Randolph-Macon Academy

Prep scores: April 27

April 27, 2016

Wednesday’s results
Baseball
Culpeper 5, Skyline 0
R-MA 12, St. Michael 2
Softball

Skyline 4, Culpeper 1
Quantico 20,

Prep scores: April 26

April 26, 2016

Tuesday’s scores
Baseball
Green Dragons 3, Falcons 1
William Monroe 001 001 1 – 3 4 1
Central 001 000 0 – 1 6 2
WM:

Prep scores: April 22

April 22, 2016

Friday’s results
Baseball
Rams 9, Falcons 8
Central 102 021 2 – 8 9 1
Strasburg 303 300 x – 9 7 5
C: Estep, Rice

Prep scores: April 20

April 20, 2016

Wednesday’s results
Baseball
Moorefield 6, Strasburg 3
Sherando 12, James Wood 0, 5 innings
Highland 23, R-MA 0, 5 innings

Prep scores: April 19

April 19, 2016

Tuesday’s scores
Baseball
Strasburg 22, Rappahannock County 4
Warren County 9, Clarke County 2
Millbrook 4, Sherando 1
SVCA 11,

Prep scores: April 14

April 14, 2016

Thursday’s scores
Baseball
Warriors 5, Hawks 2
Sherando 000 100 4 – 5 10 3
Skyline 002 000 0 – 2 4 2
SH: Usa, Entsminger

Prep scores: April 13

April 13, 2016

Wednesday’s results
Boys tennis
Falcons 9, Wildcats 0
Central at Warren County
Singles: 1. Taff (C) d Turner 10-1; 2.

Prep scores: April 11

April 11, 2016

Monday’s results
Baseball
Hawks 8, Falcons 3
Skyline 000 053 0 – 8 6 5
Central 000 020 1 – 3 3 4
S: Pingley, Scott

Prep scores: April 8

April 8, 2016

Friday’s results
Baseball
Rams 23, Wildcats 3
Strasburg 800 210 12 – 23 9 3
Warren County 002 010 0 – 3 5 10
S: Bowers,

Prep scores: April 6

April 6, 2016

Wednesday’s results
Baseball
Hawks 4, Tigers 1
Skyline 002 020 0 – 4 7 0
Brentsville 000 100 0 – 1 3 2
S: Ritter and

Prep scores: March 23

March 23, 2016

Wednesday’s results
Baseball
Warren County 8, James Wood 5 (8 innings)
Stonewall Jackson 12, Rappahannock County 4
Randolph-Macon Academy 7,

Prep scores: March 21

March 21, 2016

Monday’s results
Baseball
Falcons 11, Hawks 4
Central 240 410 0 – 11 9 1
Skyline 030 000 1 – 4 9 6
C: Rice, Baker

Prep scores: March 19

March 20, 2016

Saturday’s results
Boys track and field
Arrowhead Invitational
At Sherando High School
Team scores: 1. Battlefield 99, 2. Sherando 86.50,

Prep scores: March 18

March 18, 2016

Friday’s results
Baseball
Tigers 5, Hawks 2
Brentsville 000 401 0 – 5 8 0
Skyline 020 000 1 – 2 5 3
B: Darmstead, Sedell

Prep scores: March 10

March 11, 2016

Thursday’s results
Girls soccer
R-MA 6, Wakefield Country Day 0
Leaders: R-MA: Caroline Upp 1 goal, 3 assists; Liana Trupiano

2016 All-Area Wrestling Team

March 9, 2016

First Team
Hunter Jost, Warren County
106 pounds
The freshman was the Group 3A state runner-up, the Bull Run District

Prep scores: Feb. 27

February 27, 2016

Saturday’s results
Girls basketball
Warriors 57, Yellow Jackets 46
Score by quarters
Saint Michael 2 30 6 19-57
Randolph-Macon 10