Tuesday

Baseball

Clarke County at Stonewall Jackson, 6 p.m.

William Monroe at Skyline, 6 p.m.

Strasburg at East Rockingham, 6:30 p.m.

Class 4 Northwestern District tournament

Quarterfinals

Sherando at James Wood, 6 p.m.

Softball

Stonewall Jackson at Clarke County (DH), 4:30 p.m.

Brentsville at Warren County, 6 p.m.

Strasburg at East Rockingham, 6:30 p.m.

William Monroe at Skyline, 6:30 p.m.

Class 4 Northwestern District tournament

Quarterfinals

Millbrook at Sherando, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Central at Brentsville, 7 p.m.

William Monroe at Skyline, 7 p.m.

Warren County at Manassas Park, 7 p.m.

Class 4 Northwestern District tournament

Quarterfinals

Sherando at Millbrook, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Madison County at Strasburg, 6 p.m.

Manassas Park at Warren County, 6 p.m.

Brentsville at Central, 7 p.m.

Skyline at William Monroe, 7 p.m.

Class 4 Northwestern District tournament

Quarterfinals

Sherando at Handley, 4:30 p.m.

Boys tennis

Region 3B tournament

Individual singles

at Goochland, TBD

Girls tennis

Region 3B tournament

Individual singles

at Goochland, TBD

Region 4C tournament

Semifinals

Loudoun County at Sherando, 3 p.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

Brentsville at Central, 6 p.m.

Softball

Strasburg at Clarke County, 5 p.m.

Brentsville at Central, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Warren County at Brentsville, 7 p.m.

Track and field

Bull Run District Championships

at Strasburg, 3 p.m.

Class 4 Northwestern District Championships

at Millbrook, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Rappahannock County at Stonewall Jackson, 6 p.m.

George Mason at Skyline, 6 p.m.

Warren County at Brentsville, 6 p.m.

Class 4 Northwestern District tournament

Semifinals

at higher seeds, TBA

Softball

Rappahannock County at Stonewall Jackson, 5:30 p.m.

Manassas Park at Skyline, 6 p.m.

Class 4 Northwestern District tournament

Semifinals

at higher seeds, TBA

Boys soccer

Clarke County at Strasburg, 6 p.m.

Manassas Park at Central, 6 p.m.

Class 4 Northwestern District tournament

Semifinals

at higher seeds, TBA

Girls soccer

Strasburg at Stonewall Jackson, 6 p.m.

Class 4 Northwestern District tournament

Semifinals

at higher seeds, TBA

Boys tennis

Region 3B tournament

Individual doubles

at Goochland, TBD

Girls tennis

Region 3B tournament

Individual doubles

at Goochland, TBD

Region 4C tournament

Finals, TBA

Track and field

Class 3 Northwestern District Championships

at Warren County, 2 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Rappahannock County at Strasburg (DH), 4 p.m.

Page County at Stonewall Jackson, 6 p.m.

William Monroe at Central, 6 p.m.

George Mason at Warren County, 6 p.m.

Softball

Stonewall Jackson at Page County, 5:30 p.m.

Rappahannock County at Strasburg, 6 p.m.

William Monroe at Central, 6 p.m.

Skyline at Manassas Park, 6 p.m.

George Mason at Warren County, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Page County at Stonewall Jackson, 7 p.m.

George Mason at Warren County, 7 p.m.

Girls soccer

Page County at Stonewall Jackson, 5:30 p.m.

Warren County at George Mason, 6 p.m.

Contact Tommy Keeler Jr. at tkeeler@nvdaily.com