moseberry/Malone (JC) d. Azilinon/Dill, 10-0; 2. Williams/Pumphrey (C) d. Ravegopaul/Shaalini, 10-5; 3. Baker/Copp (C) d. Abdou/Kolluru, 11-10 (11-9 tiebreaker).
Record: Central (0-3)