Prep scores: Sept. 25

Monday’s results

Golf

Bull Run District Tournament

at Bryce Resort, Par 71

Team scores: 1. Strasburg 332, 2. Clarke County 336, 3. Central 342, 4. George Mason 378.

Individual results: All-Bull Run team: Raul Viza Fernandez, Clarke County (80), Austin Stickles, Strasburg (80), Gaines Swink, Madison County (80), James Burr, Strasburg (81), Luke Estep, Central (81), Cameron Scheib, Clarke County (83), Zach Koontz, Clarke County (83), Coy Jimenez, Central (84), Seth Stickley, Strasburg (85), Jack Burr, Strasburg (86).

Bull Run District Golfer of the Year: Raul Viza Fernandez, Clarke County (80)

Strasburg: Austin Stickles (80), James Burr (81), Seth Stickley (85), Jack Burr (86), Drew Thomas (93), Satchell Roller (100). Central: Luke Estep (81), Coy Jimenez (84), Brandon Davis (88), Sam Shifflett (89), Mike French (94), Jared Rice (96).

Individual regional qualifiers: Raul Viza Fernandez, Clarke County (80), Gaines Swink, Madison County (80), Cameron Scheib, Clarke County (83), Zach Koontz, Clarke County (83), George Gilligan, George Mason (87), Nick Wells, George Mason (89).

Shenandoah District tournament

At Heritage Oaks, Harrisonburg (Par 70)

Team scores: 1. Robert E. Lee 321, 2. Wilson Memorial 339, 3. Stonewall Jackson 347, 4. East Rockingham 348, 5. Stuarts Draft 348, 6. Luray 372, 7. Page County 378, 8. Buffalo Gap 383, 9. Riverheads 409.

Low-medalist: Nick Dotson, Stonewall Jackson, 74.

Stonewall Jackson individual results: Nick Dotson 74 (first place individually), Yash Desai 76 (third place), Alan Arnesen 94, Tucker Dorman 103, Daniel Gaete 114, Bryant Schutz 116.

Volleyball

Strasburg 3, Moorefield (W.Va.) 2 (19-25, 25-15, 25-19, 19-25, 15-11)

Warren County 3, Skyline 0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-12)

Individual leaders: Skyline — Shyla Schmitz 5 kills; Courtney Brothers 4 kills, 2 aces; Molly Meador 4 kills, 1 ace; Alana Smith 4 kills; Warren County — Kaley Foulks 14 kills, 2 aces; Britney Carter 7 kills, 1 block; Morgan Coons 22 assists.