Monday's results

Boys basketball

Varsity

Falcons 66, Generals 27

Stonewall Jackson;7;7;8;5--27

Central;21;18;16;11--69

Central (7-0)

Strother 9 0-2 21, Neff 6 0-0 15, Hoover 4 0-0 9, Hamrick 3 0-0 8, Barr 2 0-0 5, Shaffer 2 0-0 5, Helsley 1 0-0 3. Totals 27 0-2 66.

Stonewall Jackson (2-8)

Stout 2 3-3 9, Dorman 3 0-0 6, Hess 3 0-0 6, Dellinger 1 0-2 3, Moomaw 1 0-0 2, Hatterman 1 0-0 2. Totals 11 3-5 27.

3-pointers: Central 12 (Strother 3, Neff 3, Hamrick 2, Hoover 1, Barr 1, Shaffer 1, Helsley 1). Stonewall Jackson 2 (Stout 2).

Ram Hardwood Classic

Hawks 83, Cougars 82

Skyline;16;20;17;31--83

Stuarts Draft;27;10;19;26--82

Skyline (7-2)

Diggs 8 2-2 19, Haley 3 0-2 7, Caperton 3 2-2 10, M. Schmitz 5 0-0 11, Mills 3 2-4 8, Norwood 2 4-7 8, Jackson 7 1-4 15, L. Schmitz 2 1-3 5. Totals 33 12-24 83.

Stuarts Draft (3-5)

Fomby 1 1-1 3, Nice 3 2-5 10, Harris 1 0-0 3, Ooten 3 0-0 8, Clements 1 0-1 2, Jones 3 2-2 9, Howard 4 4-6 13, Branch 1 1-2 3, Schages 2 2-3 8, Rodgers 6 0-0 15, Watkins 3 1-2 8. Totals 28 13-22 82.

3-pointers: Skyline 5 (Caperton 2, Diggs 1, Haley 1, M. Schmitz 1). Stuarts Draft 13 (Rodgers 3, Nice 2, Ooten 2, Schages 2, Harris 1, Jones 1, Howard 1, Watkins 1).

Hornets 62, Rams 49

Orange County;10;12;22;18--62

Strasburg;15;13;13;8--49

Orange County (9-1)

Mthethwa 11 0-0 27, Alexander 3 1-2 7, Bray 3 2-2 9, Macdonald 3 0-0 6, Washington 1 0-0 3, Adams 4 0-0 8, Dade 1 0-0 2. Totals 26 3-4 62.

Strasburg (5-3)

D. Fox 5 2-2 16, Stinnette 1 0-0 2, R. Fox 1 0-0 3, Sager 1 3-5 6, K. Pangle 3 3-6 10, C. Pangle 4 0-0 12. Totals 15 8-13 49.

3-pointers: Orange County 7 (Mthethwa 5, Bray 2). Strasburg 11 (D. Fox 4, C. Pangle 3, K. Pangle 2, R. Fox 1, Sager 1).

Ram Hardwood Classic All-Tournament team

Marlon Jackson, Skyline
Derek Fox, Strasburg
Mason Schmitz, Skyline
Siboniso Mthethwa, Orange Co.
Jace Garza, Manassas Park
Mark Rogers, Stuarts Draft
Kelli Lawson, Sherando
Jaylen Alexander, Orange Co.

Junior varsity

Central 62, Stonewall Jackson 2

Girls basketball

Ram Hardwood Classic

Rams 46, Bison 31

Buffalo Gap;4;5;11;11--31

Strasburg;12;12;10;12--46

Buffalo Gap (4-3)

Ostrander 3 1-2 9, Massie 1 0-0 2, Lucas 8 2-6 18, Graham 1 0-0 2. Totals 13 3-8 31.

Strasburg (8-0)

Smallwood 1 0-0 2, Stinnette 1 2-2 4, Smith 1 0-0 2, Sperry 3 1-2 7, Reid 9 3-4 21, Alsberry 2 2-2 7, Hott 1 0-0 3. Totals 18 8-10 46.

3-pointers: Buffalo Gap 2 (Ostrander 2). Strasburg 2 (Alsberry 1, Hott 1).

Ram Hardwood Classic All-Tournament team

Grace Burke, Sherando
Leah Hilliard,- Page Co.
Haley Mack, Sherando
Jaden Alsberry, Strasburg
Amaya Lucas, Buffalo Gap
McKinley Fitzgerald, Stuarts Draft
Jordan Kenney, Skyline
Chrystian Reid, Strasburg