/usr/web/www.nvdaily.com/wp-content/themes/coreV2/single.php

Prep scores: Aug. 6

Monday’s results

Golf

Shenandoah District mini-tournament

at Heritage Oaks, Par 70

Team scores: 1. Wilson Memorial 302, 2. Robert E. Lee 344, 3. East Rockingham 377, 4. Stuarts Draft 386, 5. Luray 390, 6. Buffalo Gap 391, 7. Page County 397, 8. Stonewall Jackson 405, 9. Riverheads 421.

Individual results: Stonewall Jackson: Henry Bull 89, Alan Arnesen 92, Corey Jackson 111, Tucker Dorman 113, Daniel Gaete 113.

Northwestern District (Class 4) mini-tournament

At Blue Ridge Shadows Golf Club (Par 72), Front Royal

Team scores: 1. Kettle Run 322, 2. John Handley 339, 3. Sherando 346, 4. Fauquier 353, 5. James Wood 359, 6. Tyler McGuire 397, 7. Liberty DNQ.

Low-medalist: Reece Massei (Kettle Run), 77.

Individual results: 1. Reece Massei (KR) 77, 2. Brandon Nice (SH) 78, 3. Braxton Duvall (JH) 79, 4. Jackson Lynch (JW) 80, T5. Hunter Anderson (KR) 81, T5. Jacob Rader (KR) 81, 7. Gabby Finan (KR) 83, T8. Maddi Neff (JH) 84, T8. Bryce Leazer (FQ) 84, 10. Jack Mills (KR) 85.

Sherando individual scores: Brandon Nice 78, Ian Ames 88, Parker Greg 89, Caleb Dotson 91, Gavin Eanes 107, Scott Curtis 128.

Northwestern District (Class 3) mini-tournament

At Greene Hills Club, Stanardsville

Team scores: 1. William Monroe 315, 2. Brentsville District 355, 3. Warren County 378, 4. Skyline 394, 5. Manassas Park 499.

Low-medalist: Miles Lesko (William Monroe) 76.

Individual results: 1. Miles Lesko (WM) 76, 2. Lauren Sims (SKY) 77, T3. Parker Woolford (WM) 79, T3. Grant Woodson (WM) 79, 5. Shane Coleman (WM) 81, 6. David Kelly (WC) 82, 7. Tony Collier (BD) 84, T8. Michael Silek (WC) 85, T8. Hayden Gibson (WM) 85, T10. Barrett Butler (BD) 89, T10. Hunter Shifflett 89.

Skyline individual scores: Lauren Sims 77, Gabriel Smith 100, Zach Carnes 102, Nathan Thomas 115, Gage Clem 117, Audrey Dueweke 142.

Warren County individual scores: David Kelly 82, Michael Silek 85, Joey Sorge 101, Lance Nalls 110, Eli Knotts 110.

COMMENTS