Prep scores: Oct. 25

Wednesday’s results

Boys cross country

Shenandoah District meet

at New Market Battlefield

Team results: 1. Wilson Memorial 33, 2. Luray 52, 3. Robert E. Lee 83, 4. Page County 116, 5. East Rockingham 117, 6. Riverheads 119, 7. Stonewall Jackson 162, 8. Stuarts Draft 225.

Individual results: Stonewall Jackson: Tristan Williams (22nd, 19:39), Juan Arrocena-Jacuinde (31st, 19:58), Riley Gonzalez (33rd, 20:05), Zach Wine (36th, 20:15), Reilly Hughes (40th, 20:38), Garrett Estep (46th, 21:13).

All-Shenandoah District Team (Top 15): 1. Oliver Wilson-Cook (Robert E. Lee, 17:19), 2. Justin Stewart (Wilson Memorial, 17:48), 3. Braeden Wallace (East Rockingham, 17:58), 4. Vincent Leo (Wilson Memorial, 18:10), 5. Chauncey Liscomb (Luray, 18:16), 6. Patrick Cash (Wilson Memorial, 18:18), 7. Derrick Wood (Luray, 18:24), 8. Rafe Shumate (Wilson Memorial, 18:28), 9. Sammy Liscomb (Luray, 18:29), 10. Dawson Scheufele (East Rockingham, 18:37), 11. Warren Supthin (Luray, 18:38), 12. Clay Kelly (Riverheads, 18:39), 13. Jeremiah Sanders (Wilson Memorial, 18:51), 14. Ryan Seal (Page County, 18:56), 15. Trent Kite (Page County, 19:01).

Northwestern District meet

Class 3 meet

at Brentsville

Team results: 1. Brentsville 33, 2. Warren County 53, 3. Culpeper 64, 4. William Monroe 82, 5. Skyline 120, 6. Manassas Park 173.

Individual results: Warren County: D.J. Staton (First, 17:00), Bailey Grant (Third, 17:23), Nate Brown (13th, 18:12), Isaiah Dade (17th, 18:36), Jaydon Halter (19th, 18:51), Jake Taylor (27th, 19:48), Nolan Johnson (35th, 21:08). Skyline: Joe Hillaert (11th, 18:09), Jordan Price (20th, 18:52), Walker Wilkins (28th, 19:52), Layth Smadi (30th, 20:18), Sayf Smadi (31st, 20:19), Nick Shwentker (32nd, 20:26), Drew Thompson (36th, 21:18).

Top 15: 1. D.J. Staton (Warren County, 17:00), 2. Brandon Close (Brentsville, 17:02), 3. Bailey Grant (Warren County, 17:23), 4. Andrew Rice (Brentsville, 17:36), 5. Jacob Hardaway (Culpeper, 17:48), 6. Connor Flynn (Clupeper, 17:51), 7. Andrew Broemmel (Brentsville, 17:52), 8. Drew Davey (Brentsville, 18:01), 9. Keegan Sutton (William Monroe, 18:03), 10. Justin Zimmerman (William Monroe, 18:05), 11. Joe Hillaert (Skyline, 18:09), 12. James Bocompani (Brentsville, 18:10), 13. Nate Brown (Warren County, 18:12), 14. William Sawyer (Brentsville, 18:16), 15. Andrew Rogers (Culpeper, 18:18).

Northwestern District meet

Class 4 meet

at Brentsville

Team results: 1. Fauquier 47, 2. Handley 77, 3. Sherando 80, 4. James Wood 90, 5. Millbrook 94, 6. Kettle Run 138, 7. Liberty 175.

Individual results: Sherando: James Harris (Fifth, 16:53), Christian Arellano (Sixth, 16:56), Ty Waits (16th, 17:39), Johnathan Gates (22nd, 17:51), Jacob Carr (31st, 18:14), Lucas Williams (38th, 18:45), David Berry (42nd, 19:17).

