Baseball

Player of the Year: Jay Nesson, George Mason

First Team

Pos. Name School Year

C Eamon Juday Clarke County Sr.

1B William Graves Madison County Sr.

2B Danny Lyman Clarke County Jr.

SS Colby Childs Clarke County Jr.

3B Mike Edwards Clarke County Jr.

OF Jackson Taylor Clarke County Jr.

OF Cameron Harmon Strasburg Sr.

OF Aaron Henshaw Madison County So.

OF Chase Hart Strasburg Jr.

DH Connor Houser Madison County Jr.

UT Sam Shifflett Central Sr.

P Jay Nesson George Mason Sr.

P Brett Midkiff Rappahannock County Sr.

P Jackson Taylor Clarke County Jr.

Second Team

Pos. Name School Year

C Corey Keller Strasburg Jr.

IF Caleb Parnell George Mason Jr.

IF Thomas Downs George Mason Fr.

OF Chase Helsley Central Jr.

OF Peter Villa George Mason So.

At-large Grant Lillard Rappahannock County Fr.

P Sam Shifflett Central Sr.

Softball

Player of the Year: Emily Seale, Madison County

First Team

Pos. Name School Year

C Alex Mantz Central Sr.

1B Kaylan Boone Madison County Sr.

2B Bailey Smith Madison County Jr.

SS Madi Foltz Strasburg Sr.

3B Cassie Smith Madison County Jr.

OF Chloee Burton Central Jr.

OF Morgan Clark Madison County Jr.

OF Alyssa Hoggatt Clarke County So.

OF Sophie Adams Madison County Jr.

DP/Flex Ellie Taylor Clarke County Fr.

UT Kaitlyn Capps Strasburg Jr.

P Emily Seale Madison County Jr.

P Logyn Estes Madison County Sr.

P Abby McClary Rappahannock County Jr.

Second Team

Pos. Name School Year

C Mirandah Jenkins Rappahannock County Fr.

IF Taylor Settle Rappannock County So.

IF Chelsea Long George Mason Sr.

OF Kacie Turner Clarke County Fr.

OF Emillee Daniel Madison County Sr.

At-large Abi Tanner Madison County Jr.

P Natalie Hott Strasburg So.

Girls soccer

Player of the Year: Maddie Lacroix, George Mason

First Team

Pos. Name School Year

F Keagan Bragg Clarke County Sr.

F Emma Rollins George Mason Jr.

F Sterlyn Woodward Madison County So.

F Zoraida Icabalceta George Mason Fr.

F Hannah Dellinger Central Jr.

MF Maddie Lacroix George Mason Sr.

MF Maura Mann George Mason Sr.

MF Makenna Santinga Madison County Sr.

MF Lily Dodson Madison County Sr.

MF Sarah East Rappahannock County Sr.

D Julia Rosenberger George Mason Jr.

D Gracie Foltz Central Jr.

D Olivia Young Madison County Sr.

D Alison Sipe Clarke County So.

D Anna Williamson George Mason Fr.

GK Kendall Herbaugh Central Sr.

Second Team

Pos. Name School Year

F Morgan Bible Strasburg Jr.

F Clare Sukley Madison County Sr.

MF Morgan Mrizek Strasburg Fr.

MF Fiona Howard George Mason Jr.

D Debra Dillman Strasburg Sr.

D Caitlin Paige Madison County Sr.

GK Sam Simpson Strasburg Jr.

Boys soccer

Player of the Year: Miles Lankford, George Mason

First Team

Pos. Name School Year

F Zorhan Boston George Mason Jr.

F Alex Kryazhev George Mason Jr.

F Yasin Shams George Mason Fr.

F Justin Toone Clarke County So.

F Landon Shockey Central Jr.

MF Declan Quill George Mason So.

MF Nick Wells George Mason Sr.

MF Jose Martinez Central Jr.

MF Joseph Chung Madison County Jr.

MF Henry Brorsen George Mason Jr.

D Miles Lankford George Mason Sr.

D Hunter Broxson George Mason Jr.

D Cody Sowers Clarke County Jr.

D Dylan Summitt Central So.

D Landen Elliott Strasburg Sr.

GK Ishan Bhalla George Mason Sr.

Second Team

Pos. Name School Year

F Austin Vernazza Central So.

F Corwin Miller George Mason Jr.

MF Victor Burgwald Central Sr.

MF Timmy Dagalidis Strasburg So.

D Bryan Villegas-Sanchez George Mason Sr.

D Zach McLearen Madison County Sr.

GK Jacob Fletcher Central So.