BOYS

100-meter dash

1. Budder Haley;Skyline;11.04

2. D'Arrick Merit;Central;11.60

3. John Garber;Stonewall;11.69

200-meter dash

1. Budder Haley;Skyline;23.54

2. John Garber;Stonewall;24.27

3. Jayden Patten;Sherando;24.41

400-meter dash

1. Bronson Breen;Skyline;51.87

2. Kevin Mills;Skyline;52.62

3. Zach Wine;Stonewall;55.18

800-meter run

1. Emil Stanford;Warren;2:07.31

2. Bronson Breen;Skyline;2:12.21

3. Zach Wine;Stonewall;2:14.25

1,600-meter run

1. Emil Stanford;Warren;4:37.34

2. Ben Freilich;Sherando;4:51.52

3. Patrick Treutlein;Warren;4:54.74

3,200-meter run

1. Emil Stanford;Warren;10:17.94

2. Ben Freilich;Sherando;10:34.58

3. Patrick Treutlein;Warren;10:37.27

110-meter hurdles

1. Logan Bailey;Skyline;15.35

2. William Smith;Skyline;16.21

3. Anthony Binibini;Sherando;16.47

300-meter hurdles

1. Logan Bailey;Skyline;41.96

2. William Smith;Skyline;43.94

3. James Bland;Central;44.65

400-meter relay

1. Skyline;(Logan Bailey, Logan Maiatico, Bronson Breen, Budder Haley);43.94

2. Central (Wilmer Barahona, James Bland, Jamonta Harris, D'Arrick Merit) 47.54

3. Sherando;(Anthony Binibini, Jayden Patten, Jhabari Jackson, Cameron Myers);47.67

1,600-meter relay

1. Skyline;(Kevin Mills, Logan Maiatico, William Smith, Bronson Breen);3:31.02

2. Stonewall Jackson;(Zach Wine, Jamar Lonas, Ashton Hilton, John Garber);3:44.96

3. Central; (Names unavailable); 3:54.00 

3,200-meter relay

1. Sherando;(Cody Medek, Camden Palmer, Julean Mendez, Dylan McGraw);8:59.31

2. Warren County;(Names unavailable);9:34.90

High jump

1. Budder Haley;Skyline;5-10

2 tie. Donte Porter;Skyline;5-08

2 tie. Logan Maiatico;Skyline;5-08

2 tie. Kevin Mills;Skyline;5-08

Long jump

1. Budder Haley;Skyline;20-05.50

2. Logan Bailey;Skyline;19-05

3. Logan Maiatico;Skyline;19-04

Triple jump

1. Logan Bailey;Skyline;41-03.50

2. Logan Maiatico;Skyline;40-09.50

3. William Smith;Skyline;39-01

Shot put

1. William Fletcher;Sherando;47-05

2. Zach Dysart;Central;45-06.50

3 tie. Malachi-Vinson-Proctor;Warren;38-02

3 tie. Brett Shockey;Sherando;38-02

Discus

1. Connor Madagan;Sherando;142-08

2. Avery Dodson;Sherando;134-03

3. Brett Shockey;Sherando;132-00

GIRLS

100-meter dash

1. Nevaeh Strother;Central;12.92

2. Emma Sokolowski;Skyline;13.44

3. Brianna Polston;Sherando;13.83

200-meter dash

1. Claire Keefe;Strasburg;27.84

2. Asia Hoover;Central;27.90

3. Nevaeh Strother;Central;28.04

400-meter dash

1. Claire Keefe;Strasburg;1:01.42

2. Asia Hoover;Central;1:02.54

3. Ava Bordner;Skyline;1:03.64

800-meter run

1. Eva Winston;Sherando;2:25.93

2. Molly Robinson;Sherando;2:28.94

3. Megan Martin;Strasburg;2:29.08

1,600-meter run

1. Ava Bordner;Skyline;5:21.39

2. Kaley Tanner;Warren;5:25.45

3. Molly Robinson;Sherando;5:34.45

3,200-meter run

1. Kaley Tanner;Warren;11:18.55

2. Eva Winston;Sherando;11:58.59

3. Ava Bordner;Skyline;12:00.22

100-meter hurdles

1. Laniah Hoover;Central;19.00

2. Anisha Carter;Skyline;19.28

3. Julianne Rappole;Warren;20.62

300-meter hurdles

1. Laniah Hoover;Central;51.31

2. Anisha Carter;Skyline;52.95

3. Julianne Rappole;Warren;55.51

400-meter relay

1 tie. Sherando;(Brodilyn Ireland, Victoria Corbit, Indhya Hayes, Brianna Polston);54.11

1 tie. Strasburg;(Erika Trenary, Aurora Rinehart, Maddy Dofermire, Macy Smith);54.11

3. Warren County; (Names unavailable); 1:00.22

1,600-meter relay

1. Strasburg;(Erika Trenary, Megan Martin, Maddy Dofermire, Claire Keefe);4:20.66

2. Central;(Nevaeh Strother, Laniah Hoover, Ashley Dodd, Asia Hoover);4:29.97

3. Skyline;(Bella Meadows, Anisha Carter, Sophie Jensen, Ava Bordner);4:30.36

3,200-meter relay

1. Warren County;(Nicole Ranney, Madeline Lotts, Sophia Kozhenevsky, Amber Riley);10:11.37

2. Sherando;(Eva Winston, Molly Robinson, Ryleigh Combs, Emma Ahrens);10:26.34

3. Skyline;(Bella Meadows, Sophie Jensen, Kaitlyn Antonelli, Ava Bordner);10:43.26

High jump

1. Maddy Dofermire;Strasburg;4-10

2. Laniah Hoover;Central;4-07.50

3. Allison David;Sherando;4-06

Long jump

1. Macy Smith;Strasburg;16-04.25

2. Asia Hoover;Central;15-00

3. Victoria Corbit;Sherando;15-09.50

Triple jump

1. Erika Trenary;Strasburg;33-05.50

2. Laniah Hoover;Central;30-10.50

3. Emma Sokolowski;Skyline;30-02

Shot put

1. Ella Carlson;Sherando;38-11

2. Kaylee Yew;Central;31-06

3. Kayla Haislop;Skyline;31-03.50

Discus

1. Ella Carlson;Sherando;138-05

2. Joely Morgan;Strasburg;97-10

3. Kayla Haislop;Skyline;93-01

Contact Tommy Keeler Jr. at tkeeler@nvdaily.com