Top 15: 1. John Delaney (Handley, 16:03), 2. Mateo Barreto (Kettle Run, 16:09), 3. Nick Matthews (Fauquier, 16:39), 4. Kevin Konyar (James Wood, 16:48), 5. James Harris (Sherando, 16:53), 6. Christian Arellano (Sherando, 16:56), 7. Joshua Arce (James Wood, 17:02), 8. Grayson Westfall (Handley, 17:10), 9. Brian Bolles (Fauquier, 17:10), 10. John Paccassi (Fauquier, 17:12), 11. Brad Hambrick (Millbrook, 17:17), 12. Ryan Godfrey (Fauquier, 17:23), 13. Stephen Hiner (Fauquier, 17:31), 14. John Pullen (Millbrook, 17:33), 15. Max McManus (Kettle Run, 17:34).

Bull Run District Championships

At Mansfield Farm in Berryville

Team scores: 1. Central 28, 2. Clarke County 54, 3. George Mason 64, 4. Madison County 100, 5. Strasburg 119, 6. Rappahannock County 175.

All-district (Top 15): 1. Mason Lucy-Speidel (Central) 16:47, 2. Gus Wightman (Central) 17:01, 3. Nick Dawson (Clarke) 17:07, 4. Sawyer Lucy-Speidel (Central) 17:21, 5. Chase Rimel (Central) 17:23, 6. Connor Hanson (Clarke) 17:27, 7. Bill Comstock (Mason) 17:32, 8. Chase Ervin (Clarke) 17:36, 9. Zach Mclerane (Madison) 17:37, 10. Henry Brorsen (Mason) 17:37, 11. Tyler Zimbro (Strasburg) 17:43, 12. Anthony Cadle (Strasburg) 17:50, 13. Kyle Erickson (Clarke) 17:53, 14. Colson Board (Mason) 18:02, 15. Ethan Sisbarro (Mason) 18:03.

Central top 5: 1. Mason Lucy-Speidel, 2. Gus Wightman, 4. Sawyer Lucy-Speidel, 5. Chase Rimel, 16. Anthony Piselli.

Strasburg top 5: 11. Tyler Zimbro, 12. Anthony Cadle, 28. Austin Whiteman, 30. Zach Asher, 38. Collin Reynolds.

Girls cross country

Shenandoah District meet

at New Market Battlefield

Team results: 1. Wilson Memorial 17. 2. Robert E. Lee 87, 3. Stonewall Jackson 111, 4. Page County 120, 5. Luray 125, 6. East Rockingham 127, 7. Riverheads 132, 8. Buffalo Gap 146.

Individual results: Stonewall Jackson: LuLu Funkhouser (Seventh, 22:31), Eli Dellinger (12th, 23:17), Susannah Garber (25th, 25:05), Ella Hervo-Smith (32nd, 25:32), Melissa Oczkowski (35th, 25:49), J.J. Dellinger (41st, 26:15), Isabella Dellinger (48th, 27:08).

All-Shenandoah District Team (Top 15): 1. Spencer Tuttle (Wilson Memorial, 21:06), 2. Olivia Farley (Wilson Memorial, 21:41), 3. Ashtyn Davis (Wilson Memorial, 21:42), 4. Annika Fisher (Buffalo Gap, 22:03), 5. Paige Miller (Wilson Memorial, 22:20), 6. Erica Sanders (Wilson Memorial, 22:24), 7. LuLu Funkhouser (Stonewall Jackson, 22:31), 8. Veronica Ferguson (Riverheads, 22:32), 9. Kailee Franklin (East Rockingham, 22:38), 10. Abby Tenney (Robert E. Lee, 22:40), 11. Grace Knighton (Page County, 23:08), 12. Eli Dellinger (Stonewall Jackson, 23:17), 13. Ariana Williams (Luray, 23:34), 14. Rachel Murie (Wilson Memorial, 23:35), 15. Jasmine Shelton (East Rockingham, 23:39).

Northwestern District meet

Class 3 meet

at Brentsville

Team results: 1. Brentsville 44, 2. William Monroe 60, 3. Warren County 70, 4. Culpeper 83, 5. Skyline 85.

