Scores

Prep scores: Sept. 23

Friday's late results Football Wildcats 33, Rams 24 Warren County 8 6 12 7 – 33 Strasburg 16 0 8 0 – 24 First Quarter S: A. Miller 1 run (Sager pass from Hamrick), 9:11. S: Kloosterman 25 pass from Hamrick (Miller run), 8:59. WC: R. Dodson (Vogt pass from Post), 2:00. Second ...

Prep scores: Sept. 21

Thursday’s results Golf East Rockingham 3, Stonewall Jackson 2 At Woodstone Meadows (9-hole match play) Stonewall individual winners: No. 2 Yash Desai (2 and 1), No. 4 Tucker Dorman (2 and 0). Volleyball Buffalo Gap 3, Stonewall Jackson 0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-8) James Wood 3, Sherando 0 ...

Prep scores: Sept. 20

Wednesday’s results Boys cross country Warren County, Brentsville at William Monroe Team scores: 1. William Monroe 28, 2. Warren County 29, 3. Brentsville 125. Warren County individual leaders: 1. D.J. Staton, 2. Bailey Grant, 6. Nathan Brown, 8. Jaydon Halter, 12. Nolan Johnson. Girls ...

Recreation Leagues: Sept. 14

Shenandoah County Parks and Recreation Department Men's fall softball Standings Valley Builders 2-0; Racey's Paving 2-0; Chico's Bail Bonds 1-1; Mike Chavez Masonry 1-1; Michael A Manuel Trucking 0-2; Rookies 0-2. Results Sept. 11 Valley Builders 23, Rookies 2 Valley Builders 18, Chico's ...

Prep scores: Sept. 16

Friday's late results Football Wildcats 35, Colonels 8 James Wood 0 8 0 0--8 Warren County 7 14 7 7--35 First quarter WC: Dodson 1 run (Ashley kick), 5:17 Second quarter WC: Dodson 3 run (Ashley kick), 4:50 WC: Vogt 40 pass from Post (Ashley kick), 3:43 JW: Eggar 18 pass from Zebarth ...

Prep scores: Sept. 15

Friday's results Football Warren County 35, James Wood 8 Central 75, Park View 21 Sherando 50, Loudoun Valley 20 Strasburg 26, Rappahannock County 0 Luray 70, Stonewall Jackson 20

Prep scores: Sept. 14

Thursday’s results Golf Clarke County, James Wood, Madison County at Strasburg At Blue Ridge Shadows, Front Royal Team scores: 1. James Wood 162, 2. Strasburg 168, 3. Clarke County 173, 4. Madison County 218. Volleyball James Wood 3, Warren County 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-21) Skyline 3, ...

Prep scores: Sept. 13

Wednesday’s results Boys cross country Madison County, Page County, SVA at Central Team scores: 1. Central 19, 2. Page County 53, 3. Madison County 56, 4. SVA 120. Central individual leaders: 1. Gus Wightman (16:30), 2. Sawyer Lucy-Speidel (17:21), 3. Chase Rimel (17:25), 5. Colin ...

Prep scores: Sept. 12

Tuesday's results Golf Central 173, George Mason 203 Central at George Mason Individual leaders: Central: Sam Shifflett 41, Luke Estep 42, Coy Jimenez 45, Brandon Davis 45, Jared Rice 45, Mike French 47. Skyline Invitational Individual results: Warren County: Joseph Sorge 83, Jacob ...

Prep scores: Sept. 11

Monday's results Volleyball Page County 3, Strasburg 1 East Rockingham 3, Central 1 (24-26, 25-23, 25-18, 25-23).

Prep scores: Sept. 9

Friday's results Football Warriors 77, Gobblers 7 Broadway 0 0 0 7--7 Sherando 28 42 7 0--77 First quarter S: Washington 30 pass from Entsminger (Garver kick), 9:12 S: Entsminger 14 run (Garver kick), 6:49 S: Ritter 25 pass from Entsminger (Garver kick), 3:52 S: Washington 45 punt ...

Prep scores: Sept. 7

Thursday’s results Golf Stonewall Jackson, Clarke County, Page County at Luray At Luray Caverns Country Club (Par 36) Team scores: 1. Clarke County 166, 2. Stonewall Jackson 171, 3. Luray 198, 4. Page County 215. Low-medalist: Nick Dotson, Stonewall Jackson, 36. Stonewall Jackson ...

Prep scores: Sept. 6

Wednesday’s results Boys cross country Quad meet at James Wood Team scores: 1. James Wood 41, 2. John Handley 48, 3. Fauquier 62, 4. Skyline 75. Skyline individual leaders: 1. Joe Hillaert (20:07), 13. Nick Schwelker (21:15), 28. Erik Salazar (21:43), 29. Jordan Price (21:47), 32. Sayf ...

Prep scores: Sept. 5

Tuesday's results Golf Stonewall Jackson, Clarke County at Central At Bryce Resort (Par 36), Basye Team scores: 1. Central 165, 2. Clarke County 167, 3. Stonewall Jackson 192. Low-medalist: Sam Shifflett, Central, 37. Individual scores: Central: Sam Shifflett 37, Jared Rice 42, Coy ...

Prep scores: Sept. 1

Friday’s results Football Bulldogs 41, Rams 14 Luray 13 14 0 14 – 41 Strasburg 0 8 0 6 – 14 First Quarter L: Yowell 14 run (Windle kick), 8:50. L: Jenkins 40 run (kick blocked), 2:38. Second Quarter L: Comer 5 run (Windle kick), 9:05. S: Tomblin 25 pass from Hart (Sager pass ...

Prep scores: Aug. 31

Volleyball Handley 3, Warren County 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-11) Sherando 3, Turner Ashby 1 (21-25, 25-23, 25-16, 25-16) Luray 3, Stonewall Jackson 0

Prep scores: Aug. 29

Volleyball Fauquier 3, Sherando 0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-20) Millbrook 3, Skyline 0 (25-16, 25-9, 25-7) Spotswood 3, Central 1 Warren County 3, Strasburg 0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-20) Wilson Memorial 3, Stonewall Jackson (25-8, 25-11, 25-12)

Prep scores: Aug. 17

Thursday's results Golf Skyline, George Mason at Central At Bryce Resort, Basye (9 holes) Team scores: 1. Central 167, 2. Skyline 188, 3. George Mason 206 Low-medalist: Sam Shifflet (Central) 39

Prep scores: Aug. 2

Wednesday’s results Golf Shenandoah District mini At Heritage Oaks Golf Course, Harrisonburg (Par 70) Team scores: 1. Robert E. Lee 322, T2. Wilson Memorial 323, T2. East Rockingham 323, 4. Stonewall Jackson 328, 5. Stuarts Draft 329, 6. Page County 400, 7. Buffalo Gap 401, 8. Luray ...

Prep scores: July 31

Monday’s results Golf Shenandoah District mini At The Club at Ironwood, Staunton (Par 71) Team scores: 1. Robert E. Lee 337, 2. Wilson Memorial 339, 3. Stuarts Draft 367, 4. Stonewall Jackson 370, 5. East Rockingham 374, 6. Page County 410, 7. Buffalo Gap 450, 8. Riverheads ...