All-Shenandoah District Football team

All-Shenandoah District Football team

Offensive Player of the Year: Jayden Williams, Robert E. Lee

Defensive Player of the Year: Drew Comer, Luray

Coach of the Year: Scott Girolmo, Robert E. Lee

First Team

Offense

Pos. Name School Year

C Chandler Branch Riverheads Sr.

OL Alex Diehl Riverheads Sr.

OL Tavion Hall Robert E. Lee Sr.

OL Bryce Ancell Robert E. Lee Sr.

OL Logan Dofflemyer East Rockingham Jr.

TE Collin Ballew Wilson Memorial Sr.

WR Darrias Brown East Rockingham Jr.

WR Jay Johnson Buffalo Gap Sr.

WR Tre Simmons Robert E. Lee Sr.

RB J’Wan Evans East Rockingham Jr.

RB Carter Rivenberg Buffalo Gap Jr.

RB Tristan Yowell Luray Sr.

QB Jayden Williams Robert E. Lee Sr.

AP Dylan Jenkins Luray Sr.

K Marcos Sasia Robert E. Lee Jr.

KR Carter Rivenberg Buffalo Gap Jr.

Defense

Pos. Name School Year

DE Drew Comer Luray Sr.

DE Ryan Wilcher Buffalo Gap Jr.

DL Tavion Hall Robert E. Lee Sr.

DL Brandon McCray Buffalo Gap Sr.

DL Alex Diehl Riverheads Sr.

LB Dylan Culpen Robert E. Lee Sr.

LB Bryce Ancell Luray Sr.

LB Kasey Branch Stuarts Draft So.

LB Justin McWhorter Riverheads Jr.

DB Jay Johnson Buffalo Gap Sr.

DB Patrick Cabell Robert E. Lee Sr.

DB Blake Smith Riverheads Jr.

DB Evan Hamilton Luray Jr.

PR Dylan Jenkins Luray Sr.

AP Jacob Thompson Buffalo Gap Sr.

P Mark McClung Page County Sr.

Second Team

Offense

Pos. Name School Year

C Justin Fletcher Luray Jr.

OL Xavier Black Wilson Memorial Jr.

OL Wesley Tinsley Buffalo Gap Jr.

OL Johnny Hensh Luray Jr.

OL Alonzo McLaughlin Stuarts Draft Sr.

TE Griffin Morris East Rockingham Jr.

WR Isaac Kisling East Rockingham Jr.

WR Kavon Robertson Robert E. Lee Jr.

WR Tacorrious Strother Robert E. Lee Sr.

RB Dalton Jordan Riverheads Sr.

RB Devin Williams Robert E. Lee Sr.

RB Xzavier Gunn Stuarts Draft Sr.

QB Dylan Williams East Rockingham Jr.

AP Brendan Hoover Stonewall Jackson Sr.

K Peyton Skillman Riverheads So.

KR Justin Vaughn Luray Jr.

Defense

First Team

Offense

Pos. Name School Year

DE Ivan Ritenour East Rockingham Sr.

DE Dee Chisley Robert E. Lee Sr.

DL Justin Fletcher Luray Jr.

DL Nathan Mitchell East Rockingham Sr.

DL Drew Binion Stonewall Jackson Sr.

LB Tristan Gordon Page County Sr.

LB Garrett Lawler Robert E. Lee Jr.

LB Jaden Phillips Riverheads Jr.

LB Trenton Morris East Rockingham So.

DB Antonio Ruiz-Hayes Stuarts Draft Jr.

DB Tyler Smith Riverheads Sr.

DB Josh Reed Buffalo Gap Sr.

DB Jayden Williams Robert E. Lee Sr.

PR Prophecy Kisamore East Rockingham Jr.

AP Dylan Jenkins Luray Sr.

P Parker Hoke Buffalo Gap Sr.

COMMENTS