/usr/web/www.nvdaily.com/wp-content/themes/coreV2/single.php

2018 Fair Results: Young Farmers Tractor Pull

5,500 pound non-turbo

1 Keith Tisinger Mt. Jackson 1946 John Deere

2 Mark Tanis Edinburg 1940 Farmall M

3 Mark Tanis Edinburg 1955 Farmall 300

7,500 pound non-turbo

1 Keith Tisinger Mt. Jackson 1945 John Deere G

2 Tyler Dellinger Edinburg 1960 Minneapolis Moline G6

3 Jr. Kibler Toms Brook 1952 John Deere G

4 Lee Hepner Woodstock John Deere 3020

5 Jay Sibert Mt. Jackson 1947 John Deere GM

6 Jason Bowers Maurertown 1963 560 Farmall

7 Mark Tanis Edinburg 1954 Farmall Super MTA

8 Mark Tanis Edinburg 1955 Farmall 400

9,500 pound non-turbo

1 Christen Beahm Edinburg 1960 Minneapolis Moline G6

2 Mike Dellinger Edinburg Ford 8600

3 Tyler Dellinger Edinburg John Deere 4020

4 Nathaniel Dirting Edinburg John Deere 4020

5 Brandon Wilkins Edinburg Ford 8000

6 Kendra Mumaw Edinburg Ford 8000

7 Ricky Dellinger Edinburg 1954 Minneapolis Moline GB

8 Jr. Kibler Toms Brook 1952 John Deere G

9 Jay Sibert Mt. Jackson 1947 John Deere GM

10 Fred Hepner Woodstock John Deere 3020

11 Lee Hepner Edinburg John Deere 3010

9,500 pound turbo

1 Jeff Herring Woodstock Deutz 8006

2 Allen Mumaw Edinburg Ford 9700

3 Jeff Herring Woodstock Deutz 6806

4 Jake Jones Mt. Jackson Ford 7610

12,500 pound non-turbo

1 Trey Pifer Edinburg 1973 International 966

2 Kelly Miller Strasburg John Deere 4230

3 John Robert Helsley Edinburg John Deere 4230

4 Jeremy Kibler St. Luke John Deere 4020

5 Mike Dellinger Toms Brook 1966 Minneapolis Moline G1000

6 Dale Hoff Woodstock International 806

7 Brandon Wilkins Edinburg Ford 8000

8 Kendra Mumaw Edinburg Ford 8000

9 Tyler Dellinger Edinburg John Deere 4020

10 Lee Hepner Woodstock John Deere 3010

12,500 pound turbo

1 Olivia Gochenour Woodstock International 1066

2 Mike Dirting Edinburg John Deere 4255

3 Michael Brill Maurertown John Deere 4055

4 Matt Jones Woodstock John Deere 4440

5 Kyle Smoot Edinburg International 1066

6 Jack Smoot Edinburg International 1466

7 Kelly Miller Strasburg John Deere 4230

8 Allen Mumaw Edinburg Ford 9700

9 Dale Hoff Woodstock International 806

10 Daniel Hawkins New Market Case 970

15,500 pound turbo

1 Olivia Gochenour Woodstock International 1066

2 Jeremy Kibler St. Luke John Deere 4255

3 Nathaniel Dirting Edinburg John Deere 4055

4 Brian Johnson Edinburg John Deere 4440

5 Kyle Smoot Edinburg International 1066

6 Jack Smoot Edinburg International 1466

7 Jake Jones Mt. Jackson Ford 9600

8 Trey Pifer Edinburg International 1466

18,000 Open

1 Olivia Gochenour Woodstock International 1066

2 Nathaniel Dirting Edinburg John Deere 4255

3 Jeremy Kibler Edinburg John Deere 4055

4 Jerod Stephens Edinburg New Holland 8670

5 Brian Johnson Edinburg John Deere 4440

6 John Robert Helsley Edinburg New Holland TG230

7 Benjamin Sine Woodstock Challenger 575

8 Benjamin Sine Woodstock Agco RT100

9 Dean Jones Edinburg Ford 9600