Scores

Prep scores: Jan. 21

Saturday's results Boys basketball Falcons 55, Eagles 38 Clarke County 7 14 11 6--38 Central 12 22 13 8--55 Clarke County (7-7, 2-5 Bull Run, 2-4 Conference 35) McCaw 3 0-0 9, Good 4 0-0 8, Childs 0 2-4 2, McDonald 4 2-4 12, Waters 2 0-2 4, Anderson 1 0-0 3. Totals 14 4-10 38. Central ...

Prep scores: Jan. 20

Friday’s results Boys basketball Falcons 70, Wildcats 55 Central 14 17 22 17 – 70 Warren County 15 14 11 15 – 55 Central (6-8, 4-4 Bull Run District) Patton 2 0-0 6, Marston 0 0-0 0, Coy Jimenez 3 1-2 7, Estep 10 5-6 29, Shifflett 5 0-0 15, N. Williams 4 0-0 8, Baker 1 0-0 2, ...

Prep scores: Jan. 19

Thursday’s results Boys basketball William Monroe 92, Strasburg 46 Girls basketball William Monroe 41, Strasburg 32 Wrestling Warren County 62, Skyline 10 195: Kilgallen (WC) p. Bradshaw, 5:54; 220: Almarode (WC) win by forfeit; 285: Johnson (WC) win by forfeit; 106: ...

Prep scores: Jan. 18

Wednesday’s results Boys basketball Rams 57, Panthers 53 Rappahannock 13 15 7 18 – 53 Strasburg 20 9 14 14 – 57 Rappahannock Jenkins 4 2-3 10, Atkins 3 1-2 10, Palmer 3 2-6 8, Sumner 2 0-0 6, Frye 1 0-0 2, Ramey 3 1-2 7, Rector 0 0-0 0, Strosnider 3 0-0 6. Totals 20 6-13 ...

Prep scores: Jan. 17

Tuesday's results Boys basketball William Monroe 68, Warren County 45 Page County 75, Stonewall Jackson 49 Sherando 65, Martinsburg (W.Va.) 62 (OT) Highland 75, R-MA 43 Girls basketball Panthers 36, Generals 26 Page County 7 13 6 10 – 36 Stonewall Jackson 8 5 8 5 – ...

Prep scores: Jan. 16

Monday’s results Boys basketball Warriors 82, Hawks 43 Skyline 16 9 13 5 – 43 Sherando 20 23 19 20 – 82 Skyline (1-12, 0-2 Northwestern) Smith 7 2-2 21, Scott 3 0-0 6, Caperton 4 1-2 10, Allison 1 0-0 2, Roy 2 0-0 4. Totals 17 3-4 43. Sherando (9-6, 3-0 Northwestern) McKay 2 ...

Prep scores: Jan. 12

Thursday’s results Boys basketball Falcons 74, Rams 49 Strasburg 10 12 10 17 – 49 Central 17 13 19 25 – 74 Strasburg (1-11, 0-3 Conference 35) Brill 2 0-1 5, Hamrick 3 2-4 9, King 5 5-7 17, Hoover 2 0-0 4, S. Hopkins 4 1-2 9, N. Hopkins 1 0-0 3, Sager 1 0-0 2, Reeder 0 0-2 0, ...

Prep scores: Jan. 11

Wednesday’s scores Boys basketball William Monroe 66, Central 40 Girls basketball Dragons 48, Falcons 21 William Monroe 11 21 13 3—48 Central 7 8 2 4 — 21 William Monroe (6-5, 4-1 Bull Run) Manz 3 1-2 7, Samuels 0 0-1 0, Shifflett 1 0-0 3, Pickett 1 0-0 2, Brunelle 10 4-6 ...

Prep scores: Jan.9

Monday's scores Girls basketball Strasburg 44, Moorefield 40

Prep scores: Jan. 7

Saturday's results Boys basketball Sherando 53, Millbrook 43 Girls basketball Sherando 51, Millbrook 48 Boys swimming Erik Meineilschmidt Pentathlon at St. Maria Goretti Team scores: 1. Landon (Md.) 361, 2. Sherando 211.5, 3. Tuscarora 167.5, 4. Wilson (Pa.) 17, 5. St. Maria ...