Individual results: Warren County: Jacqui Ris (Fourth, 20:48), Whitley Doyon (Ninth, 21:14), Kiersten Tanner (17th, 21:45), Kyra Treutlein (18th, 22:07), Madeline Lotts (23rd, 22:34), Nichole Rittgers (26th, 23:19), Kylie Burnworth (27th, 23:27). Skyline: Sabrina Wilkins (First, 19:46), Carrie Hotek (Third, 20:03), Kaitlin Cramer (20th, 22:19), Kelsie Keene (31st, 24:08), Madison Tingle (32nd, 24:25).

Top 15: 1. Sabrina Wilkins (Skyline, 19:46), 2. Lydia Goetz (Brentsville, 20:01), 3. Carrie Hotek (Skyline, 20:03), 4. Jacqui Ris (Warren County, 20:48), 5. Amy Thelin (Culpeper, 20:50), 6. Abigail Seigel (Brentsville, 20:51), 7. Kate Reebals (William Monroe, 21:05), 8. Carly Miller (William Monroe, 21:06), 9. Whitely Doyon (Warren County, 21:14), 10. Kelly Young (William Monroe, 21:16), 11. Sarah James (Brentsville, 21:22), 12. Rachel Landry (Brentsville, 21:30), 13. Meredith Crockett (Brentsville, 21:33), 14. Ellie Anderson (William Monroe, 21:35), 15. Kasey Mize (Culpeper, 21:38).

Northwestern District meet

Class 4 meet

at Brentsville

Team results: 1. Fauquier 47, 2. Handley 53, 3. Sherando 62, 4. Millbrook 74, 5. James Wood 109, 6. Kettle Run 163, 7. Liberty 213.

Individual results: Sherando: Camryn Ubert (Sixth, 19:52), Stella Williams (Ninth, 20:07), Olivia Couillard (10th, 20:08), Daisy Conde (18th, 20:44), Paige Conner (19th, 20:45), Molly Robinson (22nd, 20:56).

Top 15: 1. Kyra Holland (Fauquier, 18:45), 2. Mackenzie Konyar (James Wood, 18:52), 3. Kristin Blake (Handley, 19:21), 4. Kenzi Fergus (Handley, 19:30), 5. Kaycee Cox-Philyaw (Millbrook, 19:45), 6. Camryn Ubert (Sherando, 19:52), 7. Bianca Cabral (Fauquier, 20:00), 8. Kendall Felix (Handley, 20:02), 9. Stella Williams (Sherando, 20:07), 10. Olivia Couillard (Sherando, 20:08), 11. Sabrina Hayes (Fauquier, 20:08), 12. Maddie Lloyd (Millbrook, 20:09), 13. Annalie Delgallo (Fauquier, 20:16), 14. Riley Fisher (Handley, 20:20), 15. Shelby Rosenberger (Fauquier, 20:26).

Bull Run District Championships

At Mansfield Farm in Berryville

Team scores: 1. George Mason 40, 2. Central 62, 3. Clarke County 89, 4. Rappahannock County 94, 5. Strasburg 101, 6. Madison County 143.

All-district (top 15): 1. Madison Webster (Clarke) 19:38, 2. Rachel Weghorts (Rapp) 20:00, 3. Jaclyn Cardoso (Central) 20:10, 4. Estelle Timar-Wilcox (Mason) 20:28, 5. Catherine Lewis (Clarke) 20:44, 6. Jo Sevier (Mason) 20:58, 7. Rachel Palmer (Strasburg) 21:01, 8. Aliyah Kibler (Central) 21:04, 9. Sophie Matton (Mason) 21:06, 10. Victoria Lecce (Mason) 21:07, 11. Logan Funk (Mason) 21:14, 12. Jacklyn Humphries (Rapp) 21:15, 13. Grace Dellinger (Central) 21:16, 14. EmmaKate Jenkins (Madison) 21:22, 15. Clara Matton (Mason) 21:31.

Central top 5: 3. Jaclyn Cardoso, 8. Aliyah Kibler, 13. Grace Dellinger, 18. Ashley Dodd, 20. Hannah Dellinger.

Strasburg top 5: 7. Rachel Palmer, 17. Abigail Davis, 24. Mary Carter, 26. Debra Dillman, 27. Kara Bowman.