Scores

Prep scores: Sept. 27

Wednesday's results Boys cross country Blue Devils 27, Wildcats 28 Culpeper at Warren County Individual results: Warren County: D.J. Staton (First, 18:38.3), Bailey Grant (Second, 18:38.5), Nate Brown (Seventh, 19:27.9), Jaydon Halter (10th, 19:39), Nolan Johnson (13th, 20:43), Jacob Taylor ...

Recreation Leagues

Shenandoah County Parks and Recreation Department Men's fall softball Standings Racey's Paving 4-0; Valley Builders 3-1; Chico's Bail Bonds 3-1; Mike Chavez Masonry 2-2; Michael A Manuel Trucking 0-4; Rookies 0-4. Results Sept. 18 Racey's Paving 13, Valley Builders 12 Racey's Paving 18, ...

Prep scores: Sept. 26

Tuesday’s results Golf Class 3 Northwestern District tournament At Shenandoah Valley Golf Club (Par 72), Front Royal Team scores: 1. Brentsville 336, 2. Skyline 341, 3. William Monroe 342, 4. Warren County 368, 5. Culpeper County 384, 6. Manassas Park DNQ. Low-medalist: Lauren Sims, ...

Prep scores: Sept. 25

Monday's results Golf Bull Run District Tournament at Bryce Resort, Par 71 Team scores: 1. Strasburg 332, 2. Clarke County 336, 3. Central 342, 4. George Mason 378. Individual results: All-Bull Run team: Raul Viza Fernandez, Clarke County (80), Austin Stickles, Strasburg (80), Gaines ...

Prep scores: Sept. 23

Friday's late results Football Wildcats 33, Rams 24 Warren County 8 6 12 7 – 33 Strasburg 16 0 8 0 – 24 First Quarter S: A. Miller 1 run (Sager pass from Hamrick), 9:11. S: Kloosterman 25 pass from Hamrick (Miller run), 8:59. WC: R. Dodson (Vogt pass from Post), 2:00. Second ...

Prep scores: Sept. 21

Thursday’s results Golf East Rockingham 3, Stonewall Jackson 2 At Woodstone Meadows (9-hole match play) Stonewall individual winners: No. 2 Yash Desai (2 and 1), No. 4 Tucker Dorman (2 and 0). Volleyball Buffalo Gap 3, Stonewall Jackson 0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-8) James Wood 3, Sherando 0 ...

Prep scores: Sept. 20

Wednesday’s results Boys cross country Warren County, Brentsville at William Monroe Team scores: 1. William Monroe 28, 2. Warren County 29, 3. Brentsville 125. Warren County individual leaders: 1. D.J. Staton, 2. Bailey Grant, 6. Nathan Brown, 8. Jaydon Halter, 12. Nolan Johnson. Girls ...

Recreation Leagues: Sept. 14

Shenandoah County Parks and Recreation Department Men's fall softball Standings Valley Builders 2-0; Racey's Paving 2-0; Chico's Bail Bonds 1-1; Mike Chavez Masonry 1-1; Michael A Manuel Trucking 0-2; Rookies 0-2. Results Sept. 11 Valley Builders 23, Rookies 2 Valley Builders 18, Chico's ...

Prep scores: Sept. 16

Friday's late results Football Wildcats 35, Colonels 8 James Wood 0 8 0 0--8 Warren County 7 14 7 7--35 First quarter WC: Dodson 1 run (Ashley kick), 5:17 Second quarter WC: Dodson 3 run (Ashley kick), 4:50 WC: Vogt 40 pass from Post (Ashley kick), 3:43 JW: Eggar 18 pass from Zebarth ...

Prep scores: Sept. 15

Friday's results Football Warren County 35, James Wood 8 Central 75, Park View 21 Sherando 50, Loudoun Valley 20 Strasburg 26, Rappahannock County 0 Luray 70, Stonewall Jackson 20

Prep scores: Sept. 14

Thursday’s results Golf Clarke County, James Wood, Madison County at Strasburg At Blue Ridge Shadows, Front Royal Team scores: 1. James Wood 162, 2. Strasburg 168, 3. Clarke County 173, 4. Madison County 218. Volleyball James Wood 3, Warren County 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-21) Skyline 3, ...

Prep scores: Sept. 13

Wednesday’s results Boys cross country Madison County, Page County, SVA at Central Team scores: 1. Central 19, 2. Page County 53, 3. Madison County 56, 4. SVA 120. Central individual leaders: 1. Gus Wightman (16:30), 2. Sawyer Lucy-Speidel (17:21), 3. Chase Rimel (17:25), 5. Colin ...

Prep scores: Sept. 12

Tuesday's results Golf Central 173, George Mason 203 Central at George Mason Individual leaders: Central: Sam Shifflett 41, Luke Estep 42, Coy Jimenez 45, Brandon Davis 45, Jared Rice 45, Mike French 47. Skyline Invitational Individual results: Warren County: Joseph Sorge 83, Jacob ...

Prep scores: Sept. 11

Monday's results Volleyball Page County 3, Strasburg 1 East Rockingham 3, Central 1 (24-26, 25-23, 25-18, 25-23).

Prep scores: Sept. 9

Friday's results Football Warriors 77, Gobblers 7 Broadway 0 0 0 7--7 Sherando 28 42 7 0--77 First quarter S: Washington 30 pass from Entsminger (Garver kick), 9:12 S: Entsminger 14 run (Garver kick), 6:49 S: Ritter 25 pass from Entsminger (Garver kick), 3:52 S: Washington 45 punt ...

Prep scores: Sept. 7

Thursday’s results Golf Stonewall Jackson, Clarke County, Page County at Luray At Luray Caverns Country Club (Par 36) Team scores: 1. Clarke County 166, 2. Stonewall Jackson 171, 3. Luray 198, 4. Page County 215. Low-medalist: Nick Dotson, Stonewall Jackson, 36. Stonewall Jackson ...

Prep scores: Sept. 6

Wednesday’s results Boys cross country Quad meet at James Wood Team scores: 1. James Wood 41, 2. John Handley 48, 3. Fauquier 62, 4. Skyline 75. Skyline individual leaders: 1. Joe Hillaert (20:07), 13. Nick Schwelker (21:15), 28. Erik Salazar (21:43), 29. Jordan Price (21:47), 32. Sayf ...

Prep scores: Sept. 5

Tuesday's results Golf Stonewall Jackson, Clarke County at Central At Bryce Resort (Par 36), Basye Team scores: 1. Central 165, 2. Clarke County 167, 3. Stonewall Jackson 192. Low-medalist: Sam Shifflett, Central, 37. Individual scores: Central: Sam Shifflett 37, Jared Rice 42, Coy ...

Prep scores: Sept. 1

Friday’s results Football Bulldogs 41, Rams 14 Luray 13 14 0 14 – 41 Strasburg 0 8 0 6 – 14 First Quarter L: Yowell 14 run (Windle kick), 8:50. L: Jenkins 40 run (kick blocked), 2:38. Second Quarter L: Comer 5 run (Windle kick), 9:05. S: Tomblin 25 pass from Hart (Sager pass ...

Prep scores: Aug. 31

Volleyball Handley 3, Warren County 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-11) Sherando 3, Turner Ashby 1 (21-25, 25-23, 25-16, 25-16) Luray 3, Stonewall Jackson 0