Prep scores: April 29

Wednesday’s results

Baseball

Eagles 6, Wildcats 4
Warren County 201 010 0 — 4 10 0
Clarke County 005 001 x — 6 10 2
WC: Reith, Johnson (3) and Robert Rutherford.
CC: Webb, Roper (5), Santmyer (7) and Warren.
WP — Webb (1-1). LP — Reith.
HR: Zuleger (1).

Warriors 9, Raiders 3
Sherando 000 206 1 – 9 9 1
Loudoun County 000 201 0 – 3 8 2
S: Whitacre and Stevenson.
LC: Eck, Askew (6) and Costello.
WP – Whitacre (2-1); LP – Eck.
Record: Sherando (5-9, 1-4 Conference 21).

Softball

Sherando 7, Loudoun County 6

Boys track and field

Sherando, Warren County, William Monroe, Madison County at Skyline.
Team scores: 1. Sherando 170, 2. Skyline 131, 3. William Monroe 71, 4. Warren County 62, 5. Madison County 56.
Individual results: 100: 1. Parker (SKY) 11.24; 200: 1. Green (WM) 23.52; 400: 1. Whiteside (SH) 52.26; 800: 1. Pearson (SH) 2:05.45; 1,600: 1. Northover (SH) 4:49.49; 3,200: 1. Powars (SH) 10:11.41; 110 hurdles: 1. King (WM) 16.76; 300 hurdles; 1. Twyman (MC) 43.62; 400 relay: 1. Skyline (Garcia, Parker, Ruch, Smeltzer) 44.52; 1,600 relay: 1. Sherando 3:40.95; 3,200 relay: 1. Skyline (Arnold, Holben, Madden, Steed) 8:46.24; High jump: 1. Hayes (WM) 6-00,; Long jump: 1. Parker (SKY) 21-07.00; Triple jump: 1. Parker (SKY) 44-02.50; Shot put: 1. Caison (WC) 45-03.50; Discus: 1. McCarty (SH) 138-11.

Girls track and field

Sherando, Warren County, R-MA William Monroe, Madison County at Skyline
Team scores: 1. Sherando 204, 2. Skyline 82, 3. Warren County 75.50, 4. Madison County 48, 5. William Monroe 45.50, 6. R-MA 12.
Individual results: 100:1. McGill (SKY) 12.91; 200: 1. McGill (SKY) 26.65; 400: 1. Young (WM) 1:02.61; 800: 1. Young (WM) 2:31.63; 1,600: 1. Crosby (SH) 5:41.65; 3,200: 1. Liedke (SH) 12:44.33; 100 hurdles; 1. Post (WC) 18.33; 300 hurdles; .1 Berry (MC) 50.98; 400 relay: 1. Warren County (Caldwell, Perry, Post, Maldonado) 54.41; 1,600 relay: 1. Sherando 4:39.14; 3,200 relay: 1. Sherando (Brewer, Liedke, Lothrop, Shea) 11:15.78; High jump: 1. Riehl (WC) 4-10; Long jump: 1. Maldonado (15-06.25); Triple jump: 1. Coates (MC) 32-01.00; shot put: 1. Madichie (R-MA) 30-06.50; Discus: 1. Combs (SH) 103-03;

Tuesday
Golf

R-MA tri-match
at Shenandoah Valley GC (Red), Par 36
Team scores: 1. Wakefield School, 133; 2. R-MA, 142; 3. Tandem Friends, 176.
Low medalist: Evan Diebus, Wakefield School, 42.
R-MA: Jacob Karen 46, James Christoph 47, Tommy Yu 49, Gordon Anderson 51.
Record: R-MA (6-4, 5-3 Delaney).