Prep scores: April 27

Monday’s results

Baseball

• Patriots 2, Crusaders 1
United Christian 000 100 0– 1 3 1
SVCA 000 110 x–2 6 1
U: Yowell, Beeane.
S: Pufnock, Mees (7) and Margaros.

• Hawks 11, Falcons 3
Central 111 000 0–3 8 3
Skyline 502 400 x–11 7 0
C: Rice, Hamman (2), Hoover (4) and Rau, DelValle (5)
S: Ritenour, Scott (7) and Partlowe.
WP — Ritenour. LP — Rice.

• Stuarts Draft 3, Stonewall Jackson 2

• Heritage 2, Sherando 0

Softball

• Falcons 2, Hawks 0 (8 innings)
Central 000 000 02 – 2 4 1
Skyline 000 000 00 – 0 3 2
C: Ansbro and Stottlemyer.
S: C. Robinson and Santmyers.
WP – Ansbro; LP – C. Robinson.
Records: Central (10-1); Skyline (7-4).

• Stuarts Draft 26, Stonewall Jackson 1

• Clarke County 3, Warren County 2

Boys soccer

• Clarke County 3, Warren County 1

Girls soccer

• SVCA 4, James Wood 3

• Clarke County 6, Warren County 0

Boys tennis

• Yellow Jackets 4, Falcons 3
Fredericksburg Academy at Randolph-Macon Academy
Singles: 1. DelaRosa (F) d. Ikhinmwin, 8-3; 2. Zhang (R-MA) d. Schoedel, 8-5; 3. Atkins (F) d. Walker, 8-2; 4. Latham (R-MA) d. Liu, 8-5; 5. Ru (R-MA) won by forfeit.
Doubles: 1. DelaRosa/Atkins (F) d. Ikhinmwin/Zhang, 8-3; 2. Walker/Latham (R-MA) d. Schoedel/Liu, 8-2.
Record: R-MA 2-7, 2-5 (DAC).

• Pioneers 6, Warriors 3
Sherando at Millbrook
Singles: 1. Wilfong (M) d. Hulver, 8-2; 2. Clark (M) d. Spieles, 8-3; 3. Wiens (M) d. Graber, 9-7; 4. DeGroot (S) d. Clippinger, 8-3; 5. Hood (M) d. Baggett, 8-6; 6. Passerini (S) d. Morton, 8-4.
Doubles: 1. Hulver/Spieles (S) d. Wilfong/Clark, 9-7, 2. Clippinger/Wiens (M) d. Graber/DeGroot, 8-4; 3. Hood/Morton (M) d. Baggett/Anton, 8-4.

• Falcons 5, Phoenix 4
Central at Rock Ridge
Singles: 1. Chou (RR) d. Barbour, 10-7; 2. McFerren (RR) d. Loveland, 10-8; 3. Le (RR) d. Snarr, 10-2; 4. Taff (C) d. Ansuri, 10-4; 5. Sherman (C) d. Krishoun, 10-7; 6. Bromley (C) d. Kudum, 10-7.
Doubles: 1. Chou/McFerren (RR) d. Barbour/Loveland, 10-8; 2. Snarr/Taff (C) d. Le/Ansuri, 10-6; 3. Sherman/Davis (C) d. Krishoun/Kuranuri, 11-9.

Girls tennis

• Warriors 7, Pioneers 2
Millbrook at Sherando
Singles: 1. Cebrzynski (M) d. Sears, 8-5; 2. Lukens (S) d. Buza, 8-3; 3. Van de Crommert (S) d. White, 8-1; 4. Scott (S) d. Javins Fender, 8-0; 5. Acosta (S) d. Wooverton, 8-4; 6. Gregg (S) d. Marin Pierce, 8-0.
Doubles: 1. Sears/Lukens (S) d. Cebrzynski/Buza, 9-7; 2. Scott/Blaney (S) d. White/Melvin, 8-4; 3. Woolverton/Marin Pierce (M) d. Gregg/Duncan, 8-5.

• Hawks 6, Vikings 3
Skyline at Loudoun Valley
Singles: 1. Venable (S) d. Carlson, 10-0; 2. Thackaberry (LV) d. Graham, 10-0; 3. Wines (S) d. Sargent, 10-5; 4. Lurie (S) d. Flores, 10-0; 5. Harper (LV) d. Hickman, 10-4; 6. Jones (S) d. White, 10-6.
Doubles: 1. Venable/Wines (S) d. Carlson/Thackaberry, 8-2; 2. Harper/White (LV) d. Lurie/Willard, 8-5; 3. Jones/Hickman (S) d. Beard/Davenport, 8-4.
Record: Skyline 6-5, 2-1 (Conference 28).