Prep scores: Jan. 6

Friday’s results Boys basketball Generals 54, Bison 45 Buffalo Gap 14 5 8 18 ¬– 45 Stonewall Jackson 9 15 6 24 – 54 Buffalo Gap (1-10, 0-6 Shenandoah District) McGuffin 6 3-5 16, Moore 3 2-3 8, Fitzgerald 0 2-4 2, Rivenburg 4 2-3 10, Callison 1 0-1 2, Rankin 1 0-0 3, Cross 0 ...

Prep scores: Jan. 4

Wednesday’s results Girls basketball Eagles 57, Rams 29 Clarke County 12 11 16 18—57 Strasburg 11 6 5 7 — 29 Clarke County (5-6, 2-2 Bull Run) Clapp 3 0-0 6, Stephenson 0 0-2 0, See 5 0-4 10, Withers 2 0-0 4, Koontz 0 2-2 2, Payton 7 3-3 20, Oliver 2 0-1 4, Sowers 4 1-2 9, Lowell ...

Prep scores: Jan. 3

Tuesday’s scores Boys basketball Warriors 63, Colonels 49 James Wood 17 6 12 14 – 49 Sherando 18 15 14 16 – 63 James Wood (4-6) Firebaugh 3 1-2 7, Lew 4 0-0 11, Sear 1 0-2 3, Houser 6 3-3 15, Costin 6 1-2 13. Totals 20-47 5-9 49. Sherando (7-5) McKay 4 0-2 8, Hayes 4 1-2 9, ...

Prep scores: Dec. 30

Friday’s results Boys basketball Ram Hardwood Classic consolation game Rams 56, Hawks 45 Skyline 15 6 13 11 – 45 Strasburg 12 14 13 17 – 56 Skyline (0-10) T. Clingerman 2 0-0 4, Smith 3 0-0 8, Scott 4 0-1 9, Caperton 3 0-0 6, Roy 3 0-0 6, Timbers 0 3-4 3, Allison 2 0-0 4, ...

Prep scores: Dec. 29

Thursday’s results Boys basketball Ram Hardwood Classic Panthers 67, Hawks 47 Skyline 14 8 10 15 – 47 Page County 23 18 8 18 – 67 Skyline (0-9) T. Clingerman 0 0-0 0, Smith 5 3-3 15, Scott 1 0-0 3, Caperton 3 0-0 6, Roy 3 0-0 6, Timbers 2 0-0 4, Allison 2 0-0 5, Dunlap 2 0-0 6, ...

Prep scores: Dec. 28

Wednesday’s results Boys basketball Falcons 66, Generals 50 Central 14 23 16 13 – 66 Stonewall Jackson 9 20 12 9 – 50 Central (2-7) Patton 5 0-0 14, Marston 1 0-2 3, Estep 8 9-12 28, Shifflett 5 0-0 14, Dyer 0 0-1 0, Rice 3 0-0 7. Totals 22-47 9-15 66. Stonewall Jackson ...

Prep scores: Dec. 23

Friday's results Girls basketball Moorefield (W.Va.) 48, Strasburg 40

Prep scores: Dec. 22

Thursday’s results Boys basketball Mountaineers 90, Falcons 51 Madison County 18 25 22 25 — 90 Central 10 8 19 14 — 51 Madison County (7-0, 3-0 Bull Run) Smith 7 11-17 26, Twyman 8 1-1 15, Swink 3 2-2 9, Lewis 3 4-4 15, Alexander 4 2-3 10, Breckenridge 1 2-2 5, Turner 2 2-2 8. ...

Prep scores: Dec. 21

Wednesday’s results Boys basketball Yellow Jackets 69, Rams 52 Moorefield 22 10 22 15 — 69 Strasburg 16 1 13 22 — 52 Moorefield (2-2) Landes 2 2-2 7, Sirk 1 0-3 2, Bright 9 11-11 31, Williams 1 3-4 5, Harper 1 2-2 5, Baker 4 4-5 12, Haggerty 2 2-2 6, Vance 0 1-2 1. Totals 20 ...

Prep scores: Dec. 20

Tuesday’s results Boys basketball Cougars 114, Generals 94 Stuarts Draft 33 24 37 20 — 114 Stonewall Jackson 22 27 20 25 — 94 Stuarts Draft (3-1, 1-1 Shenandoah) Peck 3 1-2 9, McCampbell 5 0-0 14, McGann 4 2-2 12, Rader 1 1-2 4, White 3 3-4 11, Custard 4 2-2 13, Ruiz-Haynes 5 5-8 ...