/usr/web/www.nvdaily.com/wp-content/themes/coreV2/category.php

Scores

Prep scores: Jan. 30

Tuesday's results Boys basketball East Rockingham 72, Stonewall Jackson 46 Stonewall scoring leaders: Nick Dotson 19, Brendan Hoover 12 Culpeper 82, Warren County 36 Skyline 58, Brentsville 36 Girls basketball Rams 44, Mountaineers 36 Madison ...

Prep scores: Jan. 29

Monday's results Boys basketball Sherando 55, Central 48 Girls basketball Generals 45, Panthers 37 Page County 14 14 3 6--37 Stonewall Jackson 10 10 9 16--45 Page County (9-10, 6-8 Shenandoah) Nauman 2 0-0 5, Williams 3 3-6 10, Knowles 2 0-0 5, H. Southers 3 3-8 9, S. Southers 3 0-1 ...

Prep scores: Jan. 27

Saturday's results Boys basketball George Mason 54, Strasburg 33 Central 81, Rappahannpck County 43 Girls basketball Central 68, Rappahannock County 41 Wrestling Skyline girls meet Championship finals: 106: Claudia Flores (Falls Church) maj. dec. over Jessie Burkett-Erice, 15-6; 113: ...

Prep scores: Jan. 26

Friday's results Boys basketball Warren County 70, Skyline 57 Sherando 69, James Wood 44 Girls basketball Hawks 45, Wildcats 37 Skyline 10 12 15 8--45 Warren County 6 12 12 7--37 Skyline (8-9, 2-3 Class 3 Northwestern) Grady 0 2-2 2, Sirbaugh 4 6-6 16, Rateb 1 2-2 5, Benson 1 2-2 4, ...

Prep scores: Jan. 25

Thursday's results Boys basketball Cougars 97, Generals 77 Stuarts Draft 21 26 16 34--97 Stonewall Jackson 22 18 24 13--77 Stuarts Draft (11-6, 10-3 Shenandoah) Rosen 3 0-1 8, Aldhizer 9 2-3 27, Williams 5 0-0 15, Dunnivan 2 0-0 6, Taylor 1 1-2 3, Lasam 3 0-0 8, Branch 3 0-2 6, Rodgers 2 ...

Prep scores: Jan. 24

Wednesday’s results Boys basketball Rams 56, Eagles 46 Clarke County 13 15 11 7--46 Strasburg 14 16 9 17--56 Clarke County (5-13, 1-5 Bull Run) McCaw 0 1-2 1, Lambert 1 0-0 2, Holsinger 10 0-1 21, Ergen 4 2-4 10, Childs 3 1-3 8, Jones 1 0-0 2, Trenary 1 0-0 2. Totals 20 4-10 ...

Prep scores: Jan. 23

Tuesday's results Boys basketball Cougars 72, Wildcats 67 Manassas Park 13 18 13 28 - 72 Warren County 18 13 8 28 - 67 Manassas Park (5-11, 3-3 Northwestern District) Pitts 11 1-3 23, Garza 2 1-2 ...

Prep scores: Jan. 22

Monday’s results Boys basketball Warriors 79, Hawks 63 Sherando 17 20 26 16 – 79 Skyline 9 17 19 15 – 63 Sherando (6-9, 5-5 Northwestern District) McKay 2 3-4 7, Banks 2 1-3 5, Gibson 7 1-2 17, Dean 7 1-2 18, Usa 5 0-0 10, Washington 1 0-0 2, Lawson 1 0-0 2, Dahlinger 2 1-3 5, ...

Prep scores: Jan. 20

Saturday’s results Boys basketball Leemen 70, Generals 26 Stonewall 2 0 10 14 -- 26 Robert E. Lee 22 19 17 12 -- 70 Stonewall Jackson (6-11, 2-9 Shenandoah) Hoover 4 0-0 9, Pabon 1 0-0 2, Dotson 3 2-3 9, Brinkley 1 0-0 2, Hess 0 2-2 2, ...

Prep scores: Jan. 19

Friday's results Boys basketball Pioneers 62, Warriors 57 Sherando 8 19 9 21--57 Millbrook 15 13 14 20--62 Sherando (5-9) McKay 2 3-3 7, Washington 4 1-1 9, Lawson 0 1-4 1, Banks 3 3-4 10, Dalhinger 1 0-0 3, Gibson 5 0-0 13, Dean 3 2-2 8, Perry 3 0-0 6. Totals 21 10-14 ...

