Scores

Prep scores: Nov. 18

Saturday's results Volleyball Class 3 state championship at VCU's Siegel Center, Richmond Lord Botetourt 3, Warren County 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-17) Leaders: Warren County: Lauren Fox 9 kills; Kaley Foulks 8 kills, 10 digs, 2 aces; Morgan Coons 24 assists, 9 digs; Britney Carter 5 kills; ...

Prep scores: Nov. 11

Saturday's results Boys cross country Class 3 state championships at Great Meadow, The Plains Team results: 1. Western Albemarle 47, 2. Abingdon 101, 3. Christiansburg 104, 4. Cave Spring 107, 5. Waynesboro 134, 6. Brentsville 163, 7. James Monroe 165, 8. Fort Defiance 178, 9. Tabb 228, ...

Prep scores: Nov. 7

Tuesday's results Volleyball Region 3B tournament Final Warren County 3, Manassas Park 0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-14) Leaders: Warren County: Kaley Foulks 21 kills; Britney Carter 7 kills; Lauren Fox 5 kills; Cor'Shauna Cunningham 3 kills.

Prep scores: Nov. 4

Saturday's results Volleyball Region 2B tournament Quarterfinals Wilson Memorial 3, Strasburg 1 (17-25, 25-10, 25-10, 25-15) Region 1B tournament Quarterfinals Altavista d. Stonewall Jackson Friday's late results Falcons 42, Rams 6 Central 14 21 7 0--42 Strasburg 6 0 0 0--6 First ...

Prep scores: Nov. 2

Thursday's results Volleyball Region 3B tournament semifinals Warren County 3, Culpeper 0 (25-17, 25-8, 25-12) Leaders: Warren County: Kaley Foulks 13 kills; Lauren Fox 8 kills; Britney Carter 4 kills; Cor'Shauna Cunningham 2 kills; Nikki Roof 1 kill.

Prep scores: Nov. 1

Wednesday's results Boys cross country Region 4C Championships At Kernstown Battlefield Team scores: 1. Loudoun Valley 19, 2. Dominion 67, 3. Fauquier 112, 4. Riverside 134, 5. Sherando 140, 6. John Handley 144, 7. Woodgrove 157, 8. James Wood 166. All-region (top 15): 1. Sam Affolder ...

Prep scores: Oct. 31

Tuesday's results Volleyball Region 3B tournament quarterfinals Warren County 3, William Monroe 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-8) Region 3B tournament quarterfinals Spotsylvania 3, Skyline 2 (25-20, 24-26, 21-25, 25-15, 15-10) Boys cross country Region 1B Championships At Panorama Farms Team ...

Prep scores: Oct. 28

Saturday's results Football Norfolk Christian Academy 42, R-MA 0 Volleyball Bull Run District tournament Quarterfinals Rappahannock County 3, Strasburg 1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-11, 26-24) Clarke County 3, Central 0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-19) Friday's late results Football Falcons 21, ...

Prep scores: Oct. 26

Thursday’s results Volleyball Manassas Park 3, Skyline 1 Strasburg 3, Central 1 Warren County 3, William Monroe 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-12)

Prep scores: Oct. 25

Wednesday's results Boys cross country Shenandoah District meet at New Market Battlefield Team results: 1. Wilson Memorial 33, 2. Luray 52, 3. Robert E. Lee 83, 4. Page County 116, 5. East Rockingham 117, 6. Riverheads 119, 7. Stonewall Jackson 162, 8. Stuarts Draft 225. Individual ...

Prep scores: Oct. 24

Tuesday's results Golf VHSL girls state tournament at Independence Golf Club, Midlothian, Par 72 Individual results: Skyline: Lauren Sims 75-83-158. All-State (Top 5): 1 tie. Carley Rudolf, First Colonial, 71-72 143; 1 tie. Diana Domenech, Mills Godwin, 68-75 143; 3. Rebecca DiNunzio, ...

Prep scores: Oct. 21

Saturday's results Football Warriors 59, Judges 14 Sherando 24 28 7 0--59 Handley 0 0 6 8--14 First quarter S: Washington 42 punt return (Garver kick), 9:15 S: Washington 67 run (Garver kick), 4:59 S: Garver 24 FG, 1:14 S: Corbit fumble recovery in end zone (Garver kick), :10 Second ...

Prep scores: Oct. 20

Friday's results Football Skyline 41, William Monroe 25 Central 52, George Mason 8 Strasburg 50, Nelson County 34 Warren County 49, Manassas Park 6 East Rockingham 42, Stonewall Jackson 12

Prep scores: Oct. 19

Thursday’s results Volleyball Clarke County 3, Strasburg 0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-23) East Rockingham 3, Stonewall Jackson 0 Rappahannock County 3, Central 0 Warren County 3, Culpeper County 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-13)

Recreation Leagues

Shenandoah County Parks and Recreation Department Men's fall softball Standings Valley Builders 9-1; Racey's Paving 7-1; Chico's Bail Bonds 4-6; Michael A Manuel Trucking 3-7; Mike Chavez Masonry 2-6; Rookies 2-6. Results Oct. 2 Valley Builders 22, Mike Chanez Masonry 7 Valley Builders ...

Prep scores: Oct. 17

Tuesday's results Volleyball Warren County 3, Skyline 0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-18) Leaders: Warren County: Kaley Foulks 8 kills, 1 block, 4 aces; Lauren Fox 4 kills, 1 block; Nikki Roof 4 kills, 1 block. Skyline: Shyla Schmitz 5 kills; Alexis Grim 3 kills. George Mason 3, Strasburg 2 (23-25, ...

Prep scores: Oct. 14

Friday's late results Football Eagles 49, Rams 20 Clarke County 14 14 7 21--49 Strasburg 8 6 0 6--20 First quarter CC: Baylor 26 run (Kick blocked), 9:36 S: Miller 58 run (Miller run), 8:49 CC: Rutherford 31 run (Rutherford run), 5:38 Second quarter S: Miller 3 run (Run failed), ...

Prep scores: Oct. 12

Thursday’s results Volleyball Culpeper County 3, Skyline 0 George Mason 3, Central 1 Rappahannock County 3, Strasburg 0 Warren County 3, Manassas Park 2

Prep scores: Oct. 11

Wednesday's results Boys cross country Wildcats 15, Hawks 40 Warren County at Skyline Individual results: Warren County: D.J. Staton (First, 17:20), Bailey Grant (Second, 17:54), Nate Brown (Third, 17:54), Jaydon Halter (Fourth, 18:09), Isaiah Dade (Fifth, 18:13). Skyline: Jordan Price ...

Prep scores: Oct. 10

Tuesday's results Golf Class 1 state championships at Heritage Oaks Golf Course, Harrisonburg, Par 70 Team results: 1. Auburn 643, 2. Rapphannock 670, 3. Central Lunenburg 730, 4. Holston 735. Individual results: Stonewall Jackson: Nick Dotson 161 (78-83); Yash Desai 163 (82-81), Alan ...