Shenandoah Downs Entries

Sunday entries. Post Time: 1 p.m.

1st  nw2001L4cd $4,000 Pace
1. Art’s Delight (De Collins) 5-2
2. Cool Hand Lucas (Br Irvine) 10-1
3. Knight Sky (Ch Shaw) 10-1
4. Beautiful Artist (St White) 7-1
5. Desire’s Lady (Ro Plante Jr) 7-2
6. Caress Of Steel (Ge Longo) 7-2
7. Summer Deo (Ty Shehan) 7-2

2nd  nw2pmcd $4,000 Pace
1. Dinger Four (Ja Dodson) 9-5
2. Go Go Vertigo (St White) 10-1
3. Justa Party Animal (Ro Plante Jr) 7-5
4. Andy’s Lil Buddy (Ja Moyer) 9-2
5. Gunny Sgt (Ty Shehan) 9-2

3rd  nw1001L4cd $3,500 Pace
1. Always A Blue Sky (De Collins) 5-2
2. Mr Express (Ja Moyer) 10-1
3. Bp Burner (Fr Milby) 3-2
4. Brand New Deal (Ch Shaw) 6-1
5. Hot Rod Mindale (Ro Plante Jr) 5-2

4th  nw2001L4cd $4,000 Trot
1A. Sun Chimes (De Collins) 6-5
1. Molly B’golly (Ro Plante Jr) 6-5
2. Luring Miz Daisy (Ty Shehan) 5-1
3. Sweet Miss Cantab (Ca Rutherford) 10-1
4. Credit Blues (Fr Milby) 3-1
5. Stylish Image (Br Irvine) 8-1
6. Connie Keeper (Sc Woogen) 5-1

5th  FMnw1251L4 $3,500 Pace
1. Nitty Gritty (Sc Woogen) 4-1
2. Sweet Fancy Moses (Ty Shehan) 2-1
3. Baker’s Fantasy (Ge Longo) 9-2
4. A Million Thanks (Jo Mapes) 8-1
5. Er Maria (Ro Plante Jr) 9-2
6. Peanut Butter Cup (Fr Milby) 7-2

6th  nw2pmLT $4,000 Pace
1. Outsmart Me (Er Neal) 5-1
2. Uptown Dinger (Ja Dodson) 4-1
3. Kj Bryan (Sc Woogen) 2-1
4. King Of The D (Ja Moyer) 5-2
5. Amber Eyes (Ch Shaw) 7-2

7th  nw2pmLt $4,000 Trot
1. Tlk Caleb (Ro Plante Jr) 4-1
2. Windsun Sedona (St Gastelu) 10-1
3. Branagan (Ch Shaw) 9-2
4. I’ll Have Another (Ty Shehan) 1-1
5. Tobiko (St White) 3-1

8th  nw1001L4cd $3,500 Pace
1. Last Chance Harvey (Fr Milby) 8-5
2. Three Large (Ma Gray) 6-1
3. Card Dealer (Ty Shehan) 5-1
4. I’m A Royal Wigwam (Ch Shaw) 9-1
5. K J Ben (Sc Woogen) 9-5
6. Pistol Petesdragon (Ro Plante Jr) 9-1

9th  nw3001L4cd $4,500 Trot
1. Mcriddler (St Gastelu) 7-1
2. Calcutta (Ro Plante Jr) 4-1
3. Mike The Trader (Ja Dodson) 9-2
4. Hurricane Honey (Ch Shaw) 9-2
5. Special Action (Fr Milby) 1-1

10th  w2>4pmLT $4,500 Pace
1. Hillbillyfairytale (Ro Plante Jr) 9-5
2. Dr Ice (Ty Shehan) 2-1
3. Praying Colonel (De Collins) 7-1
4. Let’s Go (Ja Dodson) 8-1
5. Sheriff Baird (Er Neal) 9-1
6. Hickory Chumley (Za Kaiser) 4-1

11th  nw2001L4cd $4,000 Pace
1. Sallee Ride (Ge Longo) 6-1
2. Yucatan (Er Neal) 10-1
3. Classic Sakuri (Jo Mapes) 10-1
4. Shadows Dream (Ja Dodson) 2-1
5. Final Retrieve (Fr Milby) 10-1
6. Said No One Ever (Br Irvine) 6-1
7. Ponda River (Ch Shaw) 10-1
8. Paulimony (Sc Woogen) 5-2

Comment Policy

Print This Article

Uncategorized