Prep scores: Jan. 18

Thursday's results Boys basketball Falcons 77, Rams 64 Central 15 21 20 21--77 Strasburg 7 20 17 20--64 Central (14-1, 4-0 Bull Run) Patton 4 3-6 13, Strother 4 4-5 13, Dyer 1 0-2 2, Bright 3 6-9 13, Estep 9 6-11 28, Shifflett 1 2-4 4, Davis 2 0-0 4. Totals 24 21-37 77. Strasburg ...

Prep scores: Jan. 17

Wednesday's results Boys basketball Warriors 70, Trailblazers 63 Spotswood 16 10 9 28--63 Sherando 13 17 23 17--70 Spotswood (11-4) Hunter 4 1-2 9, Mushagasha 2 0-0 6, Pacheco-Ortiz 2 1-4 5, Strawderman 9 2-4 28, Smith 5 3-5 13, Ischinger 1 0-0 2. Totals 23 7-15 63. Sherando ...

Prep scores: Jan. 15

Monday's results Girls basketball Central 56, Turner Ashby 40

Prep scores: Jan. 13

Saturday's results Boys basketball James Wood 67, Warren County 65 Girls basketball Page County 53, Strasburg 44 James Wood 64, Warren County 36 Wrestling Freedom Duals Team results: Warren County 5-0; Warren County 84, Potomac Falls 0; Warren County 56, King George 15; Warren County ...

Prep scores: Jan. 12

Friday’s results Boys basketball Culpeper County 95, Warren County 48 John Handley 63, Sherando 44 Stonewall Jackson 61, Luray 52 Stonewall scoring leaders: Nick Dotson 26, Brendan Hoover 18. Girls basketball Generals 50, Bulldogs 37 Stonewall Jackson 14 8 18 10 – ...

Prep scores: Jan. 11

Thursday's results Boys basketball Falcons 66, Mustangs 62 George Mason 3 17 24 18--62 Central 13 12 21 20--66 George Mason (4-6, 1-1 Bull Run) Chatterjee 5 3-3 15, Ashton 6 2-2 16, Nesson 1 0-0 2, Smith 6 1-4 16, Goodson 1 0-0 2, Creed 5 1-1 11. Totals 24 7-10 62. Central (12-1, ...

Prep scores: Jan. 10

Wednesday’s results Boys basketball Stonewall Jackson 64, Rappahannock County 45 Stonewall scoring leaders: Nick Dotson 24, Brendan Hoover 23 Girls basketball Falcons 47, Hawks 25 Skyline 0 2 6 17 – 25 Central 4 10 17 16 –¬ ¬47 Skyline (6-5) Brogan 1 0-0 2, Kenney 2 0-0 6, ...

Prep scores: Jan. 9

Tuesday's results Boys basketball George Mason 40, Strasburg 31 Wilson Memorial 52, Stonewall Jackson 32 Girls basketball Green Hornets 55, Generals 40 Wilson Memorial 16 10 16 13--55 Stonewall Jackson 10 0 17 13--40 Wilson Memorial (11-2, 8-0 Shenandoah) Morani 1 0-0 2, Kershner 2 0-0 ...

Prep scores: Dec. 6

Saturday's scores Boys basketball Page County 53, Strasburg 44 Wrestling Warren County Invitational Team scores: 1. Warren County 250, 2. Colgan 204, 3. Riverheads 155.5, 4. Lake Braddock 126.5, 5. CD Hylton 122, 6. Kettle Run 114, 7. Clarke County 104, 8. George Mason 97, 9. Loudoun ...

Prep scores: Jan. 5

Friday's results Girls basketball Rams 50, Eagles 31 Clarke County 10 6 6 9--31 Strasburg 9 16 13 12--50 Clarke County Clapp 2 1-2 5, See 1 2-2 4, S. Wenzel 2 0-0 4, Kountz 5 0-2 10, E. Wenzel 1 3-4 5, Oliver 0 0-1 0, Sowers 1 1-1 3. Totals 12 7-12 31. Strasburg (8-4, 2-0 Bull ...