/usr/web/www.nvdaily.com/wp-content/themes/coreV2/category.php

Scores

Prep scores: Nov. 9

Thursday's results Football Region 1B Quarterfinals Altavista 47, Stonewall Jackson 29 Individual leaders: Stonewall Jackson: Logan Ritchie 173 yards rushing, 1 TD; Austin Ritchie 143 yards rushing, 3 TD's.

Prep scores: Nov. 10

Saturday's results Boys Cross Country State Championships at Great Meadow, The Plains Class 4 Team results: 1. Loudoun Valley 16, 2. Midlothian 97, 3. Blacksburg 105, 4. Fauquier 156, 5. Jefferson Forest 175, 6. Jamestown 184, 7. Grafton 205, 8. Louisa 209, 9. Lafayette 209, 10. Dominion ...

Prep scores: Nov. 2

Friday's results Football Wildcats 14, Hawks 7 Skyline 7 0 0 0-7 Warren County 0 7 7 0-14 First quarter S: Reedy 51 run (Cummings kick), 5:52 Second quarter WC: Post 42 run (Kilgallen kick), 10:09 Third quarter WC: Dodson 4 run (Kilgallen kick), 9:13 S WC First ...

Prep scores: Nov. 1

Thursday's results Football Warriors 41, Pioneers 14 Millbrook 14 0 0 0 - 14 Sherando 14 14 7 6 - 41 First Quarter M-Robinson 1 run (run failed) 8:31 S-Mazza 32 pass from Entsminger (Hendren kick) 8:10 M-Smith 97 run (Evosirch run) 7:51 S-Doleman 2 run (Hendren kick) 0:19 Second ...

Prep scores: Oct. 31

Wednesday’s results Boys cross country Region 3B Championships At Culpeper Team results: 1. James Monroe 42, 2. Brentsville 57, 3. Warren County 49, 4. Culpeper 128, 5. William Monroe 130, 6. Spotsylvania 153, 7. Skyline 171, 8. Manassas Park 214, 9. John Marshall 268. Individual ...

Prep scores: Oct. 30

Boys Cross Country Region 2B Championships At New Market Battlefield Team scores: 1. Wilson Memorial 44, 2. Strasburg 60, 3. George Mason 89, 4. Central 103, 5. Robert E. Lee 127, 6. Clarke County 141, 7. Page County 153, 8. Stuarts Draft 182. Individual results: All-Region 2B Team (Top ...

Prep scores: Oct. 29

Monday's results Volleyball Class 4 Northwestern District tournament Quarterfinals Sherando 3, Kettle Run 2

Prep scores: Oct. 26

Friday's results Football Tigers 26, Hawks 7 Brentsville 6 8 6 6-26 Skyline 0 0 7 0-7 First quarter B: Whitley 1 run (Kick failed), 6:45 Second quarter B: Whitley 21 run (Whitley run), 10:08 Third quarter B: Drain Braun 77 punt return (run failed), 8:50 S: Reedy 13 pass from Tasker ...

Prep scores: Oct. 25

Thursday's results Football Rams 42, Mountaineers 6 Madison County 0 0 6 0-6 Strasburg 14 21 7 0-42 First quarter S: Funkhouser 53 INT return (Sager kick), 7:38 S: Kloosterman 41 pass from Hart (Sager kick), 5:25 Second quarter S: Kloosterman 54 pass from Hart (Kick failed), ...

Prep scores: Oct. 24

Wednesday’s results Boys cross country Bull Run District Championships At Central High School, North Street Course Team scores: 1. Strasburg 40, 2. George Mason 52, 3. Central 70, 4. Clarke County 94, 5. Madison County 101, 6. Rappahannock County 117. All-district (top 15): 1. Anthony ...

Prep scores: Oct. 23

Tuesday's results Golf Girls State Championships at Springfield Golf & Country Club, Par 72. Individual results: Skyline: 34 tie. Lauren Sims 89-89 — 178 Top 10: 1. Kendall Turner (Great Bridge) 77-70 -147; 2. Rebecca DiNunzio (Granby) 77-71-148; 3. Jessica Rathbone (Patrick Henry) ...

Prep scores: Oct. 22

Monday's results Golf Girls Golf State Championships at Springfield Golf Club, Springfield, Par 72 Round 1 Individual results: Skyline: Lauren Sims 89. Volleyball Strasburg 3, Central 1 (25-18, 25-13, 18-25, 25-20) Individual leaders: Strasburg: Daniella Henry 7 kills, 3 blocks; Lauren ...

Prep scores: Oct. 19

Friday's results Football Dragons 17, Hawks 8 Skyline 0 8 0 0-8 William Monroe 7 3 7 0-17 First quarter WM: Kinsey 35 run (Taylor kick), 4:52 Second quarter S: Barber 49 pass from Tasker (Abel pass from Clingerman), 9:23 WM: 25 FG by Taylor, 1:54 Third quarter WM: Rucker 6 run ...

Prep scores: Oct. 18

Thursday's results Volleyball East Rockingham 3, Stonewall Jackson 0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-13) Rappahannock County 3, Central 0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-11) Skyline 3, Manassas Park 0 Clarke County 3, Strasburg 0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-21) Warren County 3, William Monroe 0 (25-11, 25-11, ...

Prep scores: Oct. 16

Tuesday's results Golf Girls state qualifier at Bowling Green North, Front Royal Individual results: Warren County: Megan Rittgers 105. Volleyball James Wood 3, Sherando 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-19) Individual leaders: Sherando: Mackenzie English 3 kills, 4 blocks; Regan Minney 6 kills; Kyia ...

Prep scores: Oct. 15

Monday's results Buffalo Gap 3, Stonewall Jackson 0 (26-24, 25-22, 25-14)

Prep scores: Oct. 13

Saturday's results Boys cross country Shenandoah County meet at Strasburg Team scores: 1. Strasburg 22, 2. Central 42, 3. Stonewall Jackson 69. Individual results: Strasburg: Anthony Cadle (First, 17:56), Dylan Baker (Second, 18:03), Zach Ritchie (Fourth, 18:23), Tyler Zimbro (Seventh, ...

Prep scores: Oct. 11

Thursday's results Volleyball Warren County 3, Culpeper 1 (19-25, 25-18, 25-17, 27-25) Individual leaders: Warren County: Kaley Foulks 31 kills, 12 digs; Lauren Fox 10 kills; Morgan Coons 48 assists; Jayda Saulsbury 19 digs; Nicole Sayre 15 digs. Sherando 3, Liberty 0 Rappahannock County ...

Prep scores: Oct. 8

Monday’s results Golf VHSL Class 3 State Championship At Williamsburg National Golf Club (Jamestown Course, Par 72) Team scores: 1. Abingdon 310, 2. Hidden Valley 320, 3. New Kent 327, 4. William Monroe 333, 5. Rockbridge County 340, 6. Western Albemarle 341, 7. Brentsville 348, 8. Park ...

Prep scores: Oct. 6

Saturday's results Boys cross country Glory Days Invitational at Manassas Team results: 1. Dulaney 100, 2. W.T. Woodson 105, 3. Patriot 237, 4. Chantilly 253, Freedom 262, 22. Warren County 511. Individual results: Warren County: D.J. Staton (17th, 15:13), Bailey Grant (27th, 15:20), Nate ...