Scores

Prep scores: 8-25

August 25, 2015

Tuesday’s results
Volleyball
• Strasburg 3, Stonewall Jackson 0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-14)
• James Wood 3, Central 0 (25-13, 25-12,

Prep scores: Aug. 20

August 20, 2015

Golf
Central 174, Clarke County 178
At Bryce Resort, Basye
Low medalist: Joseph Plauger, Central, 35
Central: Joseph Plauger 35,

Prep scores: 8-13

August 13, 2015

Thursday’s results
Golf
Shenandoah District mini-tournament
At Luray Caverns Country Club, Par 72
Team scores: 1. East Rockingham 315, 2

Prep scores: Aug. 11

August 11, 2015

Golf
Shenandoah District mini-tournament
At The Club at Ironwood, Staunton (Par 71)
Team scores: 1. East Rockingham 316, 2. Buffalo

Prep scores: Aug. 5

August 5, 2015

Golf
• 15th annual Curly Licklider Golf Tournament
at Shenandoah Valley Golf Club, Front Royal
Team scores: 1. Loudoun Valley

Prep scores: 6-11

June 11, 2015

Thursday’s results
Boys tennis
Group 3A individual singles tournament
at Liberty University
Semifinals
Tucker Ottoway (Western Albemarle) d. Stefano Trentini

Prep scores: June 6

June 7, 2015

Saturday’s results
Baseball
Rams 4, Dragons 0
Maggie Walker 000 000 0–0 2 1
Strasburg 210 100 x–4-5-0
MW: Wyatt,

Prep scores: June 3

June 3, 2015

Wednesday’s results
Baseball
Region 2A East quarterfinals
Rams 3, Green Hornets 2
Wilson Memorial 000 010 1 – 2 7 1
Strasburg 100 002 x –

Prep scores: 6-2

June 2, 2015

Tuesday’s scores
Baseball
Lancers7, Warriors 4
Sherando 202 000 0—4 4 3
Amherst 102 031 x—7 3 1
S: Whitacre, Michaud (5) and Stevnson.
A: Trevillian, Roby (6) and Campbell.

Prep scores: 6-1

June 1, 2015

Monday’s results
Softball
Flucos 10, Warriors 2
Sherando 000 002 0–2 4 3
Fluvanna 130 204–10 6 1
S: Lockhart and Manson.
F: Kennedy and Kingsley.
WP — Kennedy.

Prep scores: May 28

May 28, 2015

Thursday’s results
Baseball
Conference 35 championship
Rams 2, Mustangs 1
George Mason 010 000 0 – 1 5 1
Strasburg 002 000 x – 2 6

Prep scores: May 27

May 27, 2015

Baseball
John Champe 3, Warren County 2
Softball
Dragons 3, Falcons 1
William Monroe 000

Prep scores: May 26

May 26, 2015

Tuesday’s scores
Baseball
Conference 21 championship
Wolverines 3, Warriors 2
Sherando 200 000 0 – 2 5 2
Woodgrove 100 100 1 – 3 13 3

Prep scores: May 25

May 25, 2015

Monday’s scores
Baseball
Conference 28 quarterfinals
Wildcats 8, Falcons 2
Central 101 000 0 – 2 7 2
Warren County 003 410 x – 8 5

Prep scores: May 22

May 22, 2015

Friday’s scores
Baseball
Conference 21 semifinals
Warriors 7, Pioneers 3
Sherando 510 001 0 – 7 8 1
Millbrook 000 030 0 – 3 7 3

Prep scores: May 21

May 21, 2015

Baseball
Bull Run District championship
Green Dragons 2, Wildcats 1
William Monroe 000 000 2 – 2 7 1
Warren County 001 000 0 – 1

Prep scores: 5-20

May 20, 2015

Wednesday’s results
Baseball
• Skyline 4, Luray 3
Softball
• Luray 23, Skyline 8
Boys tennis
Conference 28 individual singles

Prep scores: May 19

May 19, 2015

Tuesday’s results
Baseball
Warriors 10, Colonels 0, 6 innings
Sherando 331 402—10 10 0
James Wood 000 000— 0 0 1
S: Whitacre, Michaud (4) and Stevenson.
JW: Duggan,

Prep scores: May 18

May 18, 2015

Monday’s results
Baseball
Mustangs 6, Falcons 2, 5 innings
Central 020 00—2 9 2
George Mason 012 30—6 7 1
C: Hoover, Estep (4) and DeValle.
GM: